Badminton / Women's Singles
Final Ranking
Round 1
 
 
 
 
 
Anastasiia Batyrova 1
 
 
Round 1 #1 27.06.14:00  
 
 
Vanessa Seele 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nicole Perroud 2
 
 
Round 1 #2 27.06.14:40  
 
 
Hannah Boden 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lea Krizman 0
 
 
Round 1 #3 27.06.14:00  
 
 
Laura Wich 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Elorri Mora 0
 
 
Round 1 #4 27.06.14:00  
 
 
Ana Oncina Mico 2
 
 
 
Andrea Arrones Olmo 0
 
 
Round 1 #5 27.06.14:40  
 
 
Nicole Carmen Schaller 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Anna Pianzina 2
 
 
Round 1 #7 27.06.14:00  
 
 
Joana Lopes 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Buse Ceylan 1
 
 
Round 1 #8 27.06.14:00  
 
 
Katja Holenz 2
 
 
Round 2
 
 
Ronja Stern 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #1 28.06.10:40  
 
 
   
Vanessa Seele 0
 
 
 
 
 
Irina Shorokhova 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #2 28.06.10:40  
 
 
   
Nicole Perroud 0
 
 
 
 
 
Oliwia Socha 1
 
 
   
Round 2 #3 28.06.10:40  
 
 
   
Laura Wich 2
 
 
 
 
 
Sara Janssens 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #4 28.06.10:40  
 
 
   
Ana Oncina Mico 0
 
 
 
 
 
Nicole Carmen Schaller 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #5 28.06.11:20  
 
 
   
Pia Karnet 0
 
 
 
 
 
Friederike Henze 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #6 28.06.11:20  
 
 
   
Lilian Yang 2
 
 
 
 
 
Anna Pianzina 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #7 28.06.11:20  
 
 
   
Delphine Josephine Bart 0
 
 
 
 
 
Katja Holenz 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #8 28.06.11:20  
 
 
   
Sabina Milová 2
 
 
 
Quarter Finals
 
 
 
 
Ronja Stern 2
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 1 28.06.15:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Irina Shorokhova 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Laura Wich 1
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 2 28.06.15:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Sara Janssens 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nicole Carmen Schaller 0
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 3 28.06.15:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Lilian Yang 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Anna Pianzina 1
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 4 28.06.15:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Sabina Milová 2
 
 
 
 
 
Semi Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ronja Stern 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Final 1 29.06.10:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Laura Wich 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lilian Yang 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Final 2 29.06.10:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Sabina Milová 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ronja Stern 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final 29.06.14:30  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Lilian Yang 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lilian Yang
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Competitor University
1 Lilian Yang University of Nottingham (GBR)
2 Ronja Stern University of Bern (SUI)
3 Laura Wich University of Duisburg-Essen (GER)
3 Sabina Milová University of West Bohemia (CZE)
5 Irina Shorokhova N. I. Lobachevsky State University of Nizhny Novgorod   (RUS)
5 Nicole Carmen Schaller University of Fribourg (SUI)
5 Anna Pianzina N. I. Lobachevsky State University of Nizhny Novgorod   (RUS)
5 Sara Janssens University of Cologne (GER)
9 Delphine Josephine Bart University of Fribourg (SUI)
9 Friederike Henze University of Duisburg-Essen (GER)
9 Vanessa Seele University of Cologne (GER)
9 Pia Karnet University of Maribor (SLO)
9 Oliwia Socha Opole University (POL)
9 Ana Oncina Mico University of Valencia (ESP)
9 Nicole Perroud University of Fribourg (SUI)
9 Katja Holenz University of Cologne (GER)
17 Hannah Boden University of Nottingham (GBR)
17 Andrea Arrones Olmo University of Valencia (ESP)
17 Buse Ceylan Uludag University (TUR)
17 Elorri Mora University of Bordeaux (FRA)
17 Lea Krizman University of Maribor (SLO)
17 Joana Lopes University of Lisbon (POR)
17 Anastasiia Batyrova Ural Federal University (RUS)

Results and data handling by Furki sport