3x3 Basketball / 3x3 Basketball Men
Final Ranking


Preliminary round

Group A, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 University of Vienna 5 5 0 10 103 65 +38
2 Loughborough University (1) 5 3 2 (2) 8 67 70 (+2) -3
3 University Palacky Olomouc (1) 5 3 2 (1) 8 80 74 (-2) +6
4 University of Goettingen (1) 5 2 3 (2) 7 84 87 (+1) -3
5 University of Sports Science (1) 5 2 3 (1) 7 82 76 (-1) +6
6 Medical University of Lodz 5 0 5 5 53 97 -44
( ) Head to head matches between teams with equal total points
Group B, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Riga Stradins University 5 5 0 10 93 87 +6
2 University of Dubrovnik (1) 5 3 2 (2) 8 91 95 (+3) -4
3 Opole University of Technology (1) 5 3 2 (1) 8 99 83 (-3) +16
4 University of Le Havre 5 2 3 7 72 72 0
5 Norwegian Sport University (1) 5 1 4 (2) 6 78 89 (+1) -11
6 Corvinus University (1) 5 1 4 (1) 6 75 82 (-1) -7
( ) Head to head matches between teams with equal total points
Group C, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Vilnius University 5 5 0 10 107 79 +28
2 University of Aveiro 5 4 1 9 99 69 +30
3 University of Malaga 5 3 2 8 97 77 +20
4 Budapest University Technology 5 2 3 7 83 82 +1
5 Lavoslav Ruzicka Vukovar 5 1 4 6 54 95 -41
6 Kadir Has University 5 0 5 5 65 103 -38
Group D, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Vytautas Magnus University 5 5 0 10 107 60 +47
2 University of Pitesti (1) 5 3 2 (2) 8 92 67 (+11) +25
3 Littoral Opal Coast (1) 5 3 2 (1) 8 66 76 (-11) -10
4 Solent University (1) 5 2 3 (2) 7 87 83 (+3) +4
5 University of Ljubljana (1) 5 2 3 (1) 7 88 76 (-3) +12
6 University North 5 0 5 5 29 107 -78
( ) Head to head matches between teams with equal total points
Last 16
 
University of Vienna 18
 
 
Match 1 19.07.14:10  
 
 
Solent University 14
 
 
 
University of Aveiro 13
 
 
Match 2 19.07.14:10  
 
 
Opole University of Technology 22
 
 
 
Vytautas Magnus University 21
 
 
Match 3 19.07.14:35  
 
 
University of Goettingen 14
 
 
 
University of Dubrovnik 21
 
 
Match 4 19.07.14:35  
 
 
University of Malaga 15
 
 
 
Vilnius University 20
 
 
Match 5 19.07.15:00  
 
 
University of Le Havre 15
 
 
 
Loughborough University 12
 
 
Match 6 19.07.15:00  
 
 
Littoral Opal Coast 21
 
 
 
Riga Stradins University 16
 
 
Match 7 19.07.15:25  
 
 
Budapest University Technology 10
 
 
 
University of Pitesti 22
 
 
Match 8 19.07.15:25  
 
 
University Palacky Olomouc 6
 
 
Quarter finals
 
 
University of Vienna 21
 
 
   
Quarter Finals 1 19.07.20:00  
 
 
   
Opole University of Technology 11
 
 
 
 
 
Vytautas Magnus University 22
 
 
   
Quarter Finals 2 19.07.20:25  
 
 
   
University of Dubrovnik 11
 
 
 
 
 
Vilnius University 20
 
 
   
Quarter Finals 3 19.07.20:00  
 
 
   
Littoral Opal Coast 18
 
 
 
 
 
Riga Stradins University 15
 
 
   
Quarter Finals 4 19.07.20:25  
 
 
   
University of Pitesti 21
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Budapest University Technology 21
 
 
   
9th - 16th Place Quarter Final 1 19.07.17:55  
 
 
   
University Palacky Olomouc 19
 
 
 
 
 
University of Le Havre 14
 
 
   
9th - 16th Place Quarter Final 2 19.07.17:55  
 
 
   
Loughborough University 18
 
 
 
 
 
University of Goettingen 19
 
 
   
9th - 16th Place Quarter Final 3 19.07.18:20  
 
 
   
University of Malaga 21
 
 
 
 
 
Solent University 15
 
 
   
9th - 16th Place Quarter Final 4 19.07.18:20  
 
 
   
