GERMANY
Event Sport Competition University Team/Competitor name Ranking
EUG 2022 3x3 Basketball 3x3 Basketball Men University of Goettingen University of Goettingen 15
EUG 2022 3x3 Basketball 3x3 Basketball Women University of Goettingen University of Goettingen 9
EUG 2022 Badminton Badminton Team German Sport University Cologne German Sport University Cologne 10
EUG 2022 Badminton Badminton Team University of Duisburg-Essen University of Duisburg-Essen 18
EUG 2022 Badminton Men double German Sport University Cologne German Sport University Cologne MD 1 17
EUG 2022 Badminton Men double German Sport University Cologne German Sport University Cologne MD 17
EUG 2022 Badminton Men double University of Duisburg-Essen University of Duisburg-Essen MD 17
EUG 2022 Badminton Men Singles German Sport University Cologne Konder Lennart 17
EUG 2022 Badminton Men Singles German Sport University Cologne Rappen Moritz 17
EUG 2022 Badminton Men Singles German Sport University Cologne Thiele Jan 17
EUG 2022 Badminton Men Singles University of Duisburg-Essen Waldyk-hoffmann Hendrik 17
EUG 2022 Badminton Men Singles University of Duisburg-Essen Kaiser Jonas 17
EUG 2022 Badminton Mixed Double University of Duisburg-Essen University of Duisburg-Essen XD 2 9
EUG 2022 Badminton Mixed Double German Sport University Cologne German Sport University Cologne XD 2 17
EUG 2022 Badminton Mixed Double German Sport University Cologne German Sport University Cologne XD 17
EUG 2022 Badminton Mixed Double University of Duisburg-Essen University of Duisburg-Essen 17
EUG 2022 Badminton Women Double German Sport University Cologne German Sport University Cologne 3
EUG 2022 Badminton Women Double University of Duisburg-Essen University of Duisburg-Essen 9
EUG 2022 Badminton Women Singles German Sport University Cologne Stepper Brid 3
EUG 2022 Badminton Women Singles German Sport University Cologne Seele Vanessa 9
EUG 2022 Basketball Basketball Men Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Karlsruhe Institute of Technology 10
EUG 2022 Basketball Basketball Men University of Goettingen University of Goettingen 16
EUG 2022 Beach Handball Beach Handball Men German Sport University Cologne German Sport University Cologne 2
EUG 2022 Beach Handball Beach Handball Men University of Duisburg-Essen University of Duisburg-Essen 5
EUG 2022 Beach Handball Beach Handball Men Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Karlsruhe Institute Technology 6
EUG 2022 Beach Handball Beach Handball Women University of Goettingen University of Goettingen 3
EUG 2022 Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Men University of Frankfurt University of Frankfurt 1
EUG 2022 Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Men Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Karlsruhe Institute Technology 16
EUG 2022 Chess Blitz Individual Men RheinMain University of Applied Sciences Mueller Aaron 37
EUG 2022 Chess Blitz Individual Women RheinMain University of Applied Sciences Lukas Anne Katherine 7
EUG 2022 Chess Blitz Team Men RheinMain University of Applied Sciences RheinMain University of Applied Sciences 19
EUG 2022 Chess Blitz Team Women RheinMain University of Applied Sciences RheinMain University of Applied Sciences 13
EUG 2022 Chess Chess Men RheinMain University of Applied Sciences RheinMain University of Applied Sciences 18
EUG 2022 Football Football Men University of Tubingen University of Tubingen 13
EUG 2022 Football Football Women Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Karlsruhe Institute of Technology 4
EUG 2022 Football Football Women University of Frankfurt University of Frankfurt 5
EUG 2022 Football Football Women Technical University of Munich Technical University of Munich 7
EUG 2022 Futsal Futsal Men University of Munster University of Munster 15
EUG 2022 Futsal Futsal Women University of Munster University of Munster 3
EUG 2022 Handball Handball Men University of Bochum University of Bochum 6
EUG 2022 Handball Handball Women German Sport University Cologne German Sport University Cologne 5
EUG 2022 Handball Handball Women University of Bochum University of Bochum 8
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Men +100 kg Police Academy Lower Saxony Meyer Fabian 9
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Men +100 kg University of Hannover Wendt Sebastian 13
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Men +60 kg to 66 kg University of Hannover Philipp Leon 5
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Men +60 kg to 66 kg Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Rodrigues Fabio 13
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Men +60 kg to 66 kg Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Grossmann Hauke 16
