European Universities
Games 2018
3x3 Basketball / Men
Final Ranking


Group Stage

Group A, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Vytautas Magnus Uni 5 5 0 5 103 54 +49
2 Uni of Pitesti 5 4 1 4 93 75 +18
3 Uni of Veliko Turnovo 5 3 2 3 94 79 +15
4 Uni of Pecs 5 2 3 2 68 80 -12
5 Uni of Coimbra 5 1 4 1 63 86 -23
6 Polytechnic Porto 5 0 5 0 39 86 -47
Group B, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Uni of Goettingen 5 5 0 5 79 40 +39
2 Uni of Girona 5 4 1 4 70 51 +19
3 Ohalo Academic 5 3 2 3 51 68 -17
4 Uni of Porto 5 2 3 2 63 61 +2
5 Uni North 5 1 4 1 32 75 -43
6 Lomonosov Moscow Uni 5 0 5 0 0 0 0
Group C, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Istanbul Arel Uni (1) 5 4 1 (1) 4 74 62 (+5) +12
2 Wroclaw Uni Sciene and Tech (1) 5 4 1 (0) 4 69 53 (-5) +16
3 Budapest Uni of Tech and Eco (1) 5 3 2 (1) 3 60 73 (+2) -13
4 Uni of Ljubljana (1) 5 3 2 (0) 3 73 63 (-2) +10
5 Technion Israel 5 1 4 1 57 82 -25
6 Nova Lisbon 5 0 5 0 0 0 0
( ) Head to head matches between teams with equal total points
Group D, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Uni of Belgrade 5 5 0 5 101 76 +25
2 Uni of Vienna (2) 5 3 2 (1) 3 86 68 (+1) +18
3 Uni of Rouen (2) 5 3 2 (1) 3 81 83 (-2) -2
4 Uni of Primorska (2) 5 3 2 (1) 3 79 70 (+1) +9
5 Uni of Physical Education 5 1 4 1 60 81 -21
6 Uni of Minho 5 0 5 0 60 89 -29
( ) Head to head matches between teams with equal total points
Last 16
 
Vytautas Magnus Uni 21
 
 
Last 16 Match 1 17.07.20:20  
 
 
Uni of Primorska 14
 
 
 
Wroclaw Uni Sciene and Tech 21
 
 
Last 16 Match 2 17.07.21:20  
 
 
Ohalo Academic 8
 
 
 
Uni of Belgrade 14
 
 
Last 16 Match 3 17.07.21:40  
 
 
Uni of Pecs 21
 
 
 
Uni of Girona 14
 
 
Last 16 Match 4 17.07.20:40  
 
 
Budapest Uni of Tech and Eco 12
 
 
 
Istanbul Arel Uni 19
 
 
Last 16 Match 5 17.07.21:20  
 
 
Uni of Porto 15
 
 
 
Uni of Pitesti 20
 
 
Last 16 Match 6 17.07.20:20  
 
 
Uni of Rouen 10
 
 
 
Uni of Goettingen 21
 
 
Last 16 Match 7 17.07.20:40  
 
 
Uni of Ljubljana 20
 
 
 
Uni of Vienna 17
 
 
Last 16 Match 8 17.07.21:40  
 
 
Uni of Veliko Turnovo 18
 
 
Quarter Finals
 
 
Vytautas Magnus Uni 21
 
 
   
Quarter Final 1 18.07.12:55  
 
 
   
Wroclaw Uni Sciene and Tech 10
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Pecs 9
 
 
   
Quarter Final 2 18.07.13:15  
 
 
   
Uni of Girona 20
 
 
 
 
 
Istanbul Arel Uni 14
 
 
   
Quarter Final 3 18.07.13:35  
 
 
   
Uni of Pitesti 12
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Goettingen 21
 
 
   
Quarter Final 4 18.07.13:55  
 
 
   
Uni of Veliko Turnovo 6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Primorska 16
 
 
   
9th Place Quarter Final 1 18.07.12:55  
 
 
   
Ohalo Academic 21
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Belgrade 21
 
 
   
9th Place Quarter Final 2 18.07.13:15  
 
 
   
Budapest Uni of Tech and Eco 19
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Porto 18
 
 
   
9th Place Quarter Final 3 18.07.13:35  
 
 
   
