Badminton / Mixed Double
Final Ranking
Round 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Gdansk Technology University 2
 
 
Round 1 #1 28.07.09:00  
 
 
Uni of Strasbourg 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Cyprus XD 0
 
 
Round 1 #2 28.07.09:00  
 
 
Duisburg-Essen University 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Pecs 2
 
 
Round 1 #3 28.07.09:00  
 
 
University of Strasbourg XD 2 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Nottingham 2
 
 
Round 1 #4 28.07.09:00  
 
 
University of Lausanne XD 2 0
 
 
 
University of Cyprus XD 2 0
 
 
Round 1 #5 28.07.09:00  
 
 
University of Nottingham XD 2 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nova University of Lisbon XD 2 0
 
 
Round 1 #6 28.07.09:00  
 
 
University of Zagreb 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Gdansk Technology University 0
 
 
Round 1 #7 28.07.09:35  
 
 
University of Strasbourg XD 3 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Lausanne XD 3 2
 
 
Round 1 #8 28.07.09:35  
 
 
University of Zagreb 0
 
 
Round 2
 
 
Vytautas Magnus University 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #1 28.07.09:35  
 
 
   
University of Lausanne 0
 
 
 
 
 
University of Zagreb 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #2 28.07.10:25  
 
 
   
Gdansk Technology University 2
 
 
 
 
 
Nova University of Lisbon 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #3 28.07.09:35  
 
 
   
University of PE Wroclaw 1
 
 
 
 
 
University of Shipbuilding 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #4 28.07.10:25  
 
 
   
Duisburg-Essen University 1
 
 
 
 
 
University of Shipbuilding 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #5 28.07.09:35  
 
 
   
University of PE Wroclaw 0
 
 
 
 
 
West Bohemia XD 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #6 28.07.10:45  
 
 
   
University of Pecs 2
 
 
 
 
 
Cologne XD 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #7 28.07.09:35  
 
 
   
University of Bordeaux 2
 
 
 
 
 
Tech University Dublin 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #8 28.07.10:45  
 
 
   
University of Nottingham 1
 
 
 
 
 
University of Nottingham XD 2 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #9 28.07.10:45  
 
 
   
Gdansk Technology University 0
 
 
 
 
 
University of Bordeaux XD 2 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #10 28.07.10:10  
 
 
   
Vytautas Magnus University XD 2 1
 
 
 
 
 
University of Zagreb 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #11 28.07.10:45  
 
 
   
Duisburg-Essen University 2
 
 
 
 
 
University of Bordeaux XD 3 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #12 28.07.10:10  
 
 
   
Kharkiv Polytechnic 2
 
 
 
 
 
University of Strasbourg XD 3 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #13 28.07.11:00  
 
 
   
Nova University of Lisbon XD 3 0
 
 
 
 
 
Sport University Cologne 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #14 28.07.10:10  
 
 
   
University of Nottingham XD 3 2
 
 
 
 
 
University of Lausanne XD 3 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #15 28.07.11:00  
 
 
   
Physical Education in Warsaw 1
 
 
 
 
 
University of Pecs XD 2 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #16 28.07.10:10  
 
 
   
Kharkiv Polytechnic 2
 
 
 
Round 3
 
 
 
 
Gdansk Technology University 2
 
 
   
   
   
Round 3 #1 28.07.17:10  
 
 
   
   
   
Vytautas Magnus University 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nova University of Lisbon 1
 
 
   
   
   
Round 3 #2 28.07.16:50  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Shipbuilding 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Shipbuilding 2
 
 
   
   
   
Round 3 #3 28.07.16:50  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Pecs 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Bordeaux 0
 
 
   
   
   
Round 3 #4 28.07.17:10  
 
 
   
   
   
Tech University Dublin 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Nottingham XD 2 1
 
 
   
   
   
Round 3 #5 28.07.17:10  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Bordeaux XD 2 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Duisburg-Essen University 0
 
 
   
   
   
Round 3 #6 28.07.17:25  
 
 
   
   
   
Kharkiv Polytechnic 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Strasbourg XD 3 1
 
 
   
   
   
Round 3 #7 28.07.17:10  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Nottingham XD 3 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Lausanne XD 3 2
 
 
   
   
   
Round 3 #8 28.07.17:25  
 
 
   
   
   
Kharkiv Polytechnic 0
 
 
 
 
 
Quarter finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Gdansk Technology University 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Quarter Final 1 29.07.10:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
University of Shipbuilding 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Shipbuilding 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Quarter Final 2 29.07.10:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Tech University Dublin 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Bordeaux XD 2 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Quarter Final 3 29.07.10:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Kharkiv Polytechnic 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Nottingham XD 3 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Quarter Final 4 29.07.10:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
University of Lausanne XD 3 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Semi finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Gdansk Technology University 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Final 1 29.07.14:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Tech University Dublin 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kharkiv Polytechnic 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Final 2 29.07.14:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
University of Nottingham XD 3 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tech University Dublin 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final 30.07.10:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
University of Nottingham XD 3 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Nottingham XD 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Team
1 University of Nottingham XD 3 (GBR)
2 Technological University of Dublin XD (IRL)
3 Gdansk University of Technology (POL)
3 National Technical University Kharkiv Polytechnic Institute (UKR)
5 University of Lausanne XD 3 (SUI)
5 University of Bordeaux XD 2 (FRA)
5 National University of Shipbuilding named after Admiral Makarov XD 2 (UKR)
5 National University of Shipbuilding named after Admiral Makarov XD 1 (UKR)
9 University of Duisburg-Essen XD 2 (GER)
9 University of Nottingham XD 2 (GBR)
9 Nova University of Lisbon (POR)
9 University of Strasbourg XD 3 (FRA)
9 National Technical University Kharkiv Polytechnical Institute XD 2 (UKR)
9 University of Bordeaux (FRA)
9 University of Pecs (HUN)
17 University of Lausanne (SUI)
17 University of Pecs XD 2 (HUN)
17 University of Zagreb (CRO)
17 Vytautas Magnus University XD 2 (LTU)
17 University of Zagreb XD 2 (CRO)
17 University of Bordeaux XD 3 (FRA)
17 German Sport University Cologne XD 2 (GER)
17 Nova University of Lisbon XD 3 (POR)
17 University of West Bohemia XD (CZE)
17 University of Duisburg-Essen (GER)
17 German Sport University Cologne XD (GER)
17 University School of Physical Education in Wroclaw XD 2 (POL)
17 University of Nottingham (GBR)
17 University School of Physical Education in Wroclaw XD 1 (POL)
17 Jozef Pilsudski Academy of Physical Education in Warsaw (POL)
33 University of Strasbourg (FRA)
33 University of Cyprus XD (CYP)
33 Gdansk University of Technology XD 3 (POL)
33 University of Zagreb XD 3 (CRO)
33 University of Lausanne XD 2 (SUI)
33 University of Strasbourg XD 2 (FRA)
33 University of Cyprus XD 2 (CYP)

Results and data handling by Furki sport