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Men +66 kg to 73 kg Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Reimer Daniel 21
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Men +66 kg to 73 kg Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Bausch Jens 21
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Men +73 kg to 81 kg University of Leipzig Hennebach Emil 3
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Men +73 kg to 81 kg Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Bertsch Johannes 23
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Men +73 kg to 81 kg Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Rothweiler Adrian 34
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Men +81 kg to 90 kg University of Applied Sciences Leipzig Fiedler Richard 5
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Men +81 kg to 90 kg RheinMain University of Applied Sciences Seifert Markus 7
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Men +81 kg to 90 kg Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Resch Arnold 13
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Men +81 kg to 90 kg University of Erlangen-Nuremberg Milaev Nikolaus 22
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Men +81 kg to 90 kg University of Erlangen-Nuremberg Eichner Hendrik 34
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Men +90 kg to 100 kg University of Rostock Strohschein Robert 5
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Men +90 kg to 100 kg University of Applied Sciences Darmstadt Fassmann Nils 9
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Men +90 kg to 100 kg Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Hafner Julian 12
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Men -60 kg University of Bamberg Roeder Dominik 5
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Men -60 kg University of Tubingen Haessner Fabian 7
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Women +48 kg to 52 kg University of Hannover Ohl Tamara 5
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Women +48 kg to 52 kg Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Tebbe Magdalena 13
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Women +52 kg to 57 kg University of Leipzig Slamberger Yara 5
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Women +52 kg to 57 kg Ludwig Maximilian University of Munich Bock Yasmin 7
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Women +52 kg to 57 kg University of Applied Sciences Kiel Kollar Synthia 20
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Women +57 kg to 63 kg University of Hamburg Becker Celine 5
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Women +57 kg to 63 kg Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Ziegler Hanna 9
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Women +63 kg to 70 kg University of Applied Sciences Esslingen Schmidt Bianca 7
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Women +63 kg to 70 kg Aalen University of Applied Sciences Wegner Meike 19
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Women +63 kg to 70 kg University of Leipzig Kaiser Swantje 19
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Women +70 kg to 78 kg Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Horn Jule-marie 9
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Women +70 kg to 78 kg University of Rostock Sturm Cora 12
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Women +78 kg Rhine-Westphalia Institute of Technology Aachen Krause Rahel 5
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Women -48 kg University of Bielefeld Krieger Nikita 7
EUG 2022 Judo Mixed Team Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Karlsruhe Institute of Technology 2 7
EUG 2022 Judo Mixed Team Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Karlsruhe Institute of Technology 1 14
EUG 2022 Judo Mixed Team University of Leipzig University of Leipzig 18
EUG 2022 Karate Kata men’s team tournament Technical University of Munich Technical University of Munich 5
EUG 2022 Karate Kata men’s tournament University of Stuttgart Straub Fabian 5
EUG 2022 Karate Kata men’s tournament University of Applied Sciences Darmstadt Pattanasakoo Nawapon 17
EUG 2022 Karate Kata men’s tournament University of Frankfurt Islam Sajjad 17
EUG 2022 Karate Kata men’s tournament Technical University of Munich Schnaus Dominik 21
EUG 2022 Karate Kata men’s tournament SRH University Heidelberg Berger Jona 25
EUG 2022 Karate Kata men’s tournament Technical University of Munich Schnaus Manuel 25
EUG 2022 Karate Kumite Women +68 kg IST University of Applied Sciences Yildirim Meryem 2