University of Aveiro 16
 
 
 
Semi finals
 
 
 
 
University of Vienna 14
 
 
   
   
   
Semi Final 1 20.07.16:50  
 
 
   
   
   
Vytautas Magnus University 21
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Vilnius University 18
 
 
   
   
   
Semi Final 2 20.07.17:15  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Pitesti 15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Littoral Opal Coast 16
 
 
   
   
   
5th - 8th Semi Final 1 20.07.11:20  
 
 
   
   
   
Riga Stradins University 18
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Opole University of Technology 12
 
 
   
   
   
5th - 8th Semi Final 2 20.07.11:20  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Dubrovnik 21
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Budapest University Technology 18
 
 
   
   
   
9th - 12th Place Semi Final 1 20.07.10:30  
 
 
   
   
   
Loughborough University 14
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Malaga 21
 
 
   
   
   
9th - 12th Place Semi Final 2 20.07.10:30  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Aveiro 12
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Goettingen 18
 
 
   
   
   
13th - 16th Place Semi Final 1 20.07.10:05  
 
 
   
   
   
Solent University 21
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University Palacky Olomouc 12
 
 
   
   
   
13th - 16th Place Semi Final 2 20.07.10:05  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Le Havre 10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Sports Science 20
 
 
   
   
   
17th - 20th Place Semi Final 1 19.07.16:40  
 
 
   
   
   
Lavoslav Ruzicka Vukovar 15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Norwegian Sport University 20
 
 
   
   
   
17th - 20th Place Semi Final 2 19.07.17:05  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Ljubljana 19
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Medical University of Lodz 15
 
 
   
   
   
21st - 24th Place Semi Final 1 19.07.16:40  
 
 
   
   
   
Kadir Has University 18
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Corvinus University 21
 
 
   
   
   
21st - 24th Place Semi Final 2 19.07.17:05  
 
 
   
   
   
University North 4
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Vytautas Magnus University 21
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final 20.07.21:50  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Vilnius University 9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Vienna 21
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
3rd Place Final 20.07.20:35  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
University of Pitesti 4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Riga Stradins University 14
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
5th Place Final 20.07.19:20  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
University of Dubrovnik 19
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Littoral Opal Coast 21
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
7th Place Final 20.07.18:55  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Opole University of Technology 8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Budapest University Technology 19
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
9th Place Final 20.07.18:30  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
University of Malaga 21
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Loughborough University 14
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
11th Place Final 20.07.17:40  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
University of Aveiro 17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Solent University 9
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
13th Place Final 20.07.17:15  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
University Palacky Olomouc 13
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Goettingen 20
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
15th Place Final 20.07.16:50  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
University of Le Havre 18
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Sports Science 12
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
17th Place Final 20.07.12:35  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Norwegian Sport University 21
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lavoslav Ruzicka Vukovar 11
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
19st Place Final 20.07.12:35  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
University of Ljubljana 21
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kadir Has University 11
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
21st Place Final 20.07.11:45  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Corvinus University 19
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Medical University of Lodz 17
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
23rd Place Final 20.07.11:45  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
University North 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Vytautas Magnus University
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Vienna
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Dubrovnik
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Littoral Opal Coast
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Malaga
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Aveiro
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University Palacky Olomouc
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Goettingen
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Norwegian Sport University
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Ljubljana
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Corvinus University
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Medical University of Lodz
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Team
1 Vytautas Magnus University (LTU)
2 Vilnius University (LTU)
3 University of Vienna (AUT)
4 University of Pitesti (ROU)
5 University of Dubrovnik (CRO)
6 Riga Stradins University (LAT)
7 University of the Littoral Opal Coast (FRA)
8 Opole University of Technology (POL)
9 University of Malaga (ESP)
10 Budapest University of Technology and Economics (HUN)
11 University of Aveiro (POR)
12 Loughborough University (GBR)
13 University Palacky Olomouc (CZE)
14 Solent University (GBR)
15 University of Goettingen (GER)
16 University of Le Havre (FRA)
17 Norwegian School of Sport Sciences (NOR)
18 Hungarian University of Sports Science (HUN)
19 University of Ljubljana (SLO)
20 College of Applied Sciences Lavoslav Ruzicka in Vukovar (CRO)
21 Corvinus University of Budapest (HUN)
22 Kadir Has University (TUR)
23 Medical University of Lodz (POL)
24 University North (CRO)

Results and data handling by Furki sport