European Universities
Badminton Championship 2017
Badminton / Men's Single test
Final Ranking
Round 1
 
 
 
 
 
Marco Oosterhaven 0
 
 
Round 1 #2 01.07.13:30  
 
 
Carl Christian Hellner Mork 2
 
 
 
Alexandre Hammer 2
 
 
Round 1 #3 01.07.12:55  
 
 
Timon Ufermann 0
 
 
 
Louis Leborgne 0
 
 
Round 1 #4 01.07.12:30  
 
 
Gregor Dunikowski 2
 
 
 
Sinan Zorlu 2
 
 
Round 1 #5 01.07.10:10  
 
 
Bahadir Kagan Kola 0
 
 
 
Lasse Rathjens 2
 
 
Round 1 #6 01.07.13:05  
 
 
David Maughan 0
 
 
 
Marc Laporte 2
 
 
Round 1 #7 01.07.11:55  
 
 
Loris Pierrehumbert 0
 
 
 
Martin Cerkovnik 2
 
 
Round 1 #8 01.07.11:55  
 
 
Antonin Schipperijn 0
 
 
 
Leo Crepin 1
 
 
Round 1 #9 01.07.12:30  
 
 
Nathan Laemmel 2
 
 
 
Lyall Daniels 0
 
 
Round 1 #10 01.07.12:20  
 
 
Brent Maarsingh 2
 
 
 
Bruno Carvalho 2
 
 
Round 1 #11 01.07.12:20  
 
 
Philip Wong 0
 
 
 
Paul Deshusses 0
 
 
Round 1 #12 01.07.12:30  
 
 
Muhammed Ali Kurt 2
 
 
 
Zan Laznik 2
 
 
Round 1 #13 01.07.11:55  
 
 
Valentin Singer 0
 
 
 
Burak Furkan Demir 2
 
 
Round 1 #14 01.07.13:05  
 
 
Krzysztof Wojtowicz 0
 
 
 
Aize van der Woude 0
 
 
Round 1 #15 01.07.13:30  
 
 
Sebastien Beureux 2
 
 
 
Jean Crepin 0
 
 
Round 1 #16 01.07.13:05  
 
 
Alexander Roovers 2
 
 
Round 2
 
 
Bernardo Atilano 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #1 01.07.15:00  
 
 
   
Carl Christian Hellner Mork 0
 
 
 
 
 
Alexandre Hammer 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #2 01.07.17:10  
 
 
   
Gregor Dunikowski 0
 
 
 
 
 
Sinan Zorlu 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #3 01.07.17:10  
 
 
   
Lasse Rathjens 0
 
 
 
 
 
Marc Laporte 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #4 01.07.17:10  
 
 
   
Martin Cerkovnik 0
 
 
 
 
 
Nathan Laemmel 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #5 01.07.17:00  
 
 
   
Brent Maarsingh 0
 
 
 
 
 
Bruno Carvalho 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #6 01.07.17:35  
 
 
   
Muhammed Ali Kurt 2
 
 
 
 
 
Zan Laznik 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #7 01.07.17:35  
 
 
   
Burak Furkan Demir 0
 
 
 
 
 
Sebastien Beureux 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #8 01.07.17:45  
 
 
   
Alexander Roovers 2
 
 
 
Quarter Finals
 
 
 
 
Bernardo Atilano 2
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final #1 02.07.11:10  
 
 
   
   
   
Alexandre Hammer 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sinan Zorlu 2
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final #2 02.07.10:35  
 
 
   
   
   
Marc Laporte 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nathan Laemmel 0
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final #3 02.07.10:35  
 
 
   
   
   
Muhammed Ali Kurt 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Zan Laznik 0
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final #4 02.07.10:35  
 
 
   
   
   
Alexander Roovers 2
 
 
 
 
 
Semi Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bernardo Atilano 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Final 1 02.07.16:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Sinan Zorlu 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Muhammed Ali Kurt 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Final 2 02.07.16:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Alexander Roovers 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bernardo Atilano 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final 03.07.12:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Alexander Roovers 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Alexander Roovers
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Competitor University
1 Roovers Alexander University of Duisburg-Essen (GER)
2 Atilano Bernardo University of Lisbon (POR)
3 Kurt Muhammed Ali Erzincan University (TUR)
3 Zorlu Sinan Uludag University (TUR)
5 Hammer Alexandre University of Strasbourg (FRA)
5 Laporte Marc University of Bordeaux (FRA)
5 Laznik Zan University of Ljubljana (SLO)
5 Laemmel Nathan University of Strasbourg (FRA)
9 Cerkovnik Martin University of Ljubljana (SLO)
9 Mork Carl Christian Hellner University of Oslo (NOR)
9 Carvalho Bruno University of Lisbon (POR)
9 Rathjens Lasse University of Hamburg (GER)
9 Maarsingh Brent University of Groningen (NED)
9 Demir Burak Furkan Erzincan University (TUR)
9 Dunikowski Gregor University of Bordeaux (FRA)
9 Beureux Sebastien University of Geneva (SUI)
17 Leborgne Louis University of Rouen (FRA)
17 Crepin Jean University of Rouen (FRA)
17 Crepin Leo University of Rouen (FRA)
17 Singer Valentin University of Bordeaux (FRA)
17 Kola Bahadir Kagan Erzincan University (TUR)
17 Maughan David University of Nottingham (GBR)
17 Daniels Lyall University of Nottingham (GBR)
17 Wojtowicz Krzysztof University of Neuchatel (SUI)
17 Pierrehumbert Loris University of Neuchatel (SUI)
17 Ufermann Timon University of Duisburg-Essen (GER)
17 Deshusses Paul University of Geneva (SUI)
17 Wong Philip University of Hamburg (GER)
17 Schipperijn Antonin University of Geneva (SUI)
17 Oosterhaven Marco University of Groningen (NED)
17 van der Woude Aize University of Groningen (NED)

Results and data handling by Furki sport