Judo / Judo Women -48 kg
Final Ranking
First round
 
Fatime Beringer 1
 
 
Round 1 #1 24.07.10:00  
 
 
Karolina Saukaityte 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Yaryna Fedorchenko 0
 
 
Round 1 #2 24.07.10:05  
 
 
Marine Gilly 1
 
 
 
Paulina Szlachta 0
 
 
Round 1 #3 24.07.10:10  
 
 
Sila Ersin 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Laura Torregrosa Pina 1
 
 
Round 1 #4 24.07.10:15  
 
 
Laya Meister 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tugce Beder 1
 
 
Round 1 #5 24.07.10:20  
 
 
Diane Inguimbert 0
 
 
Quarter finals
 
 
Fatime Beringer 1
 
 
   
Quarter Final 1 24.07.11:25  
 
 
   
Nikita Krieger 0
 
 
 
 
 
Marine Gilly 0
 
 
   
Quarter Final 2 24.07.11:30  
 
 
   
Sila Ersin 1
 
 
 
 
 
Ashleigh Barnikel 1
 
 
   
Quarter Final 3 24.07.11:35  
 
 
   
Laura Torregrosa Pina 0
 
 
 
 
 
Weronika Styrcz 0
 
 
   
Quarter Final 4 24.07.11:40  
 
 
   
Tugce Beder 1
 
 
 
 
 
Karolina Saukaityte 0
 
 
   
Repasage QF #1 24.07.13:00  
 
 
   
Nikita Krieger 1
 
 
 
 
 
Paulina Szlachta 0
 
 
   
Repasage QF #2 24.07.13:05  
 
 
   
Marine Gilly 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Diane Inguimbert 1
 
 
   
Repasage QF #3 24.07.13:10  
 
 
   
Weronika Styrcz 0
 
 
 
Semi finals
 
 
 
 
Fatime Beringer 0
 
 
   
   
   
Semi Final 1 24.07.12:15  
 
 
   
   
   
Sila Ersin 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ashleigh Barnikel 0
 
 
   
   
   
Semi Final 2 24.07.12:20  
 
 
   
   
   
Tugce Beder 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nikita Krieger 0
 
 
   
   
   
Repasage SF #1 24.07.13:20  
 
 
   
   
   
Marine Gilly 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Laura Torregrosa Pina 1
 
 
   
   
   
Repasage SF #2 24.07.13:25  
 
 
   
   
   
Diane Inguimbert 0
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sila Ersin 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final 24.07.16:05  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Tugce Beder 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Marine Gilly 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Bronze Medal Match 1 24.07.16:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Ashleigh Barnikel 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Laura Torregrosa Pina 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Bronze Medal Match 2 24.07.16:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Fatime Beringer 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sila Ersin
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Marine Gilly
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Fatime Beringer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Competitor University
1 Sila Ersin Kastamonu University (TUR)
2 Tugce Beder Kastamonu University (TUR)
3 Marine Gilly University Paris Est Créteil (FRA)
3 Fatime Beringer University of Pecs (HUN)
5 Ashleigh Barnikel Cardiff Metropolitan University (GBR)
5 Laura Torregrosa Pina University of Valencia (ESP)
7 Nikita Krieger University of Bielefeld (GER)
7 Diane Inguimbert University of Bordeaux (FRA)
9 Weronika Styrcz University of Lodz (POL)
9 Paulina Szlachta University School of Physical Education in Wroclaw (POL)
9 Karolina Saukaityte Lithuanian Sports University (LTU)
12 Yaryna Fedorchenko Sumy State University (UKR)
12 Laya Meister University of Szeged (HUN)
12 Beatriz Querido Moreira University of Coimbra (POR)

Results and data handling by Furki sport