Judo / Judo Men -60 kg
Final Ranking
First Round
 
 
 
 
 
Luis Barroso Lopez 1
 
 
Round 1 #1 24.07.09:00  
 
 
Botond Bindics 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Fabian Haessner 1
 
 
Round 1 #2 24.07.09:05  
 
 
Daniel Kazmin De Jesus 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Antoine Solanes 0
 
 
Round 1 #3 24.07.09:10  
 
 
Jessy Briard 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Daniel Sinclair 0
 
 
Round 1 #4 24.07.09:15  
 
 
Joao Goncalves Martins 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pawel Tylek 1
 
 
Round 1 #5 24.07.09:20  
 
 
Maxime Ignaczak 0
 
 
Secound Round
 
 
Radek Rypar 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #1 24.07.10:25  
 
 
   
Luis Barroso Lopez 1
 
 
 
 
 
Matheo Rebeyrol 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #2 24.07.10:30  
 
 
   
Fabian Haessner 1
 
 
 
 
 
David Gauch 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #3 24.07.10:35  
 
 
   
Francisco Simoes Mendes 1
 
 
 
 
 
Jessy Briard 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #4 24.07.10:40  
 
 
   
Szymon Smiegel 1
 
 
 
 
 
Fathi Dupuis 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #5 24.07.10:45  
 
 
   
Valeri Arkhozashvili 1
 
 
 
 
 
Marton Andrasi 1
 
 
   
Round 2 #6 24.07.10:50  
 
 
   
Joao Goncalves Martins 0
 
 
 
 
 
Kyryl Samotug 1
 
 
   
Round 2 #7 24.07.10:55  
 
 
   
Filipe Da Costa Quinta Gonsalves Sobrinho 0
 
 
 
 
 
Pawel Tylek 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #8 24.07.11:00  
 
 
   
Dominik Roeder 1
 
 
 
 
 
Botond Bindics 0
 
 
   
Preliminary round Repasage #1 24.07.13:00  
 
 
   
Radek Rypar 1
 
 
 
Quarter finals
 
 
 
 
Luis Barroso Lopez 1
 
 
   
   
   
Quater Final 1 24.07.11:45  
 
 
   
   
   
Fabian Haessner 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Francisco Simoes Mendes 1
 
 
   
   
   
Quatre Final 2 24.07.11:50  
 
 
   
   
   
Szymon Smiegel 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Valeri Arkhozashvili 0
 
 
   
   
   
Quater Final 3 24.07.11:55  
 
 
   
   
   
Marton Andrasi 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kyryl Samotug 1
 
 
   
   
   
Quater Final 4 24.07.12:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Dominik Roeder 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Radek Rypar 0
 
 
   
   
   
Repasage QF #1 24.07.13:05  
 
 
   
   
   
Fabian Haessner 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
David Gauch 0
 
 
   
   
   
Repasage QF #2 24.07.13:10  
 
 
   
   
   
Szymon Smiegel 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Joao Goncalves Martins 0
 
 
   
   
   
Repasage QF #3 24.07.13:15  
 
 
   
   
   
Valeri Arkhozashvili 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Filipe Da Costa Quinta Gonsalves Sobrinho 0
 
 
   
   
   
Repasage QF #4 24.07.13:20  
 
 
   
   
   
Dominik Roeder 1
 
 
 
 
 
Semi finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Luis Barroso Lopez 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Final 1 24.07.12:25  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Francisco Simoes Mendes 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Marton Andrasi 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Final 2 24.07.12:30  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Kyryl Samotug 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Fabian Haessner 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Repasage SF #1 24.07.13:20  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Szymon Smiegel 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Valeri Arkhozashvili 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Repasage SF #2 24.07.13:25  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Dominik Roeder 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Francisco Simoes Mendes 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final 24.07.16:15  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Kyryl Samotug 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Szymon Smiegel 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Bronze Medal Match 1 24.07.16:10  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Marton Andrasi 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dominik Roeder 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Bronze Medal Match 2 24.07.16:10  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Luis Barroso Lopez 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Francisco Simoes Mendes
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Marton Andrasi
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Luis Barroso Lopez
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Competitor University
1 Francisco Simoes Mendes University of Coimbra (POR)
2 Kyryl Samotug Sumy State University (UKR)
3 Luis Barroso Lopez University of Valencia (ESP)
3 Marton Andrasi University of Szeged (HUN)
5 Dominik Roeder University of Bamberg (GER)
5 Szymon Smiegel Nicolaus Copernicus University in Torun   (POL)
7 Valeri Arkhozashvili Grigol Robakidze University (GEO)
7 Fabian Haessner University of Tubingen (GER)
9 Radek Rypar University of Ostrava (CZE)
9 Filipe Da Costa Quinta Gonsalves Sobrinho Nova University of Lisbon (POR)
9 Joao Goncalves Martins Polytechnic Institute of Leiria (POR)
9 David Gauch University of Fribourg (SUI)
13 Botond Bindics University of Szeged (HUN)
14 Jessy Briard Kings College London (GBR)
14 Pawel Tylek Opole University of Technology (POL)
14 Matheo Rebeyrol University Of Grenoble Alpes (FRA)
17 Daniel Kazmin De Jesus University of Algarve (POR)
17 Antoine Solanes University of Burgundy (FRA)
17 Maxime Ignaczak University of Strasbourg (FRA)
17 Daniel Sinclair Surrey University (GBR)
17 Fathi Dupuis University of Orleans (FRA)

Results and data handling by Furki sport