Judo / Judo Men +81 kg to 90 kg
Final Ranking
First Round
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Hendrik Eichner 0
 
 
Round 1 #1 25.07.09:00  
 
 
Gergely Nerpel 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Thomas Imenez 0
 
 
Round 1 #2 25.07.09:05  
 
 
Francisco Fernandes Duarte Cortez Rovira 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Karlo Krajacic 0
 
 
Round 1 #3 25.07.09:10  
 
 
Yoann Benezra 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bohdan Pushenko 0
 
 
Round 1 #4 25.07.09:15  
 
 
Pedro Filipe Da Silva 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cezary Kotwicki 0
 
 
Round 1 #5 25.07.09:20  
 
 
Lucas Duchaussoy 1
 
 
 
Martin Huszar 0
 
 
Round 1 #6 25.07.09:25  
 
 
Richard Fiedler 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Michal Karkotka 1
 
 
Round 1 #7 25.07.09:30  
 
 
Marijus Mitrochinas 0
 
 
 
Tomasz Drzewiecki 0
 
 
Round 1 #8 25.07.09:35  
 
 
Tin Straza 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Alex Khouma 0
 
 
Round 1 #9 25.07.09:40  
 
 
Martrin Bezdek 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Luca Crost 0
 
 
Round 1 #11 25.07.09:42  
 
 
Pierre Forthoffer 1
 
 
 
Peter Gergo Tompa 0
 
 
Round 1 #10 25.07.09:45  
 
 
Markus Seifert 1
 
 
Second Round
 
 
Toni Miletic 1
 
 
   
Round 2 #1 25.07.09:50  
 
 
   
Jacob Popplewell 0
 
 
 
 
 
Gergely Nerpel 1
 
 
   
Round 2 #2 25.07.09:55  
 
 
   
Dawid Mechowski 0
 
 
 
 
 
Francisco Fernandes Duarte Cortez Rovira 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #3 25.07.10:00  
 
 
   
Tomasz Szczepaniak 1
 
 
 
 
 
Nika Kharazishvili 1
 
 
   
Round 2 #4 25.07.10:05  
 
 
   
Vit Skrkon 0
 
 
 
 
 
Yoann Benezra 1
 
 
   
Round 2 #5 25.07.10:10  
 
 
   
Nikolaus Milaev 0
 
 
 
 
 
Lukasz Zajaczkowski 1
 
 
   
Round 2 #6 25.07.10:15  
 
 
   
Titas Kasparavicius 0
 
 
 
 
 
Alexandros Patiniotis 1
 
 
   
Round 2 #7 25.07.10:20  
 
 
   
Pedro Filipe Da Silva 0
 
 
 
 
 
Krisztian Lokos 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #8 25.07.10:25  
 
 
   
Lucas Duchaussoy 1
 
 
 
 
 
Richard Fiedler 1
 
 
   
Round 2 #9 25.07.10:30  
 
 
   
Baptiste Cureau 0
 
 
 
 
 
Alexsandr Cherkai 1
 
 
   
Round 2 #10 25.07.10:35  
 
 
   
Michal Karkotka 0
 
 
 
 
 
Tin Straza 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #11 25.07.10:40  
 
 
   
Baptiste Pazmandy 1
 
 
 
 
 
Piotr Litwin 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #12 25.07.10:45  
 
 
   
Arnold Resch 1
 
 
 
 
 
Dmitrij Janczylik 1
 
 
   
Round 2 #13 25.07.10:50  
 
 
   
Domagoj Maric 0
 
 
 
 
 
Martrin Bezdek 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #14 25.07.10:55  
 
 
   
Sam Collins 1
 
 
 
 
 
Pierre Forthoffer 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #15 25.07.11:00  
 
 
   
Markus Seifert 1
 
 
 
 
 
Pedro Pacheco Pereira Cavaco 1
 
 
   
Round 2 #16 25.07.11:05  
 
 
   
Jakub Ostafinski 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cezary Kotwicki 1
 
 
   
Repechage Round 1 #2 25.07.13:10  
 
 
   
Krisztian Lokos 0
 
 
 
Third Round
 
 
 
 
Toni Miletic 1
 
 
   
   
   
Round 3 #1 25.07.11:10  
 
 
   
   
   
Gergely Nerpel 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tomasz Szczepaniak 1
 
 
   
   
   
Round 3 #2 25.07.11:15  
 
 
   
   
   
Nika Kharazishvili 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Yoann Benezra 1
 
 
   
   
   
Round 3 #3 25.07.11:20  
 
 
   
   
   
Lukasz Zajaczkowski 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Alexandros Patiniotis 0
 
 
   
   
   
Round 3 #4 25.07.11:25  
 
 
   
   
   
Lucas Duchaussoy 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Richard Fiedler 1
 
 
   
   
   
Round 3 #5 25.07.11:30  
 
 
   
   
   
Alexsandr Cherkai 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Baptiste Pazmandy 1
 
 
   
   
   
Round 3 #6 25.07.11:35  
 
 
   
   
   
Arnold Resch 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dmitrij Janczylik 1
 
 
   
   
   
Round 3 #7 25.07.11:40  
 
 
   
   
   
Sam Collins 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Markus Seifert 1
 
 
   
   
   
Round 3 #8 25.07.11:45  
 
 
   
   
   
