Badminton / Women Double
Final Ranking
Round 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nova University of Lisbon 0
 
 
Round 1 #1 28.07.20:20  
 
 
University of Bordeaux 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Cyprus 0
 
 
Round 1 #2 28.07.20:40  
 
 
University of PE Wroclaw 2
 
 
 
University of Zagreb 0
 
 
Round 1 #3 28.07.20:40  
 
 
Gdansk Technology University 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Pecs 0
 
 
Round 1 #4 28.07.20:55  
 
 
University of Strasbourg 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Nottingham 2
 
 
Round 1 #5 28.07.20:55  
 
 
Gdansk Technology University 0
 
 
Round 2
 
 
Tech University Dublin 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #1 28.07.21:50  
 
 
   
University of Lausanne 0
 
 
 
 
 
Duisburg-Essen University 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #2 28.07.21:50  
 
 
   
University of Bordeaux 2
 
 
 
 
 
University of Shipbuilding 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #3 28.07.22:05  
 
 
   
University of Bordeaux 0
 
 
 
 
 
University of Nottingham WD 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #4 28.07.22:05  
 
 
   
University of PE Wroclaw 0
 
 
 
 
 
Gdansk Technology University 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #5 28.07.22:25  
 
 
   
Uni of West Bohemia 0
 
 
 
 
 
University of Strasbourg 1
 
 
   
Round 2 #6 28.07.22:25  
 
 
   
Sport University Cologne 2
 
 
 
 
 
University of Nottingham 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #7 28.07.22:25  
 
 
   
University of Strasbourg WD 0
 
 
 
 
 
Vytautas Magnus University 1
 
 
   
Round 2 #8 28.07.22:25  
 
 
   
Kharkiv Polytechnic 2
 
 
 
Quarter finals
 
 
 
 
Tech University Dublin 2
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 1 29.07.12:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Bordeaux 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Shipbuilding 2
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 2 29.07.11:30  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Nottingham WD 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Gdansk Technology University 1
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 3 29.07.11:30  
 
 
   
   
   
Sport University Cologne 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Nottingham 2
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 4 29.07.11:30  
 
 
   
   
   
Kharkiv Polytechnic 0
 
 
 
 
 
Semi finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tech University Dublin 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Final 1 29.07.14:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
University of Shipbuilding 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sport University Cologne 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Final 2 29.07.14:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
University of Nottingham 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Shipbuilding 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final 30.07.11:30  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
University of Nottingham 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Nottingham
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Team
1 University of Nottingham (GBR)
2 Admiral Makarov National University of Shipbuilding (UKR)
3 German Sport University Cologne (GER)
3 Technological University of Dublin (IRL)
5 University of Bordeaux (FRA)
5 National Technical University Kharkiv Polytechnic Institute (UKR)
5 University of Nottingham WD (GBR)
5 Gdansk University of Technology (POL)
9 Vytautas Magnus University (LTU)
9 University of Strasbourg (FRA)
9 University of West Bohemia (CZE)
9 University of Strasbourg WD (FRA)
9 University School of Physical Education in Wroclaw (POL)
9 University of Duisburg-Essen (GER)
9 University of Lausanne (SUI)
17 University of Pecs (HUN)
17 University of Cyprus (CYP)
17 Nova University of Lisbon (POR)
17 University of Zagreb (CRO)