Chess / Blitz Individual Women
Final Ranking
Place Competitior University Finals
1. Alicja Sliwicka Nicolaus Copernicus University in Torun   8.5
2. Giedre Vanagaite Lithuanian University of Health Sciences 6.5
3. Elise Tomasi School of Engineering 6
4. Andreea Cosman The West University of Timisoara 6
5. Wiktoria Cieslak University of Silesia in Katowice 5.5
6. Zsuzsanna Terbe Hungarian University of Sports Science 5.5
7. Anne Katherine Lukas RheinMain University of Applied Sciences 5.5
8. Nata Jibuti Tbilisi State Medical University 5.5
9. Anna Rudnik University of Silesia in Katowice 5
10. Julianna Terbe Hungarian University of Sports Science 5
11. Anastasiia Osadchuk Lviv State University of Physical Culture 5
12. Monika Rykala Nicolaus Copernicus University in Torun   4.5
13. Natasa Richterova Masaryk University 4.5
14. Defne Sade Ozyegin University 4.5
15. Vira Sydoriak Lviv State University of Physical Culture 4.5
16. Petronela Paraschiv The West University of Timisoara 4
17. Florence Rollot School of Engineering 4
18. Ezgi Akti Ozyegin University 4
19. Edina Szucs University of Pecs 4
20. Anna Vitova Masaryk University 4
21. Rita Luis Silva Santos University of Porto 3.5
22. Raquel Da Costa Bastos University of Porto 3.5
23. Nora Miseta University of Pecs 3
24. Emilija Sabatina Lithuanian University of Health Sciences 3
25. Elene Japaridze Tbilisi State Medical University 2
Rank Competitor University
1 Alicja Sliwicka Nicolaus Copernicus University in Torun   (POL)
2 Giedre Vanagaite Lithuanian University of Health Sciences (LTU)
3 Elise Tomasi School of Engineering (FRA)
4 Andreea Cosman The West University of Timisoara (ROU)
5 Wiktoria Cieslak University of Silesia in Katowice (POL)
6 Zsuzsanna Terbe Hungarian University of Sports Science (HUN)
7 Anne Katherine Lukas RheinMain University of Applied Sciences (GER)
8 Nata Jibuti Tbilisi State Medical University (GEO)
9 Anna Rudnik University of Silesia in Katowice (POL)
10 Julianna Terbe Hungarian University of Sports Science (HUN)
11 Anastasiia Osadchuk Lviv State University of Physical Culture (UKR)
12 Monika Rykala Nicolaus Copernicus University in Torun   (POL)
13 Natasa Richterova Masaryk University (CZE)
14 Defne Sade Ozyegin University (TUR)
15 Vira Sydoriak Lviv State University of Physical Culture (UKR)
16 Petronela Paraschiv The West University of Timisoara (ROU)
17 Florence Rollot School of Engineering (FRA)
18 Ezgi Akti Ozyegin University (TUR)
19 Edina Szucs University of Pecs (HUN)
20 Anna Vitova Masaryk University (CZE)
21 Rita Luis Silva Santos University of Porto (POR)
22 Raquel Da Costa Bastos University of Porto (POR)
23 Nora Miseta University of Pecs (HUN)
24 Emilija Sabatina Lithuanian University of Health Sciences (LTU)
25 Elene Japaridze Tbilisi State Medical University (GEO)

Results and data handling by Furki sport