Table Tennis / Mens Doubles
Final Ranking
Pre - Round
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Camerino 1
 
 
Match 1 18.07.17:00  
 
 
Poltava National Tech 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Artois-Lievin 3
 
 
Match 2 18.07.17:00  
 
 
Uni of Camerino 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Hamburg 2
 
 
Match 3 18.07.17:00  
 
 
Sofia Uni 3
 
 
Round 1
 
 
Nisantasi Uni 3
 
 
   
Match 1 19.07.11:00  
 
 
   
Tech Uni of Berlin 0
 
 
 
 
 
Gdansk Uni of Tech 3
 
 
   
Match 2 19.07.11:00  
 
 
   
Nottingham Trent 2
 
 
 
 
 
Nottingham Uni 3
 
 
   
Match 3 19.07.11:00  
 
 
   
Poltava National Tech 2
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Lorraine 0
 
 
   
Match 4 19.07.11:00  
 
 
   
Rzeszow Tech Uni 3
 
 
 
 
 
Girne American Uni 3
 
 
   
Match 5 19.07.11:00  
 
 
   
Uni of Porto 1
 
 
 
 
 
MIREA Russian Uni Tech 2
 
 
   
Match 6 19.07.11:00  
 
 
   
Norwegian Tech Uni 3
 
 
 
 
 
Tech Uni of Munich 0
 
 
   
Match 7 19.07.11:00  
 
 
   
Gdansk Uni of Tech 3
 
 
 
 
 
Nottingham Uni 0
 
 
   
Match 8 19.07.11:00  
 
 
   
Magnitogorsk Tech 3
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Neuchatel 3
 
 
   
Match 9 19.07.11:30  
 
 
   
Uni of Artois-Lievin 0
 
 
 
 
 
Higher Education in Zamość 3
 
 
   
Match 10 19.07.11:30  
 
 
   
Uni of Hamburg 0
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Artois-Lievin 3
 
 
   
Match 11 19.07.11:30  
 
 
   
Tech Uni of Munich 0
 
 
 
 
 
Tech Uni of Berlin 2
 
 
   
Match 12 19.07.11:30  
 
 
   
Higher Education in Zamość 3
 
 
 
 
 
MIREA Russian Uni Tech 3
 
 
   
Match 13 19.07.11:30  
 
 
   
Norwegian Tech Uni 0
 
 
 
 
 
Sofia Uni 2
 
 
   
Match 14 19.07.11:30  
 
 
   
Rzeszow Tech Uni 3
 
 
 
 
 
Nottingham Trent 2
 
 
   
Match 15 19.07.11:30  
 
 
   
Sofia Uni 3
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Porto 1
 
 
   
Match 16 19.07.11:30  
 
 
   
Magnitogorsk Tech 3
 
 
 
Round 2
 
 
 
 
Nisantasi Uni 3
 
 
   
   
   
Match 1 19.07.16:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Gdansk Uni of Tech 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nottingham Uni 3
 
 
   
   
   
Match 2 19.07.16:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Rzeszow Tech Uni 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Girne American Uni 3
 
 
   
   
   
Match 3 19.07.16:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Norwegian Tech Uni 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Gdansk Uni of Tech 0
 
 
   
   
   
Match 4 19.07.16:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Magnitogorsk Tech 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Neuchatel 1
 
 
   
   
   
Match 5 19.07.16:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Higher Education in Zamość 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Artois-Lievin 0
 
 
   
   
   
Match 6 19.07.16:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Higher Education in Zamość 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
MIREA Russian Uni Tech 3
 
 
   
   
   
Match 7 19.07.16:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Rzeszow Tech Uni 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sofia Uni 0
 
 
   
   
   
Match 8 19.07.16:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Magnitogorsk Tech 3
 
 
 
 
 
Quarter Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nisantasi Uni 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Quarter Final 1 19.07.17:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Nottingham Uni 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Girne American Uni 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Quarter Final 2 19.07.17:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Magnitogorsk Tech 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Higher Education in Zamość 3
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Quarter Final 3 19.07.17:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Higher Education in Zamość 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
MIREA Russian Uni Tech 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Quarter Final 4 19.07.17:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Magnitogorsk Tech 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Semi Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nottingham Uni 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Final 1 20.07.11:30  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Magnitogorsk Tech 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Higher Education in Zamość 3
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Final 2 20.07.11:30  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Magnitogorsk Tech 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Magnitogorsk Tech 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final 20.07.15:40  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Higher Education in Zamość 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Higher Education in Zamość
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Team
1 The State School of Higher Education in Zamość (POL)
2 Magnitogorsk State Technical University (RUS)
3 Magnitogorsk State Technical University (2) (RUS)
3 University of Nottingham (GBR)
5 Girne American University (EUSA)
5 MIREA - Russian Technological University (RUS)
5 Nisantasi University (TUR)
5 The State School of Higher Education in Zamość (2) (POL)
9 University of Artois-Lievin (FRA)
9 University of Neuchatel (SUI)
9 Gdansk University of Technology (2) (POL)
9 Sofia University (BUL)
9 Rzeszow University of Technology (POL)
9 Gdansk University of Technology (POL)
9 Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NOR)
9 Rzeszow University of Technology (2) (POL)
17 Sofia University (2) (BUL)
17 Norwegian University of Science and Technology (2) (NOR)
17 Nottingham Trent University (2) (GBR)
17 Technical University of Munich (2) (GER)
17 MIREA - Russian Technological University (2) (RUS)
17 University of Artois-Lievin (2) (FRA)
17 University of Porto (2) (POR)
17 Technical University of Berlin (2) (GER)
17 Nottingham Trent University (GBR)
17 Technical University of Berlin (GER)
17 Technical University of Munich (GER)
17 University of Nottingham (2) (GBR)
17 University of Lorraine (FRA)
17 University of Porto (POR)
17 University of Hamburg (GER)
17 Poltava National Technical Yuri Kondratzuk University (UKR)
33 University of Camerino (ITA)
33 University of Hamburg (2) (GER)
33 University of Camerino (2) (ITA)

Results and data handling by Furki sport