Competition summary


Round 1 Preliminary

Group A, Ranking and schedule

Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Set Ratio Pts Ratio
1 University of Rzeszow 2 2 0 6 6 0 MAX 1.411
2 Polytechnic Institute of Porto 2 1 1 2 3 5 0.600 0.813
3 PXL University College 2 0 2 1 2 6 0.333 0.936

Group B, Ranking and schedule

Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Set Ratio Pts Ratio
1 University of Nis 2 2 0 6 6 1 6.000 1.181
2 Bauman Moscow State Technical University 2 1 1 3 4 4 1.000 1.017
3 University of Bern 2 0 2 0 1 6 0.167 0.826

Group C, Ranking and schedule

Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Set Ratio Pts Ratio
1 University Toulouse III - Paul Sabatier 2 2 0 6 6 1 6.000 1.271
2 Poznan University of Technology 2 1 1 3 4 4 1.000 1.012
3 University of Jyvaskyla 2 0 2 0 1 6 0.167 0.778

Group D, Ranking and schedule

Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Set Ratio Pts Ratio
1 Istanbul Aydin University 2 2 0 6 6 0 MAX 1.190
2 University of Bologna 2 1 1 3 3 4 0.750 1.000
3 University of Giessen 2 0 2 0 1 6 0.167 0.857


Round 2 Places 9-12

Group E, Ranking and schedule

Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Set Ratio Pts Ratio
1 PXL University College 3 2 1 7 8 3 2.667 1.206
2 University of Giessen 3 2 1 6 6 3 2.000 1.205
3 University of Jyvaskyla 3 1 2 3 3 7 0.429 0.873
4 University of Bern 3 1 2 2 4 8 0.500 0.824
Round 3 Quater Finals
 
University of Rzeszow 3
 
 
MM15  
Poznan University of Technology 2
 
 
 
University of Nis 3
 
 
MM16  
University of Bologna 2
 
 
 
Polytechnic Institute of Porto 2
 
 
MM17  
University Toulouse III - Paul Sabatier 3
 
 
 
Bauman Moscow State Technical University 0
 
 
MM18  
Istanbul Aydin University 3
 
 
Round 4 Semi Finals
 
 
University of Rzeszow 3
 
 
   
MM19  
   
University of Nis 1
 
 
 
 
 
University Toulouse III - Paul Sabatier 3
 
 
   
MM22  
   
Istanbul Aydin University 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bauman Moscow State Technical University 1
 
 
   
MM23 5th-8th place  
   
Polytechnic Institute of Porto 3
 
 
 
 
 
University of Bologna 3
 
 
   
MM20 5th-8th place  
   
Poznan University of Technology 2
 
 
 
Round 5 Finals 1st
 
 
 
 
University of Rzeszow 3
 
 
   
   
   
MM30  
   
   
   
University Toulouse III - Paul Sabatier 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Istanbul Aydin University 2
 
 
   
   
   
MM25  
   
   
   
University of Nis 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Polytechnic Institute of Porto 1
 
 
   
   
   
MM28 5nd place  
   
   
   
University of Bologna 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bauman Moscow State Technical University 3
 
 
   
   
   
MM27  
   
   
   
Poznan University of Technology 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University Toulouse III - Paul Sabatier
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Istanbul Aydin University
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Polytechnic Institute of Porto
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bauman Moscow State Technical University
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Final ranking
Rank Team
1 University of Rzeszow (POL)
2 University Toulouse III - Paul Sabatier (FRA)
3 University of Nis (SRB)
4 Istanbul Aydin University (TUR)
5 University of Bologna (ITA)
6 Polytechnic Institute of Porto (POR)
7 Bauman Moscow State Technical University (RUS)
8 Poznan University of Technology (POL)
9 PXL University College (BEL)
10 University of Giessen (GER)
11 University of Jyvaskyla (FIN)
12 University of Bern (SUI)

Results and data handling by Furki sport