Badminton / Mixed Doubles
Final Ranking
Round 1
 
Opole XD 2
 
 
Round 1 #1 27.06.11:20  
 
 
Duisburg-Essen (2) XD 0
 
 
 
Fribourg XD (2) 0
 
 
Round 1 #2 27.06.12:00  
 
 
Strasbourg XD (2) 2
 
 
 
Nizhny Novgorod XD 2
 
 
Round 1 #3 27.06.11:20  
 
 
Bordeaux XD (2) 0
 
 
 
Maribor XD (2) 0
 
 
Round 1 #4 27.06.10:00  
 
 
Ural XD (2) 2
 
 
 
Nottingham XD (3) 0
 
 
Round 1 #5 27.06.10:00  
 
 
Bern XD (3) 2
 
 
 
Lisbon XD (2) 0
 
 
Round 1 #6 27.06.10:40  
 
 
Uludag XD (2) 2
 
 
 
Uludag XD (3) 0
 
 
Round 1 #7 27.06.10:00  
 
 
Nizhny Novgorod XD (2) 2
 
 
 
Cologne XD (3) 2
 
 
Round 1 #8 27.06.10:00  
 
 
Firbourg XD (3) 0
 
 
 
Duisburg-Essen XD 0
 
 
Round 1 #9 27.06.10:40  
 
 
Nottingham XD 2
 
 
 
Maribor XD 0
 
 
Round 1 #10 27.06.10:00  
 
 
West Bohemia XD 2
 
 
 
Bordeaux XD 2
 
 
Round 1 #11 27.06.10:40  
 
 
Cologne XD 0
 
 
 
Bern XD 0
 
 
Round 1 #12 27.06.10:40  
 
 
Strasbourg XD 2
 
 
 
Uludag XD 2
 
 
Round 1 #13 27.06.10:40  
 
 
Cologne XD (2) 1
 
 
 
Valencia XD 0
 
 
Round 1 #14 27.06.10:40  
 
 
Fribourg XD 2
 
 
 
Ural Federal XD 0
 
 
Round 1 #15 27.06.10:00  
 
 
Bern XD (2) 2
 
 
 
Lisbon XD 0
 
 
Round 1 #16 27.06.12:00  
 
 
Nottingham XD (2) 2
 
 
Round 2
 
 
Opole XD 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #1 27.06.16:00  
 
 
   
Strasbourg XD (2) 0
 
 
 
 
 
Nizhny Novgorod XD 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #2 27.06.15:20  
 
 
   
Ural XD (2) 1
 
 
 
 
 
Bern XD (3) 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #3 27.06.16:00  
 
 
   
Uludag XD (2) 1
 
 
 
 
 
Nizhny Novgorod XD (2) 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #4 27.06.15:20  
 
 
   
Cologne XD (3) 2
 
 
 
 
 
Nottingham XD 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #5 27.06.16:00  
 
 
   
West Bohemia XD 1
 
 
 
 
 
Bordeaux XD 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #6 27.06.15:20  
 
 
   
Strasbourg XD 2
 
 
 
 
 
Uludag XD 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #7 27.06.16:00  
 
 
   
Fribourg XD 0
 
 
 
 
 
Bern XD (2) 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #8 27.06.16:00  
 
 
   
Nottingham XD (2) 2
 
 
 
Quarter Finals
 
 
 
 
Opole XD 2
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final #1 28.06.15:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Nizhny Novgorod XD 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bern XD (3) 2
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final #2 28.06.15:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Cologne XD (3) 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nottingham XD 1
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final #3 28.06.15:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Strasbourg XD 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uludag XD 1
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final #4 28.06.15:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Nottingham XD (2) 2
 
 
 
 
 
Semi Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Opole XD 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Final #1 29.06.10:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Bern XD (3) 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Strasbourg XD 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Final #2 29.06.10:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Nottingham XD (2) 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Opole XD 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final 29.06.14:30  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Nottingham XD (2) 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nottingham XD (2)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Team
1 University of Nottingham XD (2) (GBR)
2 Opole University XD (POL)
3 University of Bern XD (3) (SUI)
3 University of Strasbourg XD (FRA)
5 University of Nottingham XD (GBR)
5 N. I. Lobachevsky State University of Nizhny Novgorod XD  (RUS)
5 Uludag University XD (TUR)
5 German Sport University Cologne XD (3) (GER)
9 N. I. Lobachevsky State University of Nizhny Novgorod XD (2) (RUS)
9 University of Bern XD (2) (SUI)
9 University of West Bohemia XD (CZE)
9 University of Fribourg XD (SUI)
9 University of Bordeaux XD (FRA)
9 Uludag University XD (2) (TUR)
9 University of Strasbourg XD (2) (FRA)
9 Ural Federal University XD (2) (RUS)
17 University of Bordeaux XD (2) (FRA)
17 University of Maribor XD (2) (SLO)
17 University of Nottingham XD (3) (GBR)
17 Uludag University XD (3) (TUR)
17 Polytechnic Institute of Lisbon XD (2) (POR)
17 University of Fribourg XD (2) (SUI)
17 University of Maribor XD (SLO)
17 German Sport University Cologne XD (GER)
17 University of Bern XD (SUI)
17 German Sport University Cologne XD (2) (GER)
17 Polytechnic University of Valencia XD (ESP)
17 Ural Federal University XD (RUS)
17 University of Lisbon XD (POR)
17 University of Duisburg-Essen XD (GER)
17 University of Duisburg-Essen (2) XD (GER)
17 University of Fribourg XD (3) (SUI)

Results and data handling by Furki sport