European Universities
Badminton Championship 2017
Badminton / Team
Final Ranking


Groups

Group A, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Uni of Nottingham 3 3 0 0 6 9 6 +3
2 University of Ljubljana 3 2 0 1 4 10 5 +5
3 Uni Duisburg-Essen 3 1 0 2 2 8 7 +1
4 Uni of Rouen 3 0 0 3 0 3 12 -9
Group B, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Uludag Uni 3 3 0 0 6 13 2 +11
2 Uni of Bordeaux 3 2 0 1 4 7 8 -1
3 Uni of Lisbon 3 1 0 2 2 6 9 -3
4 Uni of Hamburg 3 0 0 3 0 4 11 -7
Group C, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Uni of Oslo (2) 3 2 0 1 (2) 4 9 6 (+2) +3
2 Nizhny Novgorod (2) 3 2 0 1 (2) 4 8 7 (0) +1
3 University of Geneva (2) 3 2 0 1 (2) 4 7 8 (-2) -1
4 UGN 3 0 0 3 0 6 9 -3
( ) Head to head matches between teams with equal total points
Group D, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Opole University 3 3 0 0 6 11 4 +7
2 Uni of Strasbourg 3 2 0 1 4 10 5 +5
3 Erzincan Uni 3 1 0 2 2 9 6 +3
4 Uni of Neuchatel 3 0 0 3 0 0 15 -15
Semi Finals
 
Uludag Uni 3
 
 
KOD1 tie1 29.06.12:30  
 
 
Opole University 0
 
 
 
Uni of Oslo 3
 
 
KOD1 tie2 29.06.12:30  
 
 
Uni of Nottingham 2
 
 
 
Uni of Strasbourg 3
 
 
KOD2 tie1 29.06.12:30  
 
 
Nizhny Novgorod 0
 
 
 
University of Ljubljana 1
 
 
KOD2 tie2 29.06.12:30  
 
 
Uni of Bordeaux 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Lisbon 2
 
 
KOD3 tie1 29.06.12:30  
 
 
Uni Duisburg-Essen 3
 
 
 
University of Geneva 0
 
 
KOD3 tie2 29.06.15:30  
 
 
Erzincan Uni 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Rouen 3
 
 
KOD4 tie1 29.06.15:30  
 
 
Uni of Neuchatel 1
 
 
 
UGN 2
 
 
KOD4 tie2 29.06.15:30  
 
 
Uni of Hamburg 3
 
 
Finals
 
 
Uludag Uni 3
 
 
   
KOD1 tie3 - Final 29.06.18:30  
 
 
   
Uni of Oslo 0
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Strasbourg 3
 
 
   
KOD2 tie3 - 5th Place Playoff 29.06.15:30  
 
 
   
Uni of Bordeaux 1
 
 
 
 
 
Nizhny Novgorod 1
 
 
   
KOD2 tie4 - 7th Place Playoff 29.06.15:30  
 
 
   
University of Ljubljana 3
 
 
 
 
 
Uni Duisburg-Essen 3
 
 
   
KOD3 tie3 - 9th Place Playoff 29.06.18:30  
 
 
   
Erzincan Uni 2
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Lisbon 2
 
 
   
KOD3 tie4 - 11th Place Playoff 29.06.18:30  
 
 
   
University of Geneva 3
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Rouen 3
 
 
   
KOD4 tie3 - 13th Place Playoff 29.06.18:30  
 
 
   
Uni of Hamburg 2
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Neuchatel 2
 
 
   
KOD4 tie4 - 15th Place Palyoff 29.06.18:30  
 
 
   
UGN 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uludag Uni
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Strasbourg
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Ljubljana
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni Duisburg-Essen
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Geneva
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Rouen
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
UGN
 
 
 
Rank Team
1 Uludağ University (TUR)
2 University of Oslo (NOR)
3 Opole University (POL)
3 University of Nottingham (GBR)
5 University of Strasbourg (FRA)
6 University of Bordeaux (FRA)
7 University of Ljubljana (SLO)
8 N. I. Lobachevsky State University of Nizhny Novgorod   (RUS)
9 University of Duisburg-Essen (GER)
10 Erzincan University (TUR)
11 University of Geneva (SUI)
12 University of Lisbon (POR)
13 University of Rouen (FRA)
14 University of Hamburg (GER)
15 University of Groningen (NED)
16 University of Neuchatel (SUI)

Results and data handling by Furki sport