3x3 Basketball / 3x3 Basketball Women
Final Ranking


Preliminary round

Group A, Ranking and schedule (-)
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Riga Stradins University (2) 5 4 1 (3) 9 80 38 (+8) +42
2 University of Pitesti (2) 5 4 1 (3) 9 80 60 (-6) +20
3 University of Zagreb (2) 5 4 1 (3) 9 75 51 (-2) +24
4 University of Miskolc 5 2 3 7 77 75 +2
5 Medical University of Lodz 5 1 4 6 45 88 -43
6 Kadir Has University 5 0 5 5 44 89 -45
( ) Head to head matches between teams with equal total points
Group B, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Vasyl Stefanyk University 5 5 0 10 107 44 +63
2 University of Vienna 5 4 1 9 97 49 +48
3 Nicolaus Copernicus University 5 3 2 8 72 74 -2
4 University of Malaga 5 2 3 7 56 73 -17
5 Szechenyi Istvan University 5 1 4 6 56 85 -29
6 Norwegian Economics School 5 0 5 5 34 97 -63
Group C, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 University of Ljubljana 5 5 0 10 88 44 +44
2 University of Sports Science 5 4 1 9 77 44 +33
3 University of Split 5 3 2 8 67 67 0
4 University of Goettingen 5 2 3 7 45 58 -13
5 Charles University 5 1 4 6 53 79 -26
6 University of Porto 5 0 5 5 46 84 -38
Last 16
 
 
 
 
 
University of Sports Science 13
 
 
Match 1 19.07.15:50  
 
 
University of Malaga 15
 
 
 
Nicolaus Copernicus University 15
 
 
Match 2 19.07.15:50  
 
 
University of Miskolc 12
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Zagreb 21
 
 
Match 3 19.07.16:15  
 
 
University of Goettingen 17
 
 
 
University of Vienna 18
 
 
Match 4 19.07.16:15  
 
 
University of Split 10
 
 
Quarter finals
 
 
University of Pitesti 14
 
 
   
Quarter Final 1 19.07.19:10  
 
 
   
University of Malaga 13
 
 
 
 
 
Nicolaus Copernicus University 13
 
 
   
Quarter Final 2 19.07.19:10  
 
 
   
University of Ljubljana 21
 
 
 
 
 
Vasyl Stefanyk University 21
 
 
   
Quarter Final 3 19.07.19:35  
 
 
   
University of Zagreb 12
 
 
 
 
 
University of Vienna 21
 
 
   
Quarter Final 4 19.07.19:35  
 
 
   
Riga Stradins University 17
 
 
 
Semi finals
 
 
 
 
University of Pitesti 14
 
 
   
   
   
Semi Final 1 20.07.16:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Ljubljana 16
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Vasyl Stefanyk University 21
 
 
   
   
   
Semi Final 2 20.07.16:25  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Vienna 19
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Zagreb 12
 
 
   
   
   
5-8th place Semi Final 1 20.07.10:55  
 
 
   
   
   
Riga Stradins University 19
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Malaga 7
 
 
   
   
   
5-8th place Semi Final 2 20.07.10:55  
 
 
   
   
   
Nicolaus Copernicus University 13
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Goettingen 21
 
 
   
   
   
9-12th Place Semi Final 1 20.07.09:40  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Split 19
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Sports Science 21
 
 
   
   
   
9-12th Place Semi Final 2 20.07.09:40  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Miskolc 15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Szechenyi Istvan University 11
 
 
   
   
   
13-15th Place Semi Final 1 19.07.17:30  
 
 
   
   
   
Charles University 19
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Norwegian Economics School 12
 
 
   
   
   
16-18th Place Semi Final 1 19.07.17:30  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Porto 17
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Ljubljana 12
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final 20.07.21:25  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Vasyl Stefanyk University 14
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Pitesti 18
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
3rd Place Final 20.07.20:10  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
University of Vienna 21
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Riga Stradins University 18
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
5th Place Final 20.07.18:05  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Nicolaus Copernicus University 11
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Zagreb 17
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
7th Place Final 20.07.17:40  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
University of Malaga 18
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Goettingen 17
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
9th Place Final 20.07.16:25  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
University of Sports Science 14
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Split 15
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
11th Place Final 20.07.16:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
University of Miskolc 14
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Medical University of Lodz 12
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
13th Place Final 20.07.12:10  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Charles University 9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kadir Has University 5
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
16th Place Final 20.07.12:10  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
University of Porto 21
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Vasyl Stefanyk University
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Vienna
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Riga Stradins University
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Malaga
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Goettingen
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Split
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Medical University of Lodz
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Porto
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Team
1 Vasyl Stefanyk Precarpathian National University (UKR)
2 University of Ljubljana (SLO)
3 University of Vienna (AUT)
4 University of Pitesti (ROU)
5 Riga Stradins University (LAT)
6 Nicolaus Copernicus University in Torun (POL)
7 University of Malaga (ESP)
8 University of Zagreb (CRO)
9 University of Goettingen (GER)
10 Hungarian University of Sports Science (HUN)
11 University of Split (CRO)
12 University of Miskolc (HUN)
13 Medical University of Lodz (POL)
14 Charles University (CZE)
15 Szechenyi Istvan University (HUN)
16 University of Porto (POR)
17 Kadir Has University (TUR)
18 Norwegian School of Economics (NOR)

Results and data handling by Furki sport