Preliminary round
Group D
Group A Group B Group C Group D
Rnk Team Played Won Lost Pts For Against Difference
1 Vytautas Magnus University 5 5 0 10 107 60 +47
2 University of Pitesti (1) 5 3 2 (2) 8 92 67 (+11) +25
3 Littoral Opal Coast (1) 5 3 2 (1) 8 66 76 (-11) -10
4 Solent University (1) 5 2 3 (2) 7 87 83 (+3) +4
5 University of Ljubljana (1) 5 2 3 (1) 7 88 76 (-3) +12
6 University North 5 0 5 5 29 107 -78
( ) Head to head matches between teams with equal total points
Round 1 Details | Geyers Gardens / Court 1

Vytautas Magnus University
LTU
17.07.2022., 08:25
FINISHED
22 : 15

Solent University
GBR
Round 1 Details | Geyers Gardens / Court 1

University of Pitesti
ROU
17.07.2022., 10:05
FINISHED
21 : 10

University of the Littoral Opal Coast
FRA
Round 1 Details | Geyers Gardens / Court 1

University of Ljubljana
SLO
17.07.2022., 11:45
FINISHED
22 : 9

University North
CRO
Round 1 Details | Geyers Gardens / Court 1

Solent University
GBR
17.07.2022., 14:25
FINISHED
21 : 6

University North
CRO
Round 1 Details | Geyers Gardens / Court 1

University of the Littoral Opal Coast
FRA
17.07.2022., 16:05
FINISHED
14 : 13

University of Ljubljana
SLO
Round 1 Details | Geyers Gardens / Court 1

Vytautas Magnus University
LTU
17.07.2022., 17:45
FINISHED
21 : 18

University of Pitesti
ROU
Round 2 Details | / Court 2

University of Pitesti
ROU
18.07.2022., 09:25
FINISHED
21 : 15

Solent University
GBR
Round 2 Details | Geyers Gardens / Court 2

University of Ljubljana
SLO
18.07.2022., 11:05
FINISHED
18 : 21

Vytautas Magnus University
LTU
Round 2 Details | Geyers Gardens / Court 2

University North
CRO
18.07.2022., 12:45
FINISHED
6 : 21

University of the Littoral Opal Coast
FRA
Round 2 Details | Geyers Gardens / Court 2

Solent University
GBR
18.07.2022., 15:25
FINISHED
15 : 16

University of the Littoral Opal Coast
FRA
Round 2 Details | Geyers Gardens / Court 2

Vytautas Magnus University
LTU
18.07.2022., 17:05
FINISHED
22 : 4

University North
CRO
Round 2 Details | / Court 2

University of Pitesti
ROU
18.07.2022., 18:45
FINISHED
11 : 17

University of Ljubljana
SLO
Round 2 Details | Geyers Gardens / Court 2

University of Ljubljana
SLO
18.07.2022., 20:50
FINISHED
18 : 21

Solent University
GBR
Round 3 Details | / Court 2

University North
CRO
19.07.2022., 10:15
FINISHED
4 : 21

University of Pitesti
ROU
Round 3 Details | Geyers Gardens / Court 2

University of the Littoral Opal Coast
FRA
19.07.2022., 11:55
FINISHED
5 : 21

Vytautas Magnus University
LTU

Results and data handling by Furki sport