Badminton / Team
Final Ranking


Group Stage

Group A, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Match diff Games diff Pts diif
1 Radboud University 3 3 0 3 15 0 +15 +28 +225
2 University of Coimbra 3 2 1 2 6 9 -3 -6 -80
3 University of Zagreb 3 1 2 1 5 10 -5 -7 -44
4 Polytechnic Armenia 3 0 3 0 4 11 -7 -15 -101
Group B, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Match diff Games diff Pts diif
1 University of Strasbourg 3 3 0 3 11 4 +7 +15 +82
2 Kharkiv Polytechnic 3 2 1 2 10 5 +5 +11 +99
3 Duisburg-Essen University 3 1 2 1 5 10 -5 -14 -50
4 Catholic Leuven 3 0 3 0 4 11 -7 -12 -131
Group C, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Match diff Games diff Pts diif
1 Lobachevsky State 3 3 0 3 10 5 +5 +10 +100
2 Uni of Bern 3 2 1 2 10 5 +5 +9 +48
3 University of Lisbon 3 1 2 1 7 8 -1 -2 +2
4 Uni of Paris-Sud IX 3 0 3 0 3 12 -9 -17 -150
Group D, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Match diff Games diff Pts diif
1 Uludag Uni 3 3 0 3 12 3 +9 +20 +183
2 University of Bordeaux 3 2 1 2 9 6 +3 +6 +36
3 University of Oslo 3 1 2 1 8 7 +1 0 +67
4 Nova University of Lisbon 3 0 3 0 1 14 -13 -26 -286
Group E, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Match diff Games diff Pts diif
1 University of Nottingham 3 3 0 3 15 0 +15 +30 +358
2 Uni of Neuchatel 3 2 1 2 8 7 +1 +1 -5
3 Uni of Hamburg 3 1 2 1 6 9 -3 -5 -26
4 Kaunas Tech Uni 3 0 3 0 1 14 -13 -26 -327
Quarter Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lobachevsky State 0
 
 
Quarter Final 1 15.07.15:30  
 
 
University of Strasbourg 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Bordeaux 3
 
 
6th Place Quarter Final 1 15.07.15:30  
 
 
University of Coimbra 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Duisburg-Essen University 3
 
 
11th Place Quarter Final 1 15.07.15:30  
 
 
University of Zagreb 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nova University of Lisbon 1
 
 
16th Place Quarter Final 1 15.07.15:30  
 
 
Catholic Leuven 3
 
 
Semi Finals
 
 
Radboud University 0
 
 
   
Semi Final 1 16.07.12:00  
 
 
   
University of Nottingham 3
 
 
 
 
 
University of Strasbourg 3
 
 
   
Semi Final 2 16.07.12:00  
 
 
   
Uludag Uni 2
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Bern 3
 
 
   
6th Place Semi Final 1 16.07.09:00  
 
 
   
Uni of Neuchatel 1
 
 
 
 
 
University of Bordeaux 0
 
 
   
6th Place Semi Final 2 16.07.09:00  
 
 
   
Kharkiv Polytechnic 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Hamburg 0
 
 
   
11th Place Semi Final 1 16.07.09:00  
 
 
   
University of Oslo 3
 
 
 
 
 
Duisburg-Essen University 3
 
 
   
11th Place Semi Final 2 16.07.09:00  
 
 
   
University of Lisbon 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Polytechnic Armenia 1
 
 
   
16th Place Semi Final 1 16.07.09:00  
 
 
   
Uni of Paris-Sud IX 3
 
 
 
 
 
Catholic Leuven 3
 
 
   
16th Place Semi Final 2 16.07.09:00  
 
 
   
Kaunas Tech Uni 0
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
University of Nottingham 2
 
 
   
   
   
Final 16.07.18:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Strasbourg 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Bern 0
 
 
   
   
   
6th Place Final 16.07.15:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Kharkiv Polytechnic 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Neuchatel 0
 
 
   
   
   
8th Place Final 16.07.15:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Bordeaux 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Oslo 1
 
 
   
   
   
11th Place Final 16.07.15:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Duisburg-Essen University 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Hamburg 2
 
 
   
   
   
13th Place Final 16.07.15:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Lisbon 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Paris-Sud IX 2
 
 
   
   
   
16th Place Final 16.07.15:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Catholic Leuven 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Polytechnic Armenia 3
 
 
   
   
   
18th Place Final 16.07.15:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Kaunas Tech Uni 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Strasbourg
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kharkiv Polytechnic
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Bordeaux
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Duisburg-Essen University
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Lisbon
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Catholic Leuven
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Polytechnic Armenia
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Team
1 University of Strasbourg (FRA)
2 University of Nottingham (GBR)
3 Uludag University (TUR)
3 Radboud University Nijmegen (NED)
5 N. I. Lobachevsky State University of Nizhny Novgorod (RUS)
6 National Technical University "Kharkiv Polytechnical Institute" (UKR)
7 University of Bern (SUI)
8 University of Bordeaux (FRA)
9 University of Neuchatel (SUI)
10 University of Coimbra (POR)
11 University of Duisburg-Essen (GER)
12 University of Oslo (NOR)
13 University of Lisbon (POR)
14 University of Hamburg (GER)
15 University of Zagreb (CRO)
16 Catholic University of Leuven (BEL)
17 University of Paris-Sud IX (FRA)
18 National Polytechnic University of Armenia (ARM)
19 Kaunas University of Technology (LTU)
20 Nova University of Lisbon (POR)

Results and data handling by Furki sport