Karate / Kumite Women +68 kg
Final Ranking
Round 1
 
Patrycja Szelagiewicz 0
 
 
Round 1 #1 29.07.14:50  
 
 
Maria Korpela 8
 
 
 
Lydia Beven 1
 
 
Round 1 #2 29.07.14:55  
 
 
Fortesa Orana 8
 
 
 
Sude Nemli 1
 
 
Round 1 #3 29.07.15:00  
 
 
Meryem Yildirim 1
 
 
 
Erika Koridze 0
 
 
Round 1 #4 29.07.15:05  
 
 
Pola Giorgetti 1
 
 
 
Katarzyna Kalinowska 3
 
 
Round 1 #5 29.07.15:10  
 
 
Carolina Henriques Costa 0
 
 
 
Raluca Stefana Tocoaie 0
 
 
Round 1 #6 29.07.15:15  
 
 
Clemence Pea 3
 
 
 
Mia Kadoic 4
 
 
Round 1 #7 29.07.15:20  
 
 
Sonja Voutilainen 3
 
 
Quarter finals
 
 
Maria Korpela 4
 
 
   
Quarter Final 1 29.07.15:25  
 
 
   
Fortesa Orana 2
 
 
 
 
 
Meryem Yildirim 4
 
 
   
Quarter Final 2 29.07.15:30  
 
 
   
Pola Giorgetti 0
 
 
 
 
 
Katarzyna Kalinowska 1
 
 
   
Quarter Final 3 29.07.15:35  
 
 
   
Clemence Pea 6
 
 
 
 
 
Mia Kadoic 2
 
 
   
Quarter Final 4 29.07.15:40  
 
 
   
Kinga Harast 5
 
 
 
Semi finals
 
 
 
 
Maria Korpela 0
 
 
   
   
   
Semi Final 1 29.07.15:45  
 
 
   
   
   
Meryem Yildirim 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Clemence Pea 4
 
 
   
   
   
Semi Final 2 29.07.15:50  
 
 
   
   
   
Kinga Harast 4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sude Nemli 1
 
 
   
   
   
Repechage Semi Final 1 29.07.18:25  
 
 
   
   
   
Pola Giorgetti 4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mia Kadoic 2
 
 
   
   
   
Repechage Semi Final 2 29.07.18:30  
 
 
   
   
   
Clemence Pea 7
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Meryem Yildirim 4
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final 30.07.13:10  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Kinga Harast 5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pola Giorgetti 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Bronze Medal Match 1 29.07.18:40  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
5R 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Clemence Pea 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Bronze Medal Match 2 29.07.18:45  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
6R 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kinga Harast
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5R
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6R
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Competitor University
1 Kinga Harast Lodz University of Technology (POL)
2 Meryem Yildirim IST University of Applied Sciences (GER)
3 Maria Korpela University of Turku (FIN)
3 Clemence Pea University of Burgundy (FRA)
5 Mia Kadoic University of Basel (SUI)
5 Pola Giorgetti IUBH University of Applied Sciences (GER)
7 Sude Nemli Marmara University (TUR)

Results and data handling by Furki sport