Competition summary


Preliminary

Group A, Ranking and schedule

Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Lithuanian 4 4 0 8 42 32 +10
2 Uni Split (1) (2) 4 2 2 (2) 4 53 52 (0) +1
3 Pecs Uni (2) 4 2 2 (2) 4 40 35 (+4) +5
4 Bordeaux University (2) 4 2 2 (2) 4 29 33 (-4) -4
5 Girona Uni 4 0 4 0 36 48 -12
( ) Head to head matches between teams with equal total points

Group B, Ranking and schedule

Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Uni Vasyl Stefanyk 4 4 0 8 80 32 +48
2 Nantes Uni 4 3 1 6 53 39 +14
3 Moscow Physical Educ 4 2 2 4 59 50 +9
4 Aveiro Uni 4 1 3 2 31 58 -27
5 Mart Uni 4 0 4 0 20 64 -44

Group C, Ranking and schedule

Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Romania National Uni (1) 4 3 1 (2) 6 49 43 (+2) +6
2 Uni Ljubljana (1) 4 3 1 (0) 6 53 38 (-2) +15
3 Tallinn Uni (1) 4 2 2 (2) 4 61 55 (+6) +6
4 Budapest Physical Ed (1) 4 2 2 (0) 4 43 56 (-6) -13
5 Uni Split (2) 4 0 4 0 39 53 -14
( ) Head to head matches between teams with equal total points
Quarterfinals
 
Lithuanian 13
 
 
Quaterfinals W1  
Moscow Physical Educ 8
 
 
 
Nantes Uni 8
 
 
Quaterfinals W2  
Uni Ljubljana 9
 
 
 
Uni Vasyl Stefanyk 21
 
 
Quarterfinals W3  
Tallinn Uni 7
 
 
 
Romania National Uni 17
 
 
Quarterfinals W4  
Uni Split (1) 11
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni Split (2) 10
 
 
9-15th place quaterfinal 3  
Aveiro Uni 17
 
 
 
Mart Uni 8
 
 
9-15th place quaterfinal 2  
Pecs Uni 18
 
 
 
Bordeaux University 10
 
 
9-15th place quarterfinal 1  
Girona Uni 5
 
 
Semifinals
 
 
Lithuanian 12
 
 
   
Semifinals W1  
   
Uni Ljubljana 8
 
 
 
 
 
Uni Vasyl Stefanyk 21
 
 
   
Semifinals W2  
   
Romania National Uni 15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Budapest Physical Ed 4
 
 
   
9-15th place semifinal 1  
   
Aveiro Uni 9
 
 
 
 
 
Pecs Uni 8
 
 
   
9-15th place semifinal 2  
   
Bordeaux University 11
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
Lithuanian 14
 
 
   
   
   
Finals W  
   
   
   
Uni Vasyl Stefanyk 16
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni Ljubljana 14
 
 
   
   
   
3rd Place  
   
   
   
Romania National Uni 11
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Aveiro Uni 3
 
 
   
   
   
9-15th place final  
   
   
   
Bordeaux University 9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni Vasyl Stefanyk
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni Ljubljana
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bordeaux University
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Final Ranking
Rank Team
1 Vasyl Stefanyk Precarpathian National University (UKR)
2 Lithuanian Sports University (LTU)
3 University of Ljubljana (SLO)
4 National University of Physical Education and Sport (ROU)
5 University of Nantes (FRA)
6 Tallinn University (EST)
7 Moscow State Academy of Physical Educaiton (RUS)
8 University of Split (1) (CRO)
9 University of Bordeaux (FRA)
10 University of Aveiro (POR)
11 University of Pecs (HUN)
12 University of Physical Education (HUN)
13 University of Split (2) (CRO)
14 Canakkale Onsekiz Mart University (TUR)
15 University of Girona (ESP)

Results and data handling by Furki sport