EUG 2022 Karate Kumite Women +68 kg IUBH University of Applied Sciences Giorgetti Pola 5
EUG 2022 Kickboxing KL Men -74 Frankfurt University of Applied Sciences Elen Cesur 2
EUG 2022 Kickboxing KL Men -84 German Sport University Cologne Rmadan Ahmed 5
EUC Rowing 2022 Rowing Men LM1x University of Heidelberg University of Heidelberg Men LM1x 8
EUC Rowing 2022 Rowing Men LM1x University of Hamburg University of Hamburg Men LM1x 13
EUC Rowing 2022 Rowing Men LM2x Bucerius Law School Bucerius Law School Men LM2x 8
EUC Rowing 2022 Rowing Men LM4- Leibniz University of Hanover Leibniz University of Hanover Men LM4- 3
EUC Rowing 2022 Rowing Men LM4x Technical University of Munich Technical University of Munich Men LM4x 2
EUC Rowing 2022 Rowing Men LM4x Leibniz University of Hanover Leibniz University of Hanover Men LM4x 3
EUC Rowing 2022 Rowing Men M2- Leibniz University of Hanover Leibniz University of Hanover Men M2- 4
EUC Rowing 2022 Rowing Men M2- Technical University of Munich Technical University of Munich Men M2- 5
EUC Rowing 2022 Rowing Men M2x University of Erlangen-Nuremberg University of Erlangen-Nuremberg Men M2x 3
EUC Rowing 2022 Rowing Men M2x Leibniz University of Hanover Leibniz University of Hanover Men M2x 4
EUC Rowing 2022 Rowing Men M4- German Sport University Cologne German Sport University Cologne Men M4- 1
EUC Rowing 2022 Rowing Men M4x Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Men M4x 5
EUC Rowing 2022 Rowing Men M8+ Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Men M8+ 2
EUC Rowing 2022 Rowing Men M8+ Rhine-Westphalia Institute of Technology Aachen Rhine-Westphalia Institute of Technology Aachen Men M8+ 5
EUC Rowing 2022 Rowing Women LW1x Ludwigshafen University of Business and Society Ludwigshafen University of Business and Society Women LW1x 10
EUC Rowing 2022 Rowing Women LW2x University of Konstanz University of Konstanz Women LW2x 2
EUC Rowing 2022 Rowing Women LW4x University of Wurzburg University of Wurzburg Women LW4x 3
EUC Rowing 2022 Rowing Women W1x University of Wuppertal University of Wuppertal Women W1x 1
EUC Rowing 2022 Rowing Women W1x University of Erlangen-Nuremberg University of Erlangen-Nuremberg Women W1x 5
EUC Rowing 2022 Rowing Women W2- University of Heidelberg University of Heidelberg Women W2- 2
EUC Rowing 2022 Rowing Women W2- Leibniz University of Hanover Leibniz University of Hanover Women W2- 3
EUC Rowing 2022 Rowing Women W4- Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Women W4- 4
EUC Rowing 2022 Rowing Women W4- Leibniz University of Hanover Leibniz University of Hanover Women W4- 8
EUC Rowing 2022 Rowing Women W4x University of Wurzburg University of Wurzburg Women W4x 6
EUC Rowing 2022 Rowing Women W8+ Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Women W8+ 2
EUC Rowing 2022 Rowing Women W8+ Leibniz University of Hanover Leibniz University of Hanover Women W8+ 3
EUG 2022 Sport Climbing Boulder Men Technical University Kaiserslautern Smarsly Felix 7
EUG 2022 Sport Climbing Boulder Women Technical University Kaiserslautern Gruenewald Florence 3
EUG 2022 Sport Climbing Lead Men Technical University Kaiserslautern Smarsly Felix 11
EUG 2022 Sport Climbing Lead Women Technical University Kaiserslautern Gruenewald Florence 3
EUG 2022 Sport Climbing Speed Women Technical University Kaiserslautern Gruenewald Florence 6
EUG 2022 Sport Climbing Team cup Technical University Kaiserslautern Technical University Kaiserslautern 5
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Backstroke 100m Saarland University Dalferth Patrick 5
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Backstroke 50m Saarland University Dalferth Patrick 4
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Breaststroke 100m University of Hamburg Bott Justin 2
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Breaststroke 100m University of Mainz Bludau Urs-laurin 3
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Breaststroke 100m University of Wuppertal Kuehling Alexander 8
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Breaststroke 200m University of Hamburg Bott Justin 1
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Breaststroke 200m University of Wuppertal Kuehling Alexander 3
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Breaststroke 50m University of Mainz Bludau Urs-laurin 2
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Breaststroke 50m University of Hamburg Bott Justin 5
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Breaststroke 50m University of Wuppertal Kuehling Alexander 15
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Butterfly 100m University of Wuppertal Schaller Moritz 2
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Butterfly 100m Saarland University Dalferth Patrick 7
