Competition summary


Groups Phase

A, Ranking and schedule

Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Malaga Uni 2 2 0 0 4 73 49 +24
2 Rzeszow Uni 2 1 0 1 2 65 71 -6
3 Minho Uni 2 0 0 2 0 52 70 -18

B, Ranking and schedule

Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Montpellier Uni 2 2 0 0 4 56 48 +8
2 Frankfurt Uni 2 1 0 1 2 49 44 +5
3 Split Uni 2 0 0 2 0 41 54 -13

C, Ranking and schedule

Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Barcelona Uni (2) 2 1 0 1 (2) 2 70 62 (+8) +8
2 Basel Uni (2) 2 1 0 1 (2) 2 61 63 (-2) -2
3 Porto Uni (2) 2 1 0 1 (2) 2 57 63 (-6) -6
( ) Head to head matches between teams with equal total points

D, Ranking and schedule

Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Duisburg-Essen Uni 2 2 0 0 4 53 46 +7
2 Suceava University 2 1 0 1 2 53 46 +7
3 Marmara Uni 2 0 0 2 0 53 67 -14
Quarterfinals
 
Malaga Uni 23
 
 
M18 - Quarterfinals 4  
Suceava University 26
 
 
 
Montpellier Uni 37
 
 
M17 - Quarterfinals 3  
Basel Uni 31
 
 
 
Barcelona Uni 24
 
 
M16 - Quarterfinals 2  
Frankfurt Uni 33
 
 
 
Duisburg-Essen Uni 34
 
 
M15 - Quarterfinals 1  
Rzeszow Uni 23
 
 
Semifinals
 
 
Suceava University 28
 
 
   
M24 - 1st to 4th Semifinal  
   
Montpellier Uni 25
 
 
 
 
 
Frankfurt Uni 22
 
 
   
M22 - 1st to 4th Semifinal  
   
Duisburg-Essen Uni 27
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Malaga Uni 38
 
 
   
M23 - 5th to 8th Semifinal  
   
Basel Uni 19
 
 
 
 
 
Barcelona Uni 34
 
 
   
M21 - 5th to 8th Semifinal  
   
Rzeszow Uni 29
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Minho Uni 33
 
 
   
M14 - 9th to 12th Semifinal  
   
Marmara Uni 29
 
 
 
 
 
Split Uni 29
 
 
   
M13 - 9th to 12th Semifinal  
   
Porto Uni 23
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
Suceava University 23
 
 
   
   
   
M28 - 1st&2nd Final  
   
   
   
Duisburg-Essen Uni 22
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Montpellier Uni 27
 
 
   
   
   
M27 - 4th&3rd Final  
   
   
   
Frankfurt Uni 25
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Malaga Uni 34
 
 
   
   
   
M26 - 6th&5th Final  
   
   
   
Barcelona Uni 27
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Basel Uni 27
 
 
   
   
   
M25 - 7th&8th Final  
   
   
   
Rzeszow Uni 31
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Minho Uni 34
 
 
   
   
   
M20 - 9th&10th final  
   
   
   
Split Uni 36
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Marmara Uni 24
 
 
   
   
   
M19 - 11th&12th Final  
   
   
   
Porto Uni 30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Suceava University
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Montpellier Uni
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Malaga Uni
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rzeszow Uni
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Split Uni
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Porto Uni
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Final ranking
Rank Team
1 Ștefan cel Mare University of Suceava (ROU)
2 University of Duisburg-Essen (GER)
3 University of Montpellier (FRA)
4 University of Frankfurt (GER)
5 University of Malaga (ESP)
6 University of Barcelona (ESP)
7 University of Rzeszow (POL)
8 University of Basel (SUI)
9 University of Split (CRO)
10 University of Minho (POR)
11 University of Porto (POR)
12 Marmara University (TUR)

Results and data handling by Furki sport