Badminton / Team
Final Ranking


Group Stage

Group A, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Match diff Games diff Pts diif
1 Uni of West Bohemia 3 3 0 0 3 10 5 +5 +13 +135
2 Opole Uni 3 2 0 1 2 10 5 +5 +8 +39
3 Uni of Lisbon 3 1 0 2 1 7 8 -1 -2 -15
4 Ural Federal Uni 3 0 0 3 0 3 12 -9 -19 -159
Group B, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Match diff Games diff Pts diif
1 Uni of Fribourg 3 3 0 0 3 9 6 +3 +3 +46
2 Uni of Bordeaux 3 2 0 1 2 10 5 +5 +15 +146
3 Nizhny Novgorod 3 1 0 2 1 8 7 +1 +1 -14
4 Valencia Polytechnic 3 0 0 3 0 3 12 -9 -19 -178
Group C, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Match diff Games diff Pts diif
1 Uni of Bern 3 3 0 0 3 13 2 +11 +20 +242
2 Uludag University 3 2 0 1 2 10 5 +5 +12 +163
3 Uni of Duisburg-Essen 3 1 0 2 1 7 8 -1 -2 +47
4 University of Maribor 3 0 0 3 0 0 15 -15 -30 -452
Group D, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Match diff Games diff Pts diif
1 University of Nottingham 2 2 0 0 2 8 2 +6 +12 +96
2 Uni of Strasbourg 2 1 0 1 1 5 5 0 -1 -22
3 Sport University Cologne 2 0 0 2 0 2 8 -6 -11 -74
Group E, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Match diff Games diff Pts diif
1 Ural Federal Uni 2 2 0 0 2 9 1 +8 +15 +183
2 Valencia Polytechnic 2 1 0 1 1 6 4 +2 +5 +98
3 University of Maribor 2 0 0 2 0 0 10 -10 -20 -281
Semi Finals
 
Uni of West Bohemia 3
 
 
Semi Final 1 25.06.19:30  
 
 
Uni of Fribourg 2
 
 
 
Uni of Bern 0
 
 
Semi Final 2 25.06.19:30  
 
 
University of Nottingham 3
 
 
 
Opole Uni 1
 
 
5th Place Semi Final 1 25.06.16:00  
 
 
Uni of Bordeaux 3
 
 
 
Uludag University 1
 
 
5th Place Semi Final 2 25.06.16:00  
 
 
Uni of Strasbourg 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Lisbon 1
 
 
9th Place Semi Final 1 25.06.16:00  
 
 
Nizhny Novgorod 3
 
 
 
Uni of Duisburg-Essen 3
 
 
9th Place Semi Final 2 25.06.16:00  
 
 
Sport University Cologne 2
 
 
Finals
 
 
Uni of West Bohemia 1
 
 
   
Final 26.06.12:30  
 
 
   
University of Nottingham 3
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Bordeaux 2
 
 
   
5th Place Final 26.06.09:00  
 
 
   
Uni of Strasbourg 3
 
 
 
 
 
Opole Uni 0
 
 
   
7th Place Final 26.06.09:00  
 
 
   
Uludag University 3
 
 
 
 
 
Nizhny Novgorod 3
 
 
   
9th Place Final 26.06.09:00  
 
 
   
Uni of Duisburg-Essen 2
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Lisbon 2
 
 
   
11th Place Final 26.06.09:00  
 
 
   
Sport University Cologne 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Nottingham
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Strasbourg
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uludag University
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nizhny Novgorod
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sport University Cologne
 
 
 
Rank Team
1 University of Nottingham (GBR)
2 University of West Bohemia (CZE)
3 University of Bern (SUI)
3 University of Fribourg (SUI)
5 University of Strasbourg (FRA)
6 University of Bordeaux (FRA)
7 Uludag University (TUR)
8 Opole University (POL)
9 N. I. Lobachevsky State University of Nizhny Novgorod (RUS)
10 University of Duisburg-Essen (GER)
11 German Sport University Cologne (GER)
12 University of Lisbon (POR)
13 Ural Federal University (RUS)
14 Polytechnic University of Valencia (ESP)
15 University of Maribor (SLO)