Table Tennis / Team Women
Final Ranking


Group Stage

Group A, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Magnitogorsk Tech Uni 2 2 0 0 6 6 1 +5
2 Uni of Zagreb 2 1 0 1 3 4 3 +1
3 Uni of Porto 2 0 0 2 0 0 6 -6
Group B, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Kazan Innovative Uni 3 3 0 0 9 9 1 +8
2 Kozminski Uni 3 2 0 1 6 6 4 +2
3 Uni of Lorraine 3 1 0 2 3 5 7 -2
4 Uni of Goettingen 3 0 0 3 0 1 9 -8
Group C, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Paris Dauphine 3 3 0 0 9 9 2 +7
2 Uni of Nottingham 3 2 0 1 6 7 5 +2
3 Uni of Warsaw 3 1 0 2 3 6 6 0
4 Eindhoven Uni of Tech 3 0 0 3 0 0 9 -9
Round 1
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Nottingham 3
 
 
Match 1 17.07.17:00  
 
 
Kozminski Uni 0
 
 
 
Paris Dauphine 2
 
 
Match 2 17.07.17:00  
 
 
Uni of Zagreb 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Eindhoven Uni of Tech 3
 
 
Match 1 Consolation 17.07.15:00  
 
 
Uni of Goettingen 2
 
 
Semi Finals
 
 
Magnitogorsk Tech Uni 0
 
 
   
Semi Final 1 18.07.11:00  
 
 
   
Uni of Nottingham 3
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Zagreb 2
 
 
   
Semi Final 2 18.07.11:00  
 
 
   
Kazan Innovative Uni 3
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Porto 3
 
 
   
Round 2 Consolation Match 1 17.07.17:00  
 
 
   
Eindhoven Uni of Tech 0
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Warsaw 3
 
 
   
Round 2 Consolation Match 2 17.07.17:00  
 
 
   
Uni of Lorraine 1
 
 
 
Final
 
 
 
 
Uni of Nottingham 0
 
 
   
   
   
Final 18.07.18:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Kazan Innovative Uni 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kazan Innovative Uni
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Team
1 Kazan Innovative University named after V.G. Timiryasov (RUS)
2 University of Nottingham (GBR)
3 Magnitogorsk State Technical University (RUS)
3 University of Zagreb (CRO)
5 Paris Dauphine University (FRA)
5 Kozminski University (POL)
7 University of Porto (POR)
7 University of Warsaw (POL)
9 Eindhoven University of Technology (NED)
9 University of Lorraine (FRA)
11 University of Goettingen (GER)

Results and data handling by Furki sport