European Universities
Badminton Championship 2017
Badminton / Mixed Double
Final Ranking
Round 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Wong & Bram 0
 
 
Round 1 #16  
 
 
Krapez & Stankovic 2
 
 
 
Crepin & Rene 2
 
 
Round 1 #17  
 
 
Oosterhaven & Oosterhaven 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tessier & Tessier 2
 
 
Round 1 #25  
 
 
Teuben & Van der Woude 0
 
 
Round 2
 
 
Pietryja & Wojtkowska 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #1  
 
 
   
Beureux & Verdon 0
 
 
 
 
 
Freudenthaler & Schadlowski 1
 
 
   
Round 2 #2  
 
 
   
Uferman & Wich 2
 
 
 
 
 
Nero & Rodrigues 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #3  
 
 
   
Kutlu & Aleyna 0
 
 
 
 
 
Tunco & Coban 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #4  
 
 
   
Kamyshenkov & Vyrvich 0
 
 
 
 
 
Jorgensen & Klyve 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #5  
 
 
   
Crepin & Ramunda 0
 
 
 
 
 
Bay & Bayrak 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #6  
 
 
   
Dunikowski & Rosello 0
 
 
 
 
 
Daniels & Samuels 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #7  
 
 
   
Baures & Pancasari 2
 
 
 
 
 
Maarsingh & Wajer 1
 
 
   
Round 2 #8  
 
 
   
Krapez & Stankovic 2
 
 
 
 
 
Crepin & Rene 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #9  
 
 
   
Deshusses & Lai 0
 
 
 
 
 
Maughan & Chien 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #10  
 
 
   
Comert & Demirtas 1
 
 
 
 
 
Hammer & Beaujan 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #11  
 
 
   
Grimms & Rathjens 1
 
 
 
 
 
Altenbeck & Rathke 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #12  
 
 
   
Demir & Candan 0
 
 
 
 
 
Tessier & Tessier 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #13  
 
 
   
Witts & Choi 2
 
 
 
 
 
Schipperijn & Joris 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #14  
 
 
   
Atilano & Freitas 0
 
 
 
 
 
Singer & Ariagno 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #15  
 
 
   
Saumier & Martinez 2
 
 
 
 
 
Bajuk & Magyar 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #16  
 
 
   
Wiborg & Hellner Mork 0
 
 
 
Round 3
 
 
 
 
Pietryja & Wojtkowska 2
 
 
   
   
   
Round 3 #1  
 
 
   
   
   
Uferman & Wich 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nero & Rodrigues 1
 
 
   
   
   
Round 3 #2  
 
 
   
   
   
Tunco & Coban 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jorgensen & Klyve 0
 
 
   
   
   
Round 3 #3  
 
 
   
   
   
Bay & Bayrak 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Baures & Pancasari 2
 
 
   
   
   
Round 3 #4  
 
 
   
   
   
Krapez & Stankovic 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Crepin & Rene 2
 
 
   
   
   
Round 3 #5  
 
 
   
   
   
Maughan & Chien 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Hammer & Beaujan 2
 
 
   
   
   
Round 3 #6  
 
 
   
   
   
Altenbeck & Rathke 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Witts & Choi 2
 
 
   
   
   
Round 3 #7  
 
 
   
   
   
Schipperijn & Joris 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Saumier & Martinez 2
 
 
   
   
   
Round 3 #8  
 
 
   
   
   
Bajuk & Magyar 0
 
 
 
 
 
Quarter Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pietryja & Wojtkowska 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Quarter Final 1  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Tunco & Coban 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bay & Bayrak 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Quarter Final 2  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Baures & Pancasari 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Maughan & Chien 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Quarter Final 3  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Hammer & Beaujan 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Witts & Choi 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Quarter Final 4  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Saumier & Martinez 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Semi Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pietryja & Wojtkowska 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Final 1  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Bay & Bayrak 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Hammer & Beaujan 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Final 2  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Saumier & Martinez 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pietryja & Wojtkowska 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Saumier & Martinez 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pietryja & Wojtkowska
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Team
1 Pietryja & Wojtkowska (POL)
2 Saumier & Martinez (FRA)
3 Bay & Bayrak (TUR)
3 Hammer & Beaujan (FRA)
5 Baures & Pancasari (FRA)
5 Crepin & Rene (FRA)
5 Tunco & Coban (TUR)
5 Witts & Choi (GBR)
9 Nero & Rodrigues (POR)
9 Schipperijn & Joris (SUI)
9 Bajuk & Magyar (SLO)
9 Altenbeck & Rathke (GER)
9 Maughan & Chien (GBR)
9 Uferman & Wich (GER)
9 Krapez & Stankovic (SLO)
9 Jorgensen & Klyve (NOR)
17 Demir & Candan (TUR)
17 Beureux & Verdon (SUI)
17 Freudenthaler & Schadlowski (GER)
17 Crepin & Ramunda (FRA)
17 Kamyshenkov & Vyrvich (RUS)
17 Dunikowski & Rosello (FRA)
17 Wiborg & Hellner Mork (NOR)
17 Kutlu & Aleyna (TUR)
17 Grimms & Rathjens (GER)
17 Singer & Ariagno (FRA)
17 Comert & Demirtas (TUR)
17 Daniels & Samuels (GBR)
17 Tessier & Tessier (FRA)
17 Deshusses & Lai (SUI)
17 Atilano & Freitas (POR)
17 Maarsingh & Wajer (NED)
33 Oosterhaven & Oosterhaven (NED)
33 Teuben & Van der Woude (NED)
33 Wong & Bram (GER)

Results and data handling by Furki sport