Pedro Pacheco Pereira Cavaco 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Francisco Fernandes Duarte Cortez Rovira 0
 
 
   
   
   
Repechage Round 2 #1 25.07.13:25  
 
 
   
   
   
Nika Kharazishvili 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cezary Kotwicki 0
 
 
   
   
   
Repechage Round 2 #2 25.07.13:30  
 
 
   
   
   
Alexandros Patiniotis 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tin Straza 1
 
 
   
   
   
Repechage Round 2 #3 25.07.13:35  
 
 
   
   
   
Arnold Resch 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Domagoj Maric 1
 
 
   
   
   
Repechage Round 2 #4 25.07.13:40  
 
 
   
   
   
Sam Collins 0
 
 
 
 
 
Quarter Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Toni Miletic 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Quarter Final 1 25.07.12:05  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Tomasz Szczepaniak 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Yoann Benezra 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Quarter Final 2 25.07.12:10  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Lucas Duchaussoy 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Richard Fiedler 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Quarter Final 3 25.07.12:15  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Baptiste Pazmandy 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dmitrij Janczylik 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Quarter Final 4 25.07.12:20  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Markus Seifert 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nika Kharazishvili 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Repechage Quarter Final 1 25.07.13:45  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Toni Miletic 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Alexandros Patiniotis 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Repechage Quarter Final 2 25.07.13:50  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Yoann Benezra 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tin Straza 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Repechage Quarter Final 3 25.07.13:55  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Richard Fiedler 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Domagoj Maric 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Repechage Quarter Final 4 25.07.14:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Markus Seifert 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Semi Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tomasz Szczepaniak 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Final 1 25.07.12:45  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Lucas Duchaussoy 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Baptiste Pazmandy 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Final 2 25.07.12:50  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Dmitrij Janczylik 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nika Kharazishvili 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Repechage Semi Final 1 25.07.14:25  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Yoann Benezra 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Richard Fiedler 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Repechage Semi Final 2 25.07.14:30  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Markus Seifert 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lucas Duchaussoy 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final 25.07.16:45  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Baptiste Pazmandy 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Yoann Benezra 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Bronze medal final 1 25.07.16:40  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Dmitrij Janczylik 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Richard Fiedler 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Bronze medal final 2 25.07.16:40  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Tomasz Szczepaniak 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lucas Duchaussoy
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Yoann Benezra
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tomasz Szczepaniak
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Competitor University
1 Lucas Duchaussoy Aix-Marseille University (FRA)
2 Baptiste Pazmandy University Of Grenoble Alpes (FRA)
3 Yoann Benezra University of Montpellier (FRA)
3 Tomasz Szczepaniak Opole University of Technology (POL)
5 Richard Fiedler University of Applied Sciences Leipzig (GER)
5 Dmitrij Janczylik University of Gdansk (POL)
7 Markus Seifert RheinMain University of Applied Sciences (GER)
7 Nika Kharazishvili Grigol Robakidze University (GEO)
9 Toni Miletic University of Sarajevo (BIH)
9 Domagoj Maric University of Mostar (BIH)
9 Tin Straza University of Zagreb (CRO)
9 Alexandros Patiniotis National and Kapodistrian University of Athens (GRE)
13 Francisco Fernandes Duarte Cortez Rovira University of Coimbra (POR)
13 Sam Collins University of Birmingham (GBR)
13 Cezary Kotwicki Wroclaw University of Science of Technology (POL)
13 Arnold Resch Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (GER)
17 Krisztian Lokos National University of Public Service (HUN)
18 Alexsandr Cherkai Sumy State University (UKR)
18 Lukasz Zajaczkowski Jozef Pilsudski Academy of Physical Education in Warsaw (POL)
18 Pedro Pacheco Pereira Cavaco Nova University of Lisbon (POR)
18 Gergely Nerpel Hungarian University of Sports Science (HUN)
22 Martrin Bezdek Charles University (CZE)
22 Piotr Litwin University School of Physical Education in Wroclaw (POL)
22 Jacob Popplewell University of East London (GBR)
22 Michal Karkotka Warsaw University of Technology (POL)
22 Nikolaus Milaev University of Erlangen-Nuremberg (GER)
22 Jakub Ostafinski Medical University of Lodz (POL)
22 Titas Kasparavicius Lithuanian Sports University (LTU)
22 Pierre Forthoffer University of Reims Champagne Ardenne (FRA)
22 Dawid Mechowski Gdansk University of Physical Education and Sport (POL)
22 Pedro Filipe Da Silva University of Lisbon (POR)
22 Baptiste Cureau University of Strasbourg (FRA)
22 Vit Skrkon Brno University of Technology (CZE)
34 Marijus Mitrochinas General Jonas Zemaitis Lithuanian Military Academy (LTU)
34 Martin Huszar University of Pecs (HUN)
34 Tomasz Drzewiecki University of Lodz (POL)
34 Alex Khouma University of Bordeaux (FRA)
34 Peter Gergo Tompa University of Szeged (HUN)
34 Hendrik Eichner University of Erlangen-Nuremberg (GER)
34 Thomas Imenez University of Strasbourg (FRA)
34 Bohdan Pushenko West Ukrainian National University (UKR)
34 Karlo Krajacic University of Zagreb (CRO)
34 Luca Crost University Paris Est Créteil (FRA)

Results and data handling by Furki sport