Football / Football Men
Final Ranking


Preliminary round

Group A, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 University of Sports Science 3 3 0 0 9 9 1 +8
2 Norwegian Economics School 3 2 0 1 6 6 3 +3
3 Swiss Institute of Sport 3 1 0 2 3 7 8 -1
4 University of Szczecin 3 0 0 3 0 2 12 -10
Group B, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 West University of Timisoara 2 2 0 0 6 3 1 +2
2 State University of Economics 2 1 0 1 3 4 2 +2
3 University of Tubingen 2 0 0 2 0 0 4 -4
Group C, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 University of Toulon (2) 3 2 0 1 (3) 6 5 1 (0) +4
2 University of Granada (2) 3 2 0 1 (3) 6 4 1 (0) +3
3 Nova University of Lisbon (2) 3 2 0 1 (3) 6 3 1 (0) +2
4 University of Cyprus 3 0 0 3 0 0 9 -9
( ) Head to head matches between teams with equal total points
Group D, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Ramon Llull University 3 2 1 0 7 4 2 +2
2 University of Split 3 1 2 0 5 2 1 +1
3 Charles University 3 1 1 1 4 4 3 +1
4 University of Jyvaskyla 3 0 0 3 0 1 5 -4
Quarter finals
 
University of Sports Science 0
 
 
Quarter Final 1 25.07.11:00  
 
 
State University of Economics 1
 
 
 
Ramon Llull University 4
 
 
Quarter Final 4 25.07.18:30  
 
 
University of Granada 2
 
 
 
West University of Timisoara 3
 
 
Quarter Final 2 25.07.17:00  
 
 
Norwegian Economics School 1
 
 
 
University of Toulon 2
 
 
Quarter Final 3 25.07.17:00  
 
 
University of Split 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Swiss Institute of Sport 0
 
 
9th-15th Place Quarter Final 1 25.07.09:00  
 
 
University of Jyvaskyla 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Tubingen 1
 
 
9th-15th Place Quarter Final 2 25.07.09:00  
 
 
University of Cyprus 2
 
 
 
Charles University 4
 
 
9th-15th Place Quarter Final 4 25.07.11:00  
 
 
University of Szczecin 1
 
 
Semi finals
 
 
State University of Economics 1
 
 
   
Semi Final 1 26.07.17:00  
 
 
   
Ramon Llull University 1
 
 
 
 
 
West University of Timisoara 3
 
 
   
Semi Final 2 26.07.17:00  
 
 
   
University of Split 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Sports Science 1
 
 
   
5-8th place Semi Final 1 26.07.11:00  
 
 
   
University of Granada 2
 
 
 
 
 
Norwegian Economics School 0
 
 
   
5-8th place Semi Final 2 26.07.11:00  
 
 
   
University of Toulon 6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Jyvaskyla 1
 
 
   
9-12th Place Semi Final 1 26.07.09:00  
 
 
   
Nova University of Lisbon 2
 
 
 
 
 
University of Cyprus 1
 
 
   
9-12th Place Semi Final 2 26.07.09:00  
 
 
   
Charles University 4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Tubingen 9
 
 
   
13-15th Place Semi Final 2 26.07.18:30  
 
 
   
University of Szczecin 0
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
State University of Economics 0
 
 
   
   
   
Final 27.07.18:00  
 
 
   
   
   
West University of Timisoara 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ramon Llull University 1
 
 
   
   
   
3rd Place Final 27.07.16:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Split 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Granada 1
 
 
   
   
   
5-6th Place Final 27.07.11:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Toulon 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Norwegian Economics School 0
 
 
   
   
   
7-8th Place Final 27.07.16:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Sports Science 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nova University of Lisbon 1
 
 
   
   
   
9-10th Place Final 27.07.11:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Charles University 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Jyvaskyla 1
 
 
   
   
   
11-12th Place Final 27.07.09:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Cyprus 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Swiss Institute of Sport 0
 
 
   
   
   
13-14th Place Final 27.07.09:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Tubingen 6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
West University of Timisoara
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Split
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Granada
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Sports Science
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Charles University
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Jyvaskyla
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Tubingen
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Team
1 West University of Timisoara (ROU)
2 State University of Trade and Economics (UKR)
3 University of Split (CRO)
4 Ramon Llull University (ESP)
5 University of Granada (ESP)
6 University of Toulon (FRA)
7 Norwegian School of Economics (NOR)
8 Hungarian University of Sports Science (HUN)
9 Charles University (CZE)
10 Nova University of Lisbon (POR)
11 University of Jyvaskyla (FIN)
12 University of Cyprus (CYP)
13 University of Tubingen (GER)
14 Swiss Federal Institute of Sport Magglingen (SUI)
15 University of Szczecin (POL)

Results and data handling by Furki sport