CZECH REPUBLIC
Event Sport Competition University Team/Competitor name Ranking
EUG 2022 3x3 Basketball 3x3 Basketball Men University Palacky Olomouc University Palacky Olomouc 13
EUG 2022 3x3 Basketball 3x3 Basketball Women Charles University Charles University 14
EUG 2022 Badminton Badminton Team University of West Bohemia University of West Bohemia 14
EUG 2022 Badminton Men double University of West Bohemia University of West Bohemia MD 5
EUG 2022 Badminton Men Singles University of West Bohemia Kral Jiri 3
EUG 2022 Badminton Men Singles University of West Bohemia Viktora Jan 17
EUG 2022 Badminton Mixed Double University of West Bohemia University of West Bohemia XD 17
EUG 2022 Badminton Women Double University of West Bohemia University of West Bohemia 9
EUG 2022 Badminton Women Singles University of West Bohemia Milova Sabina 17
EUG 2022 Badminton Women Singles University of West Bohemia Novotna Lucie 17
EUG 2022 Basketball Basketball Men Masaryk University Masaryk University 3
EUG 2022 Basketball Basketball Women Charles University Charles University 3
EUG 2022 Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Men Charles University Charles University 4
EUG 2022 Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Women Mendel University in Brno Mendel University in Brno 1
EUG 2022 Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Women The University of Economics in Prague University of Economics in Prague 13
EUG 2022 Chess Blitz Individual Men Czech Technical University in Prague Havelka Josef 10
EUG 2022 Chess Blitz Individual Men Czech Technical University in Prague Hollan Martin 14
EUG 2022 Chess Blitz Individual Women Masaryk University Richterova Natasa 13
EUG 2022 Chess Blitz Individual Women Masaryk University Vitova Anna 20
EUG 2022 Chess Blitz Team Men Czech Technical University in Prague Czech Technical University 7
EUG 2022 Chess Blitz Team Women Masaryk University Masaryk University 9
EUG 2022 Chess Chess Men Czech Technical University in Prague Czech Technical University 8
EUG 2022 Chess Chess Women Masaryk University Masaryk University 9
EUG 2022 Football Football Men Charles University Charles University 9
EUG 2022 Futsal Futsal Men Czech Technical University in Prague Czech Technical University in Prague 9
EUG 2022 Futsal Futsal Women University Palacky Olomouc University Palacky Olomouc 10
EUG 2022 Handball Handball Men Jan Evangelista Purkyne University Jan Evangelista Purkyne University 4
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Men +100 kg Technical University of Ostrava Jasek Vaclav 5
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Men +66 kg to 73 kg Charles University Bydzovsky Adam 3
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Men +66 kg to 73 kg Czech Technical University in Prague Zdenovec Eduard 17
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Men +73 kg to 81 kg Charles University Mesko Mikulas 2
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Men +73 kg to 81 kg Charles University Musil Radomir 23
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Men +81 kg to 90 kg Brno University of Technology Skrkon Vit 22
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Men +81 kg to 90 kg Charles University Bezdek Martrin 22
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Men +90 kg to 100 kg Technical University of Ostrava Silvestr Matej 3
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Men -60 kg University of Ostrava Rypar Radek 9
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Women +63 kg to 70 kg Charles University Polakova Katerina 19
EUG 2022 Judo Mixed Team Charles University Charles University 9
EUG 2022 Karate Kata men’s tournament Masaryk University Tamborlani Matteo 3
EUG 2022 Karate Kata women’s tournament College of Physical Education and Sport Palestra Augustinova Zuzana 1
EUG 2022 Karate Kata women’s tournament Mendel University in Brno Sabova Dominika 5
EUG 2022 Karate Kumite Women -61 kg University of South Bohemia Crhonkova Adriana 9
EUG 2022 Kickboxing FC Men -81 University of West Bohemia Marel Zdenek 1
EUG 2022 Kickboxing FC Men -86 University of Economics and Management Viktorin Martin 1
EUG 2022 Kickboxing K1 Men -86 Czech Technical University in Prague Cyprian Lukas 1
EUG 2022 Kickboxing KL Men -84 University of Ostrava Knyshov Stepan 5
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Breaststroke 100m Brno University of Technology Spacek Dominik 7
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Breaststroke 100m Brno University of Technology Kucera Stepan 14
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Breaststroke 100m Brno University of Technology Slysko Filip 21
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Breaststroke 200m Brno University of Technology Spacek Dominik 5
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Breaststroke 200m Brno University of Technology Kucera Stepan 6
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Breaststroke 50m Brno University of Technology Spacek Dominik 17
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Breaststroke 50m Brno University of Technology Slysko Filip 27
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Butterfly 100m Brno University of Technology Bohac Milan 22
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Butterfly 50m Brno University of Technology Bohac Milan 27
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Butterfly 50m Brno University of Technology Slysko Filip 35
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Freestyle 100m Brno University of Technology Siroky Vaclav 17
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Freestyle 100m Brno University of Technology Bohac Milan 22
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Freestyle 200m Brno University of Technology Siroky Vaclav 11
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Freestyle 50m Brno University of Technology Bohac Milan 33
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Medley 200m Brno University of Technology Siroky Vaclav 7
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men’s tournament, Freestyle Relay 4x100 m Brno University of Technology Brno University of Technology 8
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Women Backstroke 100m Masaryk University Surova Marika 6
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Women Breaststroke 100m Masaryk University Surova Marika 5
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Women Breaststroke 50m Masaryk University Surova Marika 9
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Women Butterfly 100m Masaryk University Surova Marika 3
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Women Butterfly 50m Masaryk University Surova Marika 4
EUG 2022 Table Tennis Mens Doubles Technical University of Ostrava Technical University of Ostrava 9
EUG 2022 Table Tennis Mens Singles Technical University of Ostrava Valenta Jan 5
EUG 2022 Table Tennis Mens Singles Technical University of Ostrava Rusnak Ales 33
EUG 2022 Table Tennis Mens Singles Technical University of Ostrava Martinko Tomas 333
EUG 2022 Table Tennis Table Tennis Men Technical University of Ostrava Technical University of Ostrava 3
EUG 2022 Table Tennis Table Tennis Women University of Ostrava University of Ostrava 1
EUG 2022 Table Tennis Womens Doubles University of Ostrava University of Ostrava 2
EUG 2022 Table Tennis Womens Singles University of Ostrava Stepanova Gabriela 9
EUG 2022 Table Tennis Womens Singles University of Ostrava Sevcikova Marketa 9
EUG 2022 Table Tennis Womens Singles University of Ostrava Blaskova Zdena 17
EUG 2022 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament +63 kg to 68 kg Charles University Fiala Jan 5
EUG 2022 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament +63 kg to 68 kg College of Polytechnics Jihlava Smarda Marek 5
EUG 2022 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament -54 kg Charles University Kaman Matej 5
EUG 2022 Volleyball Volleyball Men Masaryk University Masaryk University 3
EUG 2022 Volleyball Volleyball Women Masaryk University Masaryk University 7

Results and data handling by Furki sport