Badminton / Team
Final Ranking


Group Stage

Group A, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Match diff Games diff Pts diif
1 Uni of West Bohemia 3 3 0 0 3 10 5 +5 +13 +135
2 Opole Uni 3 2 0 1 2 10 5 +5 +8 +39
3 Uni of Lisbon 3 1 0 2 1 7 8 -1 -2 -15
4 Ural Federal Uni 3 0 0 3 0 3 12 -9 -19 -159
Group B, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Match diff Games diff Pts diif
1 Uni of Fribourg 3 3 0 0 3 9 6 +3 +3 +46
2 Uni of Bordeaux 3 2 0 1 2 10 5 +5 +15 +146
3 Nizhny Novgorod 3 1 0 2 1 8 7 +1 +1 -14
4 Valencia Polytechnic 3 0 0 3 0 3 12 -9 -19 -178
Group C, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Match diff Games diff Pts diif
1 Uni of Bern 3 3 0 0 3 13 2 +11 +20 +242
2 Uludag University 3 2 0 1 2 10 5 +5 +12 +163
3 Uni of Duisburg-Essen 3 1 0 2 1 7 8 -1 -2 +47
4 Uni of Maribor 3 0 0 3 0 0 15 -15 -30 -452
Group D, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Match diff Games diff Pts diif
1 Uni of Nottingham 2 2 0 0 2 8 2 +6 +12 +96
2 Uni of Strasbourg 2 1 0 1 1 5 5 0 -1 -22
3 Sport University Cologne 2 0 0 2 0 2 8 -6 -11 -74
Group E, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Match diff Games diff Pts diif
1 Ural Federal Uni 2 2 0 0 2 9 1 +8 +15 +183
2 Valencia Polytechnic 2 1 0 1 1 6 4 +2 +5 +98
3 Uni of Maribor 2 0 0 2 0 0 10 -10 -20 -281
Semi Finals
 
Uni of West Bohemia 3
 
 
Semi Final 1 25.06.19:30  
 
 
Uni of Fribourg 2
 
 
 
Uni of Bern 0
 
 
Semi Final 2 25.06.19:30  
 
 
Uni of Nottingham 3
 
 
 
Opole Uni 1
 
 
5th Place Semi Final 1 25.06.16:00  
 
 
Uni of Bordeaux 3
 
 
 
Uludag University 1
 
 
5th Place Semi Final 2 25.06.16:00  
 
 
Uni of Strasbourg 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Lisbon 1
 
 
9th Place Semi Final 1 25.06.16:00  
 
 
Nizhny Novgorod 3
 
 
 
Uni of Duisburg-Essen 3
 
 
9th Place Semi Final 2 25.06.16:00  
 
 
Sport University Cologne 2
 
 
Finals
 
 
Uni of West Bohemia 1
 
 
   
Final 26.06.12:30  
 
 
   
Uni of Nottingham 3
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Bordeaux 2
 
 
   
5th Place Final 26.06.09:00  
 
 
   
Uni of Strasbourg 3
 
 
 
 
 
Opole Uni 0
 
 
   
7th Place Final 26.06.09:00  
 
 
   
Uludag University 3
 
 
 
 
 
Nizhny Novgorod 3
 
 
   
9th Place Final 26.06.09:00  
 
 
   
Uni of Duisburg-Essen 2
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Lisbon 2
 
 
   
11th Place Final 26.06.09:00  
 
 
   
Sport University Cologne 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Nottingham
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Strasbourg
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uludag University
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nizhny Novgorod
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sport University Cologne
 
 
 
Rank Team
1 University of Nottingham (GBR)
2 University of West Bohemia (CZE)
3 University of Bern (SUI)
3 University of Fribourg (SUI)
5 University of Strasbourg (FRA)
6 University of Bordeaux (FRA)
7 Uludag University (TUR)
8 Opole University (POL)
9 N. I. Lobachevsky State University of Nizhny Novgorod (RUS)
10 University of Duisburg-Essen (GER)
11 German Sport University Cologne (GER)
12 University of Lisbon (POR)
13 Ural Federal University (RUS)
14 Polytechnic University of Valencia (ESP)
15 University of Maribor (SLO)

Results and data handling by Furki sport