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Butterfly 200m University of Hamburg Mohlfeld Fynn Niclas 3
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Butterfly 50m University of Wuppertal Schaller Moritz 2
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Butterfly 50m University of Wuppertal Demirdas Emre 3
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Freestyle 100m University of Wuppertal Schaller Moritz 2
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Freestyle 100m University of Wuppertal Demirdas Emre 5
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Freestyle 100m University of Mainz Shoopinsky Nicholas Alexander 14
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Freestyle 200m University of Hamburg Mohlfeld Fynn Niclas 2
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Freestyle 200m University of Mainz Shoopinsky Nicholas Alexander 13
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Freestyle 400m University of Hamburg Mohlfeld Fynn Niclas 2
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Freestyle 50m University of Wuppertal Demirdas Emre 6
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Freestyle 50m University of Wuppertal Schaller Moritz 9
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Freestyle 50m University of Mainz Shoopinsky Nicholas Alexander 19
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Medley 200m University of Hamburg Mohlfeld Fynn Niclas 9
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Medley 200m University of Mainz Bludau Urs-laurin 10
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Women Butterfly 50m Saarland University Schnagl Emelie 9
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Women Medley 200m Saarland University Schnagl Emelie 8
EUG 2022 Table Tennis Mens Doubles German Sport University Cologne German Sport University Cologne 3
EUG 2022 Table Tennis Mens Doubles University of Freiburg University of Freiburg 9
EUG 2022 Table Tennis Mens Doubles University of Goettingen University of Goettingen 9
EUG 2022 Table Tennis Mens Singles University of Goettingen Gerhold Alexander 9
EUG 2022 Table Tennis Mens Singles University of Goettingen Goertz Cedric 9
EUG 2022 Table Tennis Mens Singles German Sport University Cologne Roettgen Julian 17
EUG 2022 Table Tennis Mens Singles University of Freiburg Brugger Salomon 17
EUG 2022 Table Tennis Mens Singles German Sport University Cologne Voss Niclas 33
EUG 2022 Table Tennis Mens Singles University of Freiburg Hoffmann Joscha 33
EUG 2022 Table Tennis Mens Singles University of Freiburg Lenz Tamim 33
EUG 2022 Table Tennis Mens Singles University of Goettingen Sachse Anton 33
EUG 2022 Table Tennis Mens Singles German Sport University Cologne Walther Gianluca 65
EUG 2022 Table Tennis Mens Singles University of Freiburg Barth Lasse 65
EUG 2022 Table Tennis Mens Singles University of Goettingen Domroes Felix 65
EUG 2022 Table Tennis Table Tennis Men University of Goettingen University of Goettingen 5
EUG 2022 Table Tennis Table Tennis Men German Sport University Cologne German Sport University Cologne 13
EUG 2022 Table Tennis Table Tennis Men University of Freiburg University of Freiburg 13
EUG 2022 Table Tennis Table Tennis Women Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Karlsruhe Institute of Technology 13
EUG 2022 Table Tennis Womens Doubles Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Karlsruhe Institute of Technology 9
EUG 2022 Table Tennis Womens Singles Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Klett Lisa 17
EUG 2022 Table Tennis Womens Singles Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Graversen Chantal 17
EUG 2022 Table Tennis Womens Singles Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Hessenthaler Kathrin 17
EUG 2022 Table Tennis Womens Singles Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Maurer Kiara 17
EUG 2022 Taekwondo Free-Style Poomsae men’s tournament University of Kassel Krischke Manuel Tino 3
EUG 2022 Taekwondo Free-Style Poomsae women’s tournament University of Mainz Lawall Leah 1
EUG 2022 Taekwondo Free-Style Poomsae women’s tournament University of Kassel Dunkel Julia 8
EUG 2022 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament +54 kg to 58 kg University of Applied Sciences Fresenius Cologne Bayram Hamza 5
EUG 2022 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament +58 kg to 63 kg HTW Saar - University of Applied Sciences Arnold Benjamin 9
EUG 2022 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament +63 kg to 68 kg University of Mainz Poersch Jona 3
EUG 2022 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament +74 kg to 80 kg Leibniz University of Hanover Lorengel