UKRAINE
Event Sport Competition University Team/Competitor name Ranking
EUG 2022 3x3 Basketball 3x3 Basketball Women Vasyl Stefanyk Precarpathian National University Vasyl Stefanyk Precarpathian National University 1
EUG 2022 Badminton Badminton Team National University of Shipbuilding named after Admiral Makarov Admiral Makarov National University of Shipbuilding 2
EUG 2022 Badminton Badminton Team National Technical University Kharkiv Polytechnical Institute National Technical University Kharkiv Polytechnic Institute 7
EUG 2022 Badminton Men double National University of Shipbuilding named after Admiral Makarov National University of Shipbuilding named after Admiral Makarov 5
EUG 2022 Badminton Men double National Technical University Kharkiv Polytechnical Institute National Technical University Kharkiv Polytechnic Institute 9
EUG 2022 Badminton Men Singles National University of Shipbuilding named after Admiral Makarov Yakovlev Viacheslav 5
EUG 2022 Badminton Men Singles National Technical University Kharkiv Polytechnical Institute Beketov Hlib 9
EUG 2022 Badminton Men Singles National Technical University Kharkiv Polytechnical Institute Vyshnevyi Mykhailo 17
EUG 2022 Badminton Men Singles National University of Shipbuilding named after Admiral Makarov Kalinichenko Ihor 33
EUG 2022 Badminton Mixed Double National Technical University Kharkiv Polytechnical Institute National Technical University Kharkiv Polytechnic Institute 3
EUG 2022 Badminton Mixed Double National University of Shipbuilding named after Admiral Makarov National University of Shipbuilding named after Admiral Makarov XD 2 5
EUG 2022 Badminton Mixed Double National University of Shipbuilding named after Admiral Makarov National University of Shipbuilding named after Admiral Makarov XD 1 5
EUG 2022 Badminton Mixed Double National Technical University Kharkiv Polytechnical Institute National Technical University Kharkiv Polytechnical Institute XD 2 9
EUG 2022 Badminton Women Double National University of Shipbuilding named after Admiral Makarov Admiral Makarov National University of Shipbuilding 2
EUG 2022 Badminton Women Double National Technical University Kharkiv Polytechnical Institute National Technical University Kharkiv Polytechnic Institute 5
EUG 2022 Badminton Women Singles National Technical University Kharkiv Polytechnical Institute Sobko Yana 5
EUG 2022 Badminton Women Singles National Technical University Kharkiv Polytechnical Institute Rudakova Valeriia 9
EUG 2022 Badminton Women Singles National University of Shipbuilding named after Admiral Makarov Masaylo Valyeriya 9
EUG 2022 Basketball Basketball Women Vasyl Stefanyk Precarpathian National University Vasyl Stefanyk Precarpathian National University 2
EUG 2022 Beach Handball Beach Handball Men Sumy State University Sumy State University 4
EUG 2022 Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Men Sumy State University Sumy State University 9
EUG 2022 Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Women Sumy State University Sumy State University 4
EUG 2022 Chess Blitz Individual Men Lviv State University of Physical Culture Prydun Andrii 20
EUG 2022 Chess Blitz Individual Men Lviv State University of Physical Culture Medvedyk Volodymyr 31
EUG 2022 Chess Blitz Individual Women Lviv State University of Physical Culture Osadchuk Anastasiia 11
EUG 2022 Chess Blitz Individual Women Lviv State University of Physical Culture Sydoriak Vira 15
EUG 2022 Chess Blitz Team Men Lviv State University of Physical Culture Lviv State University of Physical Culture 14
EUG 2022 Chess Blitz Team Women Lviv State University of Physical Culture Lviv State University of Physical Culture 6
EUG 2022 Chess Chess Men Lviv State University of Physical Culture Lviv State University 11
EUG 2022 Chess Chess Women Lviv State University of Physical Culture Lviv State University of Physical Culture 7
EUG 2022 Football Football Men State University of Trade and Economics State University of Trade and Economics 2
EUG 2022 Football Football Women Pavlo Tychyna Uman State Pedagogical University Pavlo Tychyna Uman State Pedagogical University 2
EUG 2022 Futsal Futsal Men V. N. Karazin Kharkiv National University V. N. Karazin Kharkiv National University 5
EUG 2022 Futsal Futsal Women Simon Kuznets Kharkiv National University of Economics Simon Kuznets Kharkiv National University of Economics 2
EUG 2022 Handball Handball Women Lviv State University of Physical Culture Lviv State University of Physical Culture 1
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Men +100 kg Sumy State University Halaka Oleksii 3
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Men +60 kg to 66 kg Sumy State University Holoborodko Mykyta 5
