Badminton / Women's Single
Final Ranking
Round 1
 
 
 
 
 
Joyce Antonia Anna Grimm 2
 
 
Round 1 #2 01.07.12:55  
 
 
Melanie Verdon 0
 
 
 
Laura Wich 2
 
 
Round 1 #3 01.07.13:40  
 
 
Dian Bos 0
 
 
 
Marion Hurteau 0
 
 
Round 1 #4 01.07.13:40  
 
 
Rosy Oktavia Pancasari 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Johanna Maria Wajer 2
 
 
Round 1 #6 01.07.13:40  
 
 
Maria Margarida Rodrigues 1
 
 
 
Marine Rene 2
 
 
Round 1 #7 01.07.14:05  
 
 
Viviane Richard 0
 
 
 
Kaja Stankovic 2
 
 
Round 1 #8 01.07.14:05  
 
 
Charlotte Ho 0
 
 
 
Emilie Beaujean 2
 
 
Round 1 #9 01.07.14:15  
 
 
Sabina Magyar 0
 
 
 
Coline Ariagno 2
 
 
Round 1 #10 01.07.14:15  
 
 
Aleyna Aslan 1
 
 
 
Katarzyna Wojtowicz 0
 
 
Round 1 #11 01.07.14:15  
 
 
Anna Bram 2
 
 
 
Merve Coban 2
 
 
Round 1 #12 01.07.14:40  
 
 
Irina Shorokhova 0
 
 
 
Buse Ceylan 0
 
 
Round 1 #13 01.07.14:40  
 
 
Kornelia Marczak 2
 
 
 
Bianca Oosterhaven 0
 
 
Round 1 #14 01.07.14:50  
 
 
Anne Margrethe Sommer Klyve 2
 
 
 
Katharina Altenbeck 2
 
 
Round 1 #15 01.07.14:40  
 
 
Morgane Tessier 1
 
 
Round 2
 
 
Neslihan Yigit 2
 
 
   
Round 2 # 1 01.07.17:45  
 
 
   
Joyce Antonia Anna Grimm 0
 
 
 
 
 
Laura Wich 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #2 01.07.18:10  
 
 
   
Rosy Oktavia Pancasari 2
 
 
 
 
 
Elisa Wiborg 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #3 01.07.18:10  
 
 
   
Johanna Maria Wajer 0
 
 
 
 
 
Marine Rene 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #4 01.07.18:20  
 
 
   
Kaja Stankovic 2
 
 
 
 
 
Emilie Beaujean 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #5 01.07.17:45  
 
 
   
Coline Ariagno 0
 
 
 
 
 
Anna Bram 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #6 01.07.18:20  
 
 
   
Merve Coban 2
 
 
 
 
 
Kornelia Marczak 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #7 01.07.18:20  
 
 
   
Anne Margrethe Sommer Klyve 0
 
 
 
 
 
Katharina Altenbeck 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #8 01.07.18:45  
 
 
   
Lilian Yang 2
 
 
 
Quarter Finals
 
 
 
 
Neslihan Yigit 2
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 1 02.07.11:10  
 
 
   
   
   
Rosy Oktavia Pancasari 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Elisa Wiborg 0
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 2 02.07.11:10  
 
 
   
   
   
Kaja Stankovic 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Emilie Beaujean 0
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 3 02.07.11:10  
 
 
   
   
   
Merve Coban 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kornelia Marczak 0
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 4 02.07.10:35  
 
 
   
   
   
Lilian Yang 2
 
 
 
 
 
Semi Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Neslihan Yigit 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Final 1 02.07.16:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Kaja Stankovic 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Merve Coban 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Final 2 02.07.16:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Lilian Yang 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Neslihan Yigit 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final 03.07.12:50  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Lilian Yang 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Neslihan Yigit
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Competitor University
1 Neslihan Yigit Uludag University (TUR)
2 Lilian Yang University of Nottingham (GBR)
3 Merve Coban Erzincan University (TUR)
3 Kaja Stankovic University of Ljubljana (SLO)
5 Rosy Oktavia Pancasari University of Strasbourg (FRA)
5 Elisa Wiborg Opole University (POL)
5 Emilie Beaujean University of Strasbourg (FRA)
5 Kornelia Marczak Opole University (POL)
9 Coline Ariagno University of Bordeaux (FRA)
9 Marine Rene University of Rouen (FRA)
9 Anne Margrethe Sommer Klyve University of Oslo (NOR)
9 Joyce Antonia Anna Grimm University of Hamburg (GER)
9 Anna Bram University of Hamburg (GER)
9 Johanna Maria Wajer University of Groningen (NED)
9 Katharina Altenbeck University of Duisburg-Essen (GER)
9 Laura Wich University of Duisburg-Essen (GER)
17 Marion Hurteau University of Bordeaux (FRA)
17 Irina Shorokhova N. I. Lobachevsky State University of Nizhny Novgorod   (RUS)
17 Morgane Tessier University of Rouen (FRA)
17 Melanie Verdon University of Geneva (SUI)
17 Buse Ceylan Uludag University (TUR)
17 Charlotte Ho University of Nottingham (GBR)
17 Viviane Richard University of Neuchatel (SUI)
17 Katarzyna Wojtowicz University of Neuchatel (SUI)
17 Bianca Oosterhaven University of Groningen (NED)
17 Sabina Magyar University of Ljubljana (SLO)
17 Maria Margarida Rodrigues University of Lisbon (POR)
17 Dian Bos University of Groningen (NED)
17 Aleyna Aslan Uludag University (TUR)

Results and data handling by Furki sport