Badminton / Men double
Final Ranking
First round
 
 
 
 
 
Cologne MD 1
 
 
Round 1 #2 28.07.19:30  
 
 
Bordeaux MD 2
 
 
 
Physical Education in Warsaw 0
 
 
Round 1 #3 28.07.19:30  
 
 
University of Pecs MD 1 2
 
 
 
University of Nottingham MD 1 2
 
 
Round 1 #4 28.07.19:30  
 
 
University of Zagreb 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Lausanne MD 1 2
 
 
Round 1 #6 28.07.19:45  
 
 
Gdansk Technology University 0
 
 
 
University of Cyprus MD 0
 
 
Round 1 #7 28.07.19:45  
 
 
Nova University of Lisbon MD 1 2
 
 
 
Strasbourg MD 2
 
 
Round 1 #8 28.07.19:45  
 
 
Sport University Cologne 0
 
 
 
University of Lausanne MD 2 2
 
 
Round 1 #9 28.07.20:05  
 
 
University of Oxford 0
 
 
 
Gdansk Technology University 0
 
 
Round 1 #10 28.07.20:05  
 
 
Nova University of Lisbon MD 2 2
 
 
 
Tech University Dublin 2
 
 
Round 1 #11 28.07.20:05  
 
 
Gdansk Technology University 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
West Bohemia MD 2
 
 
Round 1 #13 28.07.20:20  
 
 
Duisburg-Essen MD 1
 
 
 
University of PE Wroclaw 2
 
 
Round 1 #14 28.07.20:20  
 
 
University of Oxford 0
 
 
 
University of Strasbourg MD 2 2
 
 
Round 1 #15 28.07.20:20  
 
 
University of Pecs MD 2 0
 
 
Secound round
 
 
Kharkiv Polytechnic 1
 
 
   
Round 2 #1 28.07.21:15  
 
 
   
Bordeaux MD 2
 
 
 
 
 
University of Pecs MD 1 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #2 28.07.21:15  
 
 
   
University of Nottingham MD 1 2
 
 
 
 
 
University of Nottingham MD 3 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #3 28.07.21:15  
 
 
   
University of Lausanne MD 1 0
 
 
 
 
 
Nova University of Lisbon MD 1 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #4 28.07.21:15  
 
 
   
Strasbourg MD 2
 
 
 
 
 
University of Lausanne MD 2 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #5 28.07.21:30  
 
 
   
Nova University of Lisbon MD 2 0
 
 
 
 
 
Tech University Dublin 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #6 28.07.21:30  
 
 
   
University of Shipbuilding 2
 
 
 
 
 
West Bohemia MD 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #7 28.07.21:45  
 
 
   
University of PE Wroclaw 0
 
 
 
 
 
University of Strasbourg MD 2 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #8 28.07.21:45  
 
 
   
Vytautas Magnus University 1
 
 
 
Quarter finals
 
 
 
 
Bordeaux MD 2
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 1 29.07.12:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Nottingham MD 1 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Nottingham MD 3 2
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 2 29.07.12:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Strasbourg MD 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Lausanne MD 2 2
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 3 29.07.12:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Shipbuilding 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
West Bohemia MD 1
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 4 29.07.11:30  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Strasbourg MD 2 2
 
 
 
 
 
Semi finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bordeaux MD 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Final 1 29.07.14:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
University of Nottingham MD 3 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Lausanne MD 2 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Final 2 29.07.14:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
University of Strasbourg MD 2 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Nottingham MD 3 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final 30.07.12:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
University of Strasbourg MD 2 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Strasbourg MD 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Team
1 University of Strasbourg MD 2 (FRA)
2 University of Nottingham MD 3 (GBR)
3 University of Lausanne MD 2 (SUI)
3 University of Bordeaux MD (FRA)
5 University of Strasbourg MD (FRA)
5 National University of Shipbuilding named after Admiral Makarov (UKR)
5 University of Nottingham MD 1 (GBR)
5 University of West Bohemia MD (CZE)
9 University School of Physical Education in Wroclaw MD (POL)
9 University of Lausanne MD 1 (SUI)
9 Nova University of Lisbon MD 2 (POR)
9 Nova University of Lisbon MD 1 (POR)
9 University of Pecs MD 1 (HUN)
9 National Technical University Kharkiv Polytechnic Institute (UKR)
9 Technological University of Dublin (IRL)
9 Vytautas Magnus University (LTU)
17 German Sport University Cologne MD (GER)
17 Jozef Pilsudski Academy of Physical Education in Warsaw (POL)
17 University of Duisburg-Essen MD (GER)
17 University of Pecs MD 2 (HUN)
17 German Sport University Cologne MD 1 (GER)
17 University of Oxford MD 2 (GBR)
17 University of Oxford MD 1 (GBR)
17 University of Cyprus MD (CYP)
17 University of Zagreb (CRO)
17 Gdansk University of Technology MD 1 (POL)
17 Gdansk University of Technology MD 2 (POL)
17 Gdansk University of Technology MD 3 (POL)

Results and data handling by Furki sport