Badminton / Badminton Team
Final Ranking


Preliminary Round

Group A, Ranking and schedule
Rnk Team Played Won Lost Pts For Against Match diff Games diff Pts diif
1 University of Warwick 3 3 0 3 12 3 +9 +16 +137
2 University of Pecs 3 1 2 1 7 8 -1 +1 +15
3 Marmara University 3 1 2 1 6 9 -3 -6 -57
4 Kharkiv Polytechnic 3 1 2 1 5 10 -5 -11 -95
Group B, Ranking and schedule
Rnk Team Played Won Lost Pts For Against Match diff Games diff Pts diif
1 University of Shipbuilding 3 3 0 3 13 2 +11 +18 +188
2 University of Bern 3 2 1 2 7 8 -1 -2 +46
3 Jozef Pilsudski Academy of P.E. 3 1 2 1 5 10 -5 -9 -76
4 University of Szeged 3 0 3 0 5 10 -5 -7 -158
Group C, Ranking and schedule
Rnk Team Played Won Lost Pts For Against Match diff Games diff Pts diif
1 University of Nottingham 3 3 0 3 15 0 +15 +28 +225
2 Sport University Cologne 3 2 1 2 8 7 +1 +1 +37
3 Hungarian U. of Sports Science 3 1 2 1 5 10 -5 -8 -55
4 University of Groningen 3 0 3 0 2 13 -11 -21 -207
Group D, Ranking and schedule
Rnk Team Played Won Lost Pts For Against Match diff Games diff Pts diif
1 Tech University Dublin 2 2 0 2 6 4 +2 +3 +23
2 University of Strasbourg 2 1 1 1 5 5 0 +2 +38
3 Nova University of Lisbon 2 0 2 0 4 6 -2 -5 -61


Placement Round

Group 13th-15th place, Ranking and schedule
Rnk Team Played Won Lost Pts For Against Match diff Games diff Pts diif
1 Kharkiv Polytechnic 2 2 0 2 9 1 +8 +14 +194
2 University of Szeged 2 1 1 1 3 7 -4 -14 -133
3 University of Groningen 2 0 2 0 3 7 -4 0 -61
Semi Finals
 
University of Warwick 3
 
 
1st - 4th Place Semi Final 1 15.07.16:00  
 
 
University of Shipbuilding 1
 
 
 
University of Nottingham 3
 
 
1st - 4th Place Semi Final 2 15.07.16:00  
 
 
Tech University Dublin 0
 
 
 
University of Strasbourg 3
 
 
5th - 8th Place Semi Final 1 15.07.12:30  
 
 
Sport University Cologne 2
 
 
 
University of Bern 2
 
 
5th - 8th Place Semi Final 2 15.07.12:30  
 
 
University of Pecs 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Hungarian U. of Sports Science 1
 
 
9th - 12th Place Semi Final 1 15.07.12:30  
 
 
Marmara University 3
 
 
 
Nova University of Lisbon 2
 
 
9th - 12th Place Semi Final 2 15.07.12:30  
 
 
Jozef Pilsudski Academy of P.E. 3
 
 
Finals
 
 
University of Warwick 0
 
 
   
Final 16.07.09:00  
 
 
   
University of Nottingham 3
 
 
 
 
 
University of Pecs 1
 
 
   
5th place 16.07.09:00  
 
 
   
University of Strasbourg 3
 
 
 
 
 
University of Bern 0
 
 
   
7th place 16.07.09:00  
 
 
   
Sport University Cologne 3
 
 
 
 
 
Marmara University 3
 
 
   
9th place 16.07.09:00  
 
 
   
Jozef Pilsudski Academy of P.E. 1
 
 
 
 
 
Hungarian U. of Sports Science 1
 
 
   
11th place 16.07.09:00  
 
 
   
Nova University of Lisbon 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Nottingham
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Strasbourg
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sport University Cologne
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Marmara University
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nova University of Lisbon
 
 
 
Rank Team
1 University of Nottingham (GBR)
2 University of Warwick (GBR)
3 Admiral Makarov National University of Shipbuilding (UKR)
3 Technological University of Dublin (IRL)
5 University of Strasbourg (FRA)
6 University of Pecs (HUN)
7 German Sport University Cologne (GER)
8 University of Bern (SUI)
9 Marmara University (TUR)
10 Jozef Pilsudski University of Physical Education in Warsaw (POL)
11 Nova University of Lisbon (POR)
12 Hungarian University of Sports Science (HUN)
13 National Technical University Kharkiv Polytechnic Institute (UKR)
14 University of Szeged (HUN)
15 University of Groningen (NED)