Competition summary
Pre - Round
 
Filipe Quintas 0
 
 
A Pre Round #1  
Vivian Atchou 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Adam Adaman 1
 
 
A Pre Round #5  
Charly Wable 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Riccardo De Luca 0
 
 
B Pre Round #1  
Maxime Flament 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kamil Poyraz 0
 
 
B Pre Round #5  
Alexandre Fereol 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Riccardo De Luca 0
 
 
B Repechage Pre Round #1  
Adrian Sisto 1
 
 
Quarter Finals
 
 
Vivian Atchou 1
 
 
   
A Quarter Finals #1  
   
Jordi Buhigas 0
 
 
 
 
 
Maxime Flament 1
 
 
   
B Quarter Finals #1  
   
Adrian Sisto 0
 
 
 
 
 
Gábor Kárpáti 1
 
 
   
B Quarter Finals #2  
   
José Gasparico 0
 
 
 
 
 
Adam Adaman 1
 
 
   
A Quarter Finals #3  
   
Ferran Suriol 0
 
 
 
 
 
Gyula Pál 1
 
 
   
A Quarter Finals #2  
   
Yeray Ferragut 0
 
 
 
 
 
Nebojsa Gardasevic 0
 
 
   
B Quarter Finals #4  
   
Robin Gutsche 1
 
 
 
 
 
Steffen Wagner 0
 
 
   
A Quarter Finals #4  
   
Stefan Oldenburg 1
 
 
 
 
 
Alexandre Fereol 0
 
 
   
B Quarter Finals #3  
   
Alexis Moya 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Yeray Ferragut 0
 
 
   
A Repechage Quarter Finals #1  
   
Vivian Atchou 1
 
 
 
 
 
Steffen Wagner 1
 
 
   
A Repechage Quarter Finals #2  
   
Adam Adaman 0
 
 
 
 
 
Adrian Sisto 1
 
 
   
B Repechage Quarter Finals #1  
   
Gábor Kárpáti 0
 
 
 
 
 
Nebojsa Gardasevic 1
 
 
   
B Repechage Quarter Finals #2  
   
Alexis Moya 0
 
 
 
Semi Finals
 
 
 
 
Vivian Atchou 0
 
 
   
   
   
A Semi Finals #1  
   
   
   
Gyula Pál 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Alexis Moya 0
 
 
   
   
   
B Semi Finals #2  
   
   
   
Robin Gutsche 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Maxime Flament 1
 
 
   
   
   
B Semi Finals #1  
   
   
   
Gábor Kárpáti 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Adam Adaman 0
 
 
   
   
   
A Semi Finals #2  
   
   
   
Stefan Oldenburg 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Vivian Atchou 1
 
 
   
   
   
A Repechage Semi Finals #1  
   
   
   
Steffen Wagner 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Adrian Sisto 0
 
 
   
   
   
B Repechage Semi Finals #1  
   
   
   
Nebojsa Gardasevic 1
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Gyula Pál 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
A Final  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Stefan Oldenburg 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Maxime Flament 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
B Final  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Robin Gutsche 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Maxime Flament 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
A Repechage Final  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Vivian Atchou 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nebojsa Gardasevic 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
B Repechage Finals  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Gyula Pál 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Competition Final
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Stefan Oldenburg 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Robin Gutsche 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Robin Gutsche
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Final ranking
Rank Competitor University
1 Gutsche Robin University of Cologne (GER)
2 Oldenburg Stefan University of Bochum (GER)
3 Gardasevic Nebojsa University Donja Gorica (MGO)
3 Atchou Vivian Paris Descartes University (FRA)
5 Flament Maxime Amos Sport Business School (FRA)
5 Pál Gyula University of Physical Education (HUN)

Results and data handling by Furki sport