Sport Climbing / Lead Men
Final Ranking
Place Competitior University Eliminations Finals
1. James Pope Sheffield Hallam University 1.5 70
2. Kieran Forrest Sheffield Hallam University 1.5 56.5
3. Iker Ortiz Tudela University of Valencia 5 40.5
4. Leo - Paul Larzul University of Lille 3 37.5
5. Gregor Struwe University of Groningen 4.89 30.8
6. Elias Bignold Sheffield Hallam University 4.89 30.7
7. Hippolyte Larzul University of Lille 7 30.5
8. Adam Gosik Lodz University of Technology 8.24 20.5
9. Idan Weisberg Ben-Gurion University of the Negev 9.95
10. Balint Benke Obuda University 11.18
11. Felix Smarsly Technical University Kaiserslautern 11.29
12. Eitan Stahl Ben-Gurion University of the Negev 11.83
13. Bar Dolev Ben-Gurion University of the Negev 13.05
14. Maciej Szymanski Lodz University of Technology 14.64
15. Ohad Bouni Ben-Gurion University of the Negev 14.69
16. Matan Meir Jean Ben-Gurion University of the Negev 14.73
17. Pau Congost Escoin University of Valencia 15.41
18. Gergo Katona Obuda University 16.74
19. Viktor Meszaros University of Pannonia 18.49
Rank Competitor University
1 James Pope Sheffield Hallam University (GBR)
2 Kieran Forrest Sheffield Hallam University (GBR)
3 Iker Ortiz Tudela University of Valencia (ESP)
4 Leo - Paul Larzul University of Lille (FRA)
5 Gregor Struwe University of Groningen (NED)
6 Elias Bignold Sheffield Hallam University (GBR)
7 Hippolyte Larzul University of Lille (FRA)
8 Adam Gosik Lodz University of Technology (POL)
9 Idan Weisberg Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR)
10 Balint Benke Obuda University (HUN)
11 Felix Smarsly Technical University Kaiserslautern (GER)
12 Eitan Stahl Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR)
13 Bar Dolev Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR)
14 Maciej Szymanski Lodz University of Technology (POL)
15 Ohad Bouni Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR)
16 Matan Meir Jean Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR)
17 Pau Congost Escoin University of Valencia (ESP)
18 Gergo Katona Obuda University (HUN)
19 Viktor Meszaros University of Pannonia (HUN)

Results and data handling by Furki sport