Group phase
Group A
Rnk Team Played Won Tied Lost Pts For Against Difference
1 Budapest Business School 4 4 0 0 12 68 29 +39
2 Lodz University of Technology 4 3 0 1 9 61 40 +21
3 Inst. of Tech Aachen 3 1 0 2 3 40 34 +6
4 University of Primorska 3 1 0 2 3 30 27 +3
5 St.Cyril Uni Skopje 4 0 0 4 0 15 84 -69
( ) Head to head matches between teams with equal total points
Game 1 Details | Žusterna Olympic Swimming Pool

Lodz University of Technology
POL
22.07.2019., 19:20
FINISHED
16 : 14

Rhine-Westphalia Institute of Technology Aachen
GER
Game 2 Details | Žusterna Olympic Swimming Pool

St. Cyril and Methodius University of Skopje
MKD
22.07.2019., 20:45
FINISHED
4 : 15

University of Primorska
SLO
Game 3 Details | Žusterna Olympic Swimming Pool

Budapest Business School
HUN
23.07.2019., 19:20
FINISHED
32 : 0

St. Cyril and Methodius University of Skopje
MKD
Game 4 Details | Žusterna Olympic Swimming Pool

Lodz University of Technology
POL
23.07.2019., 20:45
FINISHED
13 : 7

University of Primorska
SLO
Game 5 Details | Žusterna Olympic Swimming Pool

Lodz University of Technology
POL
24.07.2019., 19:20
FINISHED
21 : 5

St. Cyril and Methodius University of Skopje
MKD
Game 6 Details | Žusterna Olympic Swimming Pool

Rhine-Westphalia Institute of Technology Aachen
GER
24.07.2019., 20:45
FINISHED
10 : 12

Budapest Business School
HUN
Game 7 Details | Žusterna Olympic Swimming Pool

Rhine-Westphalia Institute of Technology Aachen
GER
25.07.2019., 19:20
FINISHED
16 : 6

St. Cyril and Methodius University of Skopje
MKD
Game 8 Details | Žusterna Olympic Swimming Pool

Budapest Business School
HUN
25.07.2019., 20:45
FINISHED
10 : 8

University of Primorska
SLO
Game 9 Details | Žusterna Olympic Swimming Pool

Lodz University of Technology
POL
26.07.2019., 19:20
FINISHED
11 : 14

Budapest Business School
HUN
Game 10 Žusterna Olympic Swimming Pool

Rhine-Westphalia Institute of Technology Aachen
GER
26.07.2019., 20:45
DELAYED

University of Primorska
SLO

Results and data handling by Furki sport