Table Tennis / Team Men
Final Ranking


Group Stage

Group A, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Vytautas Magnus Uni 3 3 0 6 9 1 +8
2 Uni of Lorraine 3 2 1 5 7 4 +3
3 Eastern Finland 3 1 2 4 4 8 -4
4 University of Coimbra 3 0 3 3 2 9 -7
Group B, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Nisantasi University 3 3 0 6 9 1 +8
2 University of Technology 3 2 1 5 7 3 +4
3 University of Nottingham 3 1 2 4 3 7 -4
4 Uni of Porto 3 0 3 3 1 9 -8
Group C, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Uni of Gothenburg 3 3 0 6 9 2 +7
2 Applied St. Polten 3 2 1 5 7 5 +2
3 Western Brittany 3 1 2 4 4 7 -3
4 Institute of Technology 3 0 3 3 3 9 -6
Group D, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Marmara University 4 4 0 8 12 5 +7
2 Technical University of Ostrava 4 3 1 7 11 3 +8
3 University of Twente (2) 4 1 3 (3) 5 7 9 (+2) -2
4 Uni of Sheffield (2) 4 1 3 (3) 5 4 11 (-1) -7
5 Saarland Uni (2) 4 1 3 (3) 5 4 10 (-1) -6
( ) Head to head matches between teams with equal total points
Quarter Final
 
Vytautas Magnus Uni 3
 
 
Quarter Final 1 15.07.10:00  
 
 
Applied St. Polten 1
 
 
 
Marmara University 0
 
 
Quarter Final 2 15.07.10:00  
 
 
University of Technology 3
 
 
 
Uni of Gothenburg 3
 
 
Quarter Final 3 15.07.10:00  
 
 
Uni of Lorraine 1
 
 
 
Nisantasi University 3
 
 
Quarter Final 4 15.07.10:00  
 
 
Technical University of Ostrava 0
 
 
Semi Final
 
 
Vytautas Magnus Uni 0
 
 
   
Semi Final 1 15.07.12:00  
 
 
   
University of Technology 3
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Gothenburg 0
 
 
   
Semi Final 2 15.07.12:00  
 
 
   
Nisantasi University 3
 
 
 
Final
 
 
 
 
University of Technology 1
 
 
   
   
   
Final 15.07.15:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Nisantasi University 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nisantasi University
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Team
1 Nisantasi University (TUR)
2 Rzeszow University of Technology (POL)
3 Vytautas Magnus University (LTU)
3 University of Gothenburg (SWE)
5 Marmara University (TUR)
5 Technical University of Ostrava (CZE)
5 University of Applied Sciences St. Polten (AUT)
5 University of Lorraine (FRA)
9 University of Eastern Finland (FIN)
9 University of Western Brittany (FRA)
9 University of Nottingham (GBR)
9 University of Twente (NED)
13 University of Porto (POR)
13 University of Coimbra (POR)
13 Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (GER)
13 University of Sheffield (GBR)
17 Saarland University (GER)

Results and data handling by Furki sport