Badminton / Women Double
Final Ranking
Round 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nova University of Lisbon 0
 
 
Round 1 #1 28.07.20:20  
 
 
University of Bordeaux 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Cyprus 0
 
 
Round 1 #2 28.07.20:40  
 
 
University of PE Wroclaw 2
 
 
 
University of Zagreb 0
 
 
Round 1 #3 28.07.20:40  
 
 
Gdansk Technology University 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Pecs 0
 
 
Round 1 #4 28.07.20:55  
 
 
University of Strasbourg 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Nottingham 2
 
 
Round 1 #5 28.07.20:55  
 
 
Gdansk Technology University 0
 
 
Round 2
 
 
Tech University Dublin 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #1 28.07.21:50  
 
 
   
University of Lausanne 0
 
 
 
 
 
Duisburg-Essen University 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #2 28.07.21:50  
 
 
   
University of Bordeaux 2
 
 
 
 
 
University of Shipbuilding 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #3 28.07.22:05  
 
 
   
University of Bordeaux 0
 
 
 
 
 
University of Nottingham WD 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #4 28.07.22:05  
 
 
   
University of PE Wroclaw 0
 
 
 
 
 
Gdansk Technology University 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #5 28.07.22:25  
 
 
   
Uni of West Bohemia 0
 
 
 
 
 
University of Strasbourg 1
 
 
   
Round 2 #6 28.07.22:25  
 
 
   
Sport University Cologne 2
 
 
 
 
 
University of Nottingham 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #7 28.07.22:25  
 
 
   
University of Strasbourg WD 0
 
 
 
 
 
Vytautas Magnus University 1
 
 
   
Round 2 #8 28.07.22:25  
 
 
   
Kharkiv Polytechnic 2
 
 
 
Quarter finals
 
 
 
 
Tech University Dublin 2
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 1 29.07.12:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Bordeaux 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Shipbuilding 2
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 2 29.07.11:30  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Nottingham WD 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Gdansk Technology University 1
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 3 29.07.11:30  
 
 
   
   
   
Sport University Cologne 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Nottingham 2
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 4 29.07.11:30  
 
 
   
   
   
Kharkiv Polytechnic 0
 
 
 
 
 
Semi finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tech University Dublin 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Final 1 29.07.14:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
University of Shipbuilding 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sport University Cologne 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Final 2 29.07.14:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
University of Nottingham 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Shipbuilding 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final 30.07.11:30  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
University of Nottingham 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Nottingham
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Team
1 University of Nottingham (GBR)
2 Admiral Makarov National University of Shipbuilding (UKR)
3 German Sport University Cologne (GER)
3 Technological University of Dublin (IRL)
5 University of Bordeaux (FRA)
5 National Technical University Kharkiv Polytechnic Institute (UKR)
5 University of Nottingham WD (GBR)
5 Gdansk University of Technology (POL)
9 Vytautas Magnus University (LTU)
9 University of Strasbourg (FRA)
9 University of West Bohemia (CZE)
9 University of Strasbourg WD (FRA)
9 University School of Physical Education in Wroclaw (POL)
9 University of Duisburg-Essen (GER)
9 University of Lausanne (SUI)
17 University of Pecs (HUN)
17 University of Cyprus (CYP)
17 Nova University of Lisbon (POR)
17 University of Zagreb (CRO)

Results and data handling by Furki sport