Competition summary
Round 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Marczak & Wojtkowska 2
 
 
Round 1 #8  
Chien & Ho 0
 
 
 
Wojtowicz & Richard 0
 
 
Round 1 #9  
Wiborg & Sommer Klyve 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Shorokhova & Vyrvich 2
 
 
Round 1 #13  
Altenbeck & Wich 1
 
 
Round 2
 
 
Baryak & Fere 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #1  
   
Saumier & Pancasari 0
 
 
 
 
 
Hurteau & Rosello 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #2  
   
Freitas & Rodrigues 0
 
 
 
 
 
Magyar & Stankovic 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #3  
   
Bram & Schadlowski 0
 
 
 
 
 
Teuben & Oosterhaven 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #4  
   
Marczak & Wojtkowska 2
 
 
 
 
 
Rene & Tessier 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #5  
   
Wiborg & Sommer Klyve 2
 
 
 
 
 
Joris & Lai 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #6  
   
Samuels & Witts 2
 
 
 
 
 
Shorokhova & Vyrvich 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #7  
   
Bos & Wajer 0
 
 
 
 
 
Candan & Cekdemir 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #8  
   
Ceylan & Demirtas 2
 
 
 
Quarter Finals
 
 
 
 
Baryak & Fere 2
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 1  
   
   
   
Hurteau & Rosello 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Magyar & Stankovic 0
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 2  
   
   
   
Marczak & Wojtkowska 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Wiborg & Sommer Klyve 1
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 3  
   
   
   
Samuels & Witts 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Shorokhova & Vyrvich 2
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 4  
   
   
   
Ceylan & Demirtas 0
 
 
 
 
 
Semi Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Baryak & Fere 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Final 1  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Marczak & Wojtkowska 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Samuels & Witts 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Final 2  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Shorokhova & Vyrvich 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Samuels & Witts 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Bayrak & Fere 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bayrak & Fere
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Final ranking
Rank Team
1 Bayrak & Fere (TUR)
2 Samuels & Witts (GBR)
3 Shorokhova & Vyrvich (RUS)
3 Marczak & Wojtkowska (POL)
5 Hurteau & Rosello (FRA)
5 Magyar & Stankovic (SLO)
5 Ceylan & Demirtas (TUR)
5 Wiborg & Sommer Klyve (NOR)
9 Candan & Cekdemir (TUR)
9 Bos & Wajer (NED)
9 Joris & Lai (SUI)
9 Rene & Tessier (FRA)
9 Teuben & Oosterhaven (NED)
9 Bram & Schadlowski (GER)
9 Freitas & Rodrigues (POR)
9 Saumier & Pancasari (FRA)
17 Chien & Ho (GBR)
17 Altenbeck & Wich (GER)
17 Wojtowicz & Richard (SUI)

Results and data handling by Furki sport