Karate / Kumite Men -75 kg
Final Ranking
Round 1
 
Oliver Martin 1
 
 
Round 1 #1 29.07.15:10  
 
 
Tarek Elaswad 3
 
 
 
Davit Makyan 8
 
 
Round 1 #2 29.07.15:15  
 
 
Oleksandr Cherniaiev 0
 
 
 
Matteo Tamborlani 1
 
 
Round 1 #3 29.07.15:20  
 
 
Kyrylo Vatan 4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Victor Rubio San Antonio 10
 
 
Round 1 #5 29.07.15:25  
 
 
Bendeguz Talas 4
 
 
 
Viktor Shevchenko 4
 
 
Round 1 #6 29.07.15:30  
 
 
Gorkem Ozturk 0
 
 
 
Oleh Pashchenko 2
 
 
Round 1 #7 29.07.15:35  
 
 
Szymon Stawiarski 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Leo Markovic 0
 
 
Round 1 #9 29.07.15:15  
 
 
Hamza Turulja 1
 
 
 
Andrii Zaplitnyi 1
 
 
Round 1 #10 29.07.15:20  
 
 
Petar Zaborski 2
 
 
 
Danylo Kravchuk 1
 
 
Round 1 #11 29.07.15:25  
 
 
Betim Maliqi 4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Erik Rahozenko 6
 
 
Round 1 #13 29.07.15:30  
 
 
Aron Soos 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Alperen Yaman 3
 
 
Round 1 #15 29.07.15:35  
 
 
Jakub Kulaga 1
 
 
Round 2
 
 
Tarek Elaswad 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #1 29.07.15:40  
 
 
   
Davit Makyan 4
 
 
 
 
 
Kyrylo Vatan 6
 
 
   
Round 2 #2 29.07.15:45  
 
 
   
Raffaele Di Gioia 2
 
 
 
 
 
Victor Rubio San Antonio 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #3 29.07.15:50  
 
 
   
Viktor Shevchenko 8
 
 
 
 
 
Szymon Stawiarski 4
 
 
   
Round 2 #4 29.07.15:55  
 
 
   
Robert Fekete 0
 
 
 
 
 
Hamza Turulja 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #5 29.07.15:40  
 
 
   
Petar Zaborski 2
 
 
 
 
 
Betim Maliqi 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #6 29.07.15:45  
 
 
   
Jakub Stetina 0
 
 
 
 
 
Erik Rahozenko 4
 
 
   
Round 2 #7 29.07.15:50  
 
 
   
Enzo Berthon 2
 
 
 
 
 
Alperen Yaman 4
 
 
   
Round 2 #8 29.07.15:55  
 
 
   
Sukhjote Sohal 3
 
 
 
Quarter finals
 
 
 
 
Davit Makyan 2
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 1 29.07.16:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Kyrylo Vatan 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Viktor Shevchenko 3
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 2 29.07.16:05  
 
 
   
   
   
Szymon Stawiarski 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Petar Zaborski 1
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 3 29.07.16:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Betim Maliqi 5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Erik Rahozenko 5
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 4 29.07.16:05  
 
 
   
   
   
Alperen Yaman 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Oleksandr Cherniaiev 5
 
 
   
   
   
Repechage Quarter Final 1 29.07.17:45  
 
 
   
   
   
Tarek Elaswad 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Danylo Kravchuk 2
 
 
   
   
   
Repechage Quarter Final 2 29.07.17:50  
 
 
   
   
   
Petar Zaborski 1
 
 
 
 
 
Semi finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Davit Makyan 4
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Final 1 29.07.16:10  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Viktor Shevchenko 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Betim Maliqi 4
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Final 2 29.07.16:10  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Erik Rahozenko 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Oleksandr Cherniaiev 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Repechage Semi Final 1 29.07.17:55  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Kyrylo Vatan 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Danylo Kravchuk 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Repechage Semi Final 2 29.07.18:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Erik Rahozenko 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Davit Makyan 4
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final 30.07.12:25  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Betim Maliqi 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kyrylo Vatan 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Bronze Medal Match 1 28.07.18:05  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Viktor Shevchenko 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Erik Rahozenko 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Bronze Medal Match 2 29.07.18:10  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
8R 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Davit Makyan
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Viktor Shevchenko
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8R
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Competitor University
1 Davit Makyan Yerevan State Medical University (ARM)
2 Betim Maliqi University of Prishtina (KOS)
3 Viktor Shevchenko Mykolayiv National Agrarian University (UKR)
3 Erik Rahozenko Odessa National Polytechnic University (UKR)
5 Danylo Kravchuk Ivan Franko National University of Lviv (UKR)
5 Kyrylo Vatan The South Ukrainian National Pedagogical University K.D. Ushinskogo (UKR)
7 Petar Zaborski St. Kliment Ohridski University of Bitola (MKD)
7 Oleksandr Cherniaiev Kharkiv State Academy of Physical Culture (UKR)
9 Tarek Elaswad University of Vienna (AUT)

Results and data handling by Furki sport