Karate / Kumite Men -60 kg
Final Ranking
Round 1
 
Joao Gouveia Xavier 5
 
 
Round 1 #1 29.07.13:00  
 
 
Mergim Bekteshi 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dariusz Dziwulski 0
 
 
Round 1 #5 29.07.13:05  
 
 
Aymane Takzima 8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Christos Theopemptou 1
 
 
Round 1 #9 29.07.13:10  
 
 
Jeremy Giraud 8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dominik Imrich 4
 
 
Round 1 #13 29.07.13:15  
 
 
Liubomyr Kindrat 1
 
 
Round 2
 
 
Joao Gouveia Xavier 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #1 29.07.13:20  
 
 
   
Dzan Mahmutovic 3
 
 
 
 
 
Matteo Landi 1
 
 
   
Round 2 #2 29.07.13:25  
 
 
   
Yurii Mosiichuk 4
 
 
 
 
 
Aymane Takzima 6
 
 
   
Round 2 #3 29.07.13:30  
 
 
   
Adam Bugos 1
 
 
 
 
 
Ihsan Omer Parmak 8
 
 
   
Round 2 #4 29.07.13:35  
 
 
   
William Smith 0
 
 
 
 
 
Jeremy Giraud 4
 
 
   
Round 2 #5 29.07.13:40  
 
 
   
Kiss Andras Laszlo 1
 
 
 
 
 
Radu Mihail Bucur 1
 
 
   
Round 2 #6 29.07.13:45  
 
 
   
Nikita Filipov 3
 
 
 
 
 
Dominik Imrich 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #7 29.07.13:50  
 
 
   
Mateusz Adametz 0
 
 
 
 
 
Burak Ozdemir 5
 
 
   
Round 2 #8 29.07.13:55  
 
 
   
Hieu Power 0
 
 
 
Quarter finals
 
 
 
 
Dzan Mahmutovic 1
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 1 29.07.14:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Yurii Mosiichuk 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Aymane Takzima 2
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 2 29.07.14:05  
 
 
   
   
   
Ihsan Omer Parmak 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jeremy Giraud 3
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 3 29.07.14:10  
 
 
   
   
   
Nikita Filipov 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dominik Imrich 0
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 4 29.07.14:15  
 
 
   
   
   
Burak Ozdemir 4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Matteo Landi 1
 
 
   
   
   
Repechage Quarter Final 1 29.07.17:50  
 
 
   
   
   
Dzan Mahmutovic 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Hieu Power 1
 
 
   
   
   
Repechage Quarter Final 2 29.07.17:55  
 
 
   
   
   
Dominik Imrich 4
 
 
 
 
 
Semi finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Yurii Mosiichuk 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Final 1 29.07.14:20  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Ihsan Omer Parmak 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jeremy Giraud 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Final 2 29.07.14:25  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Burak Ozdemir 8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Matteo Landi 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Repechage Semi Final 1 29.07.18:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Ihsan Omer Parmak 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dominik Imrich 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Repechage Semi Final 2 29.07.18:05  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Jeremy Giraud 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Yurii Mosiichuk 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final 30.07.11:50  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Burak Ozdemir 6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Matteo Landi 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Bronze Medal Match 1 29.07.18:10  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
7R 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dominik Imrich 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Bronze Medal Match 2 29.07.18:10  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
8R 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Burak Ozdemir
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7R
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8R
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Competitor University
1 Burak Ozdemir Gazi University (TUR)
2 Yurii Mosiichuk Lviv State University of Physical Culture (UKR)
3 Dominik Imrich Economic University in Bratislava (SVK)
3 Matteo Landi University of Brescia (ITA)
5 Jeremy Giraud SOMEFORM (FRA)
5 Ihsan Omer Parmak Marmara University (TUR)
7 Hieu Power Munster Technological University Cork (IRL)
7 Dzan Mahmutovic University of Sarajevo (BIH)

Results and data handling by Furki sport