Badminton / Team
Final Ranking


Groups

Group A, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Match diff Games diff Pts diif
1 University of Nottingham 3 3 0 0 6 9 6 +3 +6 +106
2 University of Ljubljana 3 2 0 1 4 10 5 +5 +8 +79
3 Duisburg-Essen University 3 1 0 2 2 8 7 +1 +2 0
4 Uni of Rouen 3 0 0 3 0 3 12 -9 -16 -185
Group B, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Match diff Games diff Pts diif
1 Uludag Uni 3 3 0 0 6 13 2 +11 +21 +231
2 University of Bordeaux 3 2 0 1 4 7 8 -1 +1 +14
3 University of Lisbon 3 1 0 2 2 6 9 -3 -7 -113
4 Uni of Hamburg 3 0 0 3 0 4 11 -7 -15 -132
Group C, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Match diff Games diff Pts diif
1 University of Oslo (2) 3 2 0 1 (2) 4 9 6 +3 +5 +99
2 Nizhny Novgorod (2) 3 2 0 1 (2) 4 8 7 +1 +4 -1
3 University of Geneva (2) 3 2 0 1 (2) 4 7 8 -1 -2 -43
4 UGN 3 0 0 3 0 6 9 -3 -7 -55
( ) Head to head matches between teams with equal total points
Group D, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Match diff Games diff Pts diif
1 Opole University 3 3 0 0 6 11 4 +7 +15 +122
2 University of Strasbourg 3 2 0 1 4 10 5 +5 +10 +106
3 Erzincan Uni 3 1 0 2 2 9 6 +3 +4 +67
4 Uni of Neuchatel 3 0 0 3 0 0 15 -15 -29 -295
Semi Finals
 
Uludag Uni 3
 
 
KOD1 tie1 29.06.12:30  
 
 
Opole University 0
 
 
 
University of Oslo 3
 
 
KOD1 tie2 29.06.12:30  
 
 
University of Nottingham 2
 
 
 
University of Strasbourg 3
 
 
KOD2 tie1 29.06.12:30  
 
 
Nizhny Novgorod 0
 
 
 
University of Ljubljana 1
 
 
KOD2 tie2 29.06.12:30  
 
 
University of Bordeaux 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Lisbon 2
 
 
KOD3 tie1 29.06.12:30  
 
 
Duisburg-Essen University 3
 
 
 
University of Geneva 0
 
 
KOD3 tie2 29.06.15:30  
 
 
Erzincan Uni 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Rouen 3
 
 
KOD4 tie1 29.06.15:30  
 
 
Uni of Neuchatel 1
 
 
 
UGN 2
 
 
KOD4 tie2 29.06.15:30  
 
 
Uni of Hamburg 3
 
 
Finals
 
 
Uludag Uni 3
 
 
   
KOD1 tie3 - Final 29.06.18:30  
 
 
   
University of Oslo 0
 
 
 
 
 
University of Strasbourg 3
 
 
   
KOD2 tie3 - 5th Place Playoff 29.06.15:30  
 
 
   
University of Bordeaux 1
 
 
 
 
 
Nizhny Novgorod 1
 
 
   
KOD2 tie4 - 7th Place Playoff 29.06.15:30  
 
 
   
University of Ljubljana 3
 
 
 
 
 
Duisburg-Essen University 3
 
 
   
KOD3 tie3 - 9th Place Playoff 29.06.18:30  
 
 
   
Erzincan Uni 2
 
 
 
 
 
University of Lisbon 2
 
 
   
KOD3 tie4 - 11th Place Playoff 29.06.18:30  
 
 
   
University of Geneva 3
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Rouen 3
 
 
   
KOD4 tie3 - 13th Place Playoff 29.06.18:30  
 
 
   
Uni of Hamburg 2
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Neuchatel 2
 
 
   
KOD4 tie4 - 15th Place Palyoff 29.06.18:30  
 
 
   
UGN 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uludag Uni
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Strasbourg
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Ljubljana
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Duisburg-Essen University
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Geneva
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Rouen
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
UGN
 
 
 
Rank Team
1 Uludağ University (TUR)
2 University of Oslo (NOR)
3 Opole University (POL)
3 University of Nottingham (GBR)
5 University of Strasbourg (FRA)
6 University of Bordeaux (FRA)
7 University of Ljubljana (SLO)
8 N. I. Lobachevsky State University of Nizhny Novgorod   (RUS)
9 University of Duisburg-Essen (GER)
10 Erzincan University (TUR)
11 University of Geneva (SUI)
12 University of Lisbon (POR)
13 University of Rouen (FRA)
14 University of Hamburg (GER)
15 University of Groningen (NED)
16 University of Neuchatel (SUI)

Results and data handling by Furki sport