Preliminary Round
Group A
Group A Group B Group C Group D
Rnk Team Played Won Lost Won % Pts For Pts Avg
1 Uni of Goettingen 6 6 0 1.00 108 18.00
2 Uni of Vienna 6 5 1 0.83 102 17.00
3 Gdansk Technology Univ. 6 4 2 0.67 87 14.50
4 Tallin Applied Scien 6 3 3 0.50 101 16.83
5 Technion - Israel 6 2 4 0.33 79 13.17
6 Uni of Porto 6 1 5 0.17 76 12.67
7 Uni North 6 0 6 0.00 55 9.17
/ Group A / Round 1 Matosinhos Beach / Court 1

Gdansk University of Technology
POL
01.08.2019.
09:00
FINISHED
18 : 17

Tallin Applied Scien
EST
/ Group A / Round 1 Matosinhos Beach / Court 1

University of Goettingen
GER
01.08.2019.
09:40
FINISHED
16 : 7

Uni of Porto
POR
/ Group A / Round 1 Matosinhos Beach / Court 1

Gdansk University of Technology
POL
01.08.2019.
11:00
FINISHED
15 : 17

Uni of Goettingen
GER
/ Group A / Round 1 Matosinhos Beach / Court 1

University of Porto
POR
01.08.2019.
12:20
FINISHED
9 : 12

Gdansk University of Technology
POL
/ Group A / Round 1 Matosinhos Beach / Court 1

Technion - Israel Institute of Technology
ISR
01.08.2019.
16:25
FINISHED
8 : 15

Uni of Vienna
AUT
/ Group A / Round 1 Matosinhos Beach / Court 2

University North
CRO
01.08.2019.
16:25
FINISHED
14 : 19

Tallin Applied Scien
EST
/ Group A / Round 1 Matosinhos Beach / Court 1

University of Goettingen
GER
01.08.2019.
17:25
FINISHED
19 : 13

Technion - Israel Institute of Technology
ISR
/ Group A / Round 1 Matosinhos Beach / Court 1

University of Porto
POR
01.08.2019.
18:05
FINISHED
15 : 10

Uni North
CRO
/ Group A / Round 1 Matosinhos Beach / Court 1

Technion - Israel Institute of Technology
ISR
01.08.2019.
19:05
FINISHED
8 : 19

Tallin Applied Scien
EST
/ Group A / Round 1 Matosinhos Beach / Court 1

University of Vienna
AUT
01.08.2019.
19:45
FINISHED
18 : 5

Uni North
CRO
/ Group A / Round 1 Matosinhos Beach / Court 1

TTK Tallinn University of Applied Sciences
EST
01.08.2019.
20:45
FINISHED
15 : 17

Uni of Vienna
AUT
/ Group A / Round 1 Matosinhos Beach / Court 2

University of Goettingen
GER
02.08.2019.
09:20
FINISHED
21 : 7

Uni North
CRO
/ Group A / Round 1 Matosinhos Beach / Court 2

University of Porto
POR
02.08.2019.
09:40
FINISHED
14 : 16

Technion - Israel Institute of Technology
ISR
/ Group A / Round 1 Matosinhos Beach / Court 2

University North
CRO
02.08.2019.
11:00
FINISHED
7 : 21

Technion - Israel Institute of Technology
ISR
/ Group A / Round 1 Matosinhos Beach / Court 2

University of Vienna
AUT
02.08.2019.
11:40
FINISHED
18 : 15

Uni of Porto
POR
/ Group A / Round 1 Matosinhos Beach / Court 1

University North
CRO
02.08.2019.
12:00
FINISHED
12 : 13

Gdansk University of Technology
POL
/ Group A / Round 1 Matosinhos Beach / Court 2

Gdansk University of Technology
POL
02.08.2019.
15:45
FINISHED
12 : 21

Uni of Vienna
AUT
/ Group A / Round 1 Matosinhos Beach / Court 2

TTK Tallinn University of Applied Sciences
EST
02.08.2019.
16:25
FINISHED
14 : 19

Uni of Goettingen
GER
/ Group A / Round 1 Matosinhos Beach / Court 2

TTK Tallinn University of Applied Sciences
EST
02.08.2019.
17:45
FINISHED
17 : 16

Uni of Porto
POR
/ Group A / Round 1 Matosinhos Beach / Court 1

Technion - Israel Institute of Technology
ISR
02.08.2019.
17:45
FINISHED
13 : 17

Gdansk University of Technology
POL
/ Group A / Round 1 Matosinhos Beach / Court 1

University of Vienna
AUT
02.08.2019.
18:05
FINISHED
13 : 16

Uni of Goettingen
GER