Uni of Rouen 17
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Ljubljana 11
 
 
   
9th Place Quarter Final 4 18.07.13:55  
 
 
   
Uni of Vienna 21
 
 
 
Semi Finals
 
 
 
 
Vytautas Magnus Uni 21
 
 
   
   
   
Semi Final 1 18.07.19:35  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of Girona 20
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Istanbul Arel Uni 13
 
 
   
   
   
Semi Final 2 18.07.20:15  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of Goettingen 17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Wroclaw Uni Sciene and Tech 15
 
 
   
   
   
5th Place Semi Final 1 18.07.16:35  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of Pecs 20
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Pitesti 17
 
 
   
   
   
5th Place Semi Final 2 18.07.16:55  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of Veliko Turnovo 13
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ohalo Academic 14
 
 
   
   
   
9th Place Semi Final 1 18.07.14:15  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of Belgrade 21
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Porto 10
 
 
   
   
   
9th Place Semi Final 2 18.07.14:35  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of Vienna 21
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Primorska 17
 
 
   
   
   
13th Place Semi Final 1 18.07.14:15  
 
 
   
   
   
Budapest Uni of Tech and Eco 19
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Rouen 22
 
 
   
   
   
13th Place Semi Final 2 18.07.14:35  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of Ljubljana 13
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Coimbra 16
 
 
   
   
   
17th Place Semi Final 1 18.07.14:55  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni North 8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Technion Israel 15
 
 
   
   
   
17th Place Semi Final 2 18.07.15:15  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of Physical Education 18
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Polytechnic Porto 0
 
 
   
   
   
21st Place Semi Final 1 18.07.14:55  
 
 
   
   
   
Lomonosov Moscow Uni 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nova Lisbon 0
 
 
   
   
   
21st Place Semi Final 2 18.07.15:15  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of Minho 0
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Vytautas Magnus Uni 21
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final 18.07.21:55  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Uni of Goettingen 13
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Girona 18
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
3rd Place Final 18.07.20:55  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Istanbul Arel Uni 19
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Pecs 20
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
5th Place Final 18.07.18:35  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Uni of Pitesti 22
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Wroclaw Uni Sciene and Tech 18
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
7th Place Final 18.07.17:55  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Uni of Veliko Turnovo 21
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Belgrade 22
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
9th Place Final 18.07.17:35  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Uni of Vienna 19
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ohalo Academic 18
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
11th Place Final 18.07.17:15  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Uni of Porto 21
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Budapest Uni of Tech and Eco 20
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
13th Place Final 18.07.16:55  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Uni of Rouen 12
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Primorska 22
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
15th Place Final 18.07.16:35  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Uni of Ljubljana 14
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Coimbra 17
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
17th Place Final 18.07.18:15  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Uni of Physical Education 18
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni North 16
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
19th Place Final 18.07.17:55  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Technion Israel 21
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Polytechnic Porto 8
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
21st Place Final 18.07.16:15  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Uni of Minho 17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lomonosov Moscow Uni 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
23rd Place Final 18.07.15:55  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Nova Lisbon 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Vytautas Magnus Uni
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Istanbul Arel Uni
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Pitesti
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Veliko Turnovo
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Belgrade
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Porto
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Budapest Uni of Tech and Eco
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Primorska
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Physical Education
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Technion Israel
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Minho
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nova Lisbon
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Team
1 Vytautas Magnus University (LTU)
2 University of Goettingen (GER)
3 Istanbul Arel University (TUR)
4 University of Girona (ESP)
5 University of Pitesti (ROU)
6 University of Pecs (HUN)
7 St. Cyril and St Methodius University of Veliko Turnovo (BUL)
8 Wroclaw University of Science and Technology (POL)
9 University of Belgrade (SRB)
10 University of Vienna (AUT)
11 University of Porto (POR)
12 Ohalo Academic College (ISR)
13 Budapest University of Technology and Economics (HUN)
14 University of Rouen (FRA)
15 University of Primorska (SLO)
16 University of Ljubljana (SLO)
17 University of Physical Education (HUN)
18 University of Coimbra (POR)
19 Technion - Israel Institute of Technology (ISR)
20 University North (CRO)
21 University of Minho (POR)
22 Polytechnic Institute of Porto (POR)

Results and data handling by Furki sport