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Men +60 kg to 66 kg West Ukrainian National University Yaremchuk Yurii 7
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Men +60 kg to 66 kg National University of Ukraine on Physical Education and Sport Vasiliev Viktor 16
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Men +66 kg to 73 kg Sumy State University Shuhalieiev Anton 3
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Men +73 kg to 81 kg Sumy State University Kolobov Vladyslav 34
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Men +81 kg to 90 kg Sumy State University Cherkai Alexsandr 18
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Men +81 kg to 90 kg West Ukrainian National University Pushenko Bohdan 34
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Men -60 kg Sumy State University Samotug Kyryl 2
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Women +52 kg to 57 kg National University of Ukraine on Physical Education and Sport Chyzhevska Anastasiia 2
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Women +52 kg to 57 kg Sumy State University Liashuk Daryna 3
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Women +52 kg to 57 kg West Ukrainian National University Plish Snizhana 20
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Women +57 kg to 63 kg Sumy State University Antipina Anastasiia 1
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Women +57 kg to 63 kg West Ukrainian National University Kunevych Mariia 13
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Women +63 kg to 70 kg Sumy State University Chystiakova Nataliia 2
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Women +70 kg to 78 kg National University of Ukraine on Physical Education and Sport Lohoida Iryna 3
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Women +78 kg Sumy State University Homan Khrystyna 3
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Women -48 kg Sumy State University Fedorchenko Yaryna 12
EUG 2022 Judo Mixed Team Sumy State University Sumy State University 1
EUG 2022 Karate Kata men’s tournament The South Ukrainian National Pedagogical University K.D. Ushinskogo Fedorov Yaroslav 2
EUG 2022 Karate Kata men’s tournament Kharkiv State Academy of Physical Culture Cherniaiev Oleksandr 7
EUG 2022 Karate Kata men’s tournament Sumy State Pedagogical University Tiukh Mykyta 11
EUG 2022 Karate Kumite Men +84 kg Kharkiv State Academy of Physical Culture Chernov Dmytro 7
EUG 2022 Karate Kumite Men -60 kg Lviv State University of Physical Culture Mosiichuk Yurii 2
EUG 2022 Karate Kumite Men -67 kg National University of Ukraine on Physical Education and Sport Naida Valentyn 3
EUG 2022 Karate Kumite Men -67 kg Oles Honchar Dnipro National University Rumiantsev Mykyta 7
EUG 2022 Karate Kumite Men -75 kg Mykolayiv National Agrarian University Shevchenko Viktor 3
EUG 2022 Karate Kumite Men -75 kg Odessa National Polytechnic University Rahozenko Erik 3
EUG 2022 Karate Kumite Men -75 kg Ivan Franko National University of Lviv Kravchuk Danylo 5
EUG 2022 Karate Kumite Men -75 kg The South Ukrainian National Pedagogical University K.D. Ushinskogo Vatan Kyrylo 5
EUG 2022 Karate Kumite Men -75 kg Kharkiv State Academy of Physical Culture Cherniaiev Oleksandr 7
EUG 2022 Karate Kumite Men -84 kg National Aviation University Toroshanko Andrii 1
EUG 2022 Karate Kumite Men -84 kg National University «Odesa Maritime Academy» Shatokhin Devid 3
EUG 2022 Karate Kumite Men -84 kg Yuriy Fedkovych Chernivtsi National University Karas Oleksandr 3
EUG 2022 Karate Kumite men’s team tournament Kharkiv State Academy of Physical Culture Kharkiv State Academy of Physical Culture 2
EUG 2022 Karate Kumite men’s team tournament The South Ukrainian National Pedagogical University K.D. Ushinskogo The South Ukrainian National Pedagogical University K.D. Ushinskogo 3
EUG 2022 Karate Kumite Women -50 kg The South Ukrainian National Pedagogical University K.D. Ushinskogo Palashevska Yuliia 1
EUG 2022 Karate Kumite Women -50 kg Odesa Mechnikov National University Panchuk Ariadna 2
EUG 2022 Karate Kumite Women -55 kg Lviv State University of Physical Culture Shostak Diana 1
EUG 2022 Karate Kumite Women -61 kg The South Ukrainian National Pedagogical University K.D. Ushinskogo Yervachova Dariia 3
EUG 2022 Karate Kumite Women -61 kg Sumy State University Heiko Anna 5
EUG 2022 Karate Kumite Women -68 kg Zaporizhzhia National University Sieliemienieva Elina 1
EUG 2022 Karate Kumite women’s team tournament Odesa Mechnikov National University Odesa Mechnikov National University KW 1
EUG 2022 Kickboxing FC Men -67 Donbass State Pedagogical University Dzhalilov Zakaria 1
EUG 2022 Kickboxing FC Men -71 Donbass State Pedagogical University Danichev Stanislav 1
EUG 2022 Kickboxing FC Women -56 National Technical University “Dnipro Polytechnic” Hureieva Viktoriia 3
EUG 2022 Kickboxing K1 Men -67 Simon Kuznets Kharkiv National University of Economics Sytnyk Bohdan 2
EUG 2022 Kickboxing K1 Men -67 Drohobych Ivan Franko State Pedagogical University Baziuk Bohdan 3
EUG 2022 Kickboxing K1 Men -67 State University of Trade and Economics Herasymenko Rostyslav 3
EUG 2022 Kickboxing K1 Men -71 Drohobych Ivan Franko State Pedagogical University Hasiuk Sviatoslav 1
EUG 2022 Kickboxing K1 Men -71 Cherkasy Bohdan Khmelnytsky National University Osiian Ivan 2
EUG 2022 Kickboxing K1 Men -75 Poltava National Technical Yuri Kondratzuk University Dzhirkins Entoni 2
EUG 2022 Kickboxing KL Men -63 Poltava National Technical Yuri Kondratzuk University Serdiuk Mykhailo 1
EUG 2022 Kickboxing KL Men -63 Ivano-Frankivsk College of Physical Education Pashkov Mykhailo 2
EUG 2022 Kickboxing KL Men -74 Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv Ivanchenko Victor 5
EUG 2022 Kickboxing PF Men -63 Ivano-Frankivsk College of Physical Education Pashkov Mykhailo 2
EUG 2022 Kickboxing PF Men -74 Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv Ivanchenko Victor 5
EUG 2022 Table Tennis Mens Doubles Poltava National Technical Yuri Kondratzuk University Poltava National Technical Yuri Kondratzuk University 5
EUG 2022 Table Tennis Mens Singles Poltava National Technical Yuri Kondratzuk University Lebid Dmytro 17
EUG 2022 Table Tennis Mens Singles Poltava National Technical Yuri Kondratzuk University Ovcharenko Maksym 17
EUG 2022 Table Tennis Mens Singles Poltava National Technical Yuri Kondratzuk University Vynokhodov Andrii 33
EUG 2022 Table Tennis Mens Singles Poltava National Technical Yuri Kondratzuk University Shcherbak Denys 65
EUG 2022 Table Tennis Table Tennis Men Poltava National Technical Yuri Kondratzuk University National University «Yuri Kondratyuk Poltava Polytechnic» 17
EUG 2022 Taekwondo Free-Style Poomsae men’s tournament National Technical University “Dnipro Polytechnic” Kniazhev Mykhailo 1
EUG 2022 Taekwondo Free-Style Poomsae women’s tournament Alfred Nobel University Koval Myroslava 2
EUG 2022 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament +54 kg to 58 kg Kharkiv State Academy of Physical Culture Kotiash Vasyl 3
EUG 2022 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament +58 kg to 63 kg Ukrainian State University of Railway Transport Dziuba Oleksandr 1
EUG 2022 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament +63 kg to 68 kg Kamianets-Podіlskyi National Ivan Ohiienko University Mamatov Oleh 5
EUG 2022 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament +68 kg to 74 kg The South Ukrainian National Pedagogical University K.D. Ushinskogo Semaniuk Viktor 5
EUG 2022 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament +74 kg to 80 kg Kharkiv National Automobile and Highway University Kostenevych Konstiantyn 1
EUG 2022 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament +80 kg to 87 kg Donbass State Engineering Academy Harbar Artem 2
EUG 2022 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament +87 kg Donbass State Engineering Academy Harbar Andrii 1
EUG 2022 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament -54 kg V. N. Karazin Kharkiv National University Toropov Oleksandr 1
EUG 2022 Taekwondo Kyorugi women’s tournament +46 kg to 49 kg H.S. Skovoroda Kharkiv National Pedagogical University Bryhida Erika 2
EUG 2022 Taekwondo Kyorugi women’s tournament +57 kg to 62 kg The South Ukrainian National Pedagogical University K.D. Ushinskogo Labuzova Mariia 3
EUG 2022 Taekwondo Kyorugi women’s tournament +62 kg to 67 kg Kharkiv National University of Radio Electronics Khrystenko Yelyzaveta 2
EUG 2022 Taekwondo Kyorugi women’s tournament +67 kg to 73 kg National University of Ukraine on Physical Education and Sport Pypot Iryna 5
EUG 2022 Taekwondo Kyorugi women’s tournament +73 kg Zaporizhzhia National University Zhyla Yevheniia 2
EUG 2022 Taekwondo Kyorugi women’s tournament -46 kg The South Ukrainian National Pedagogical University K.D. Ushinskogo Dolha Kateryna 5
EUG 2022 Taekwondo Recognized Poomsae men’s tournament National Technical University “Dnipro Polytechnic” Kniazhev Mykhailo 2
EUG 2022 Taekwondo Recognized Poomsae women’s tournament Alfred Nobel University Koval Myroslava 1
EUG 2022 Volleyball Volleyball Men Sumy State University Sumy State University 4
EUG 2022 Volleyball Volleyball Women West Ukrainian National University West Ukrainian National University 5
EUG 2022 Water Polo Water Polo Men Lviv State University of Physical Culture Lviv State University of PC 2

Results and data handling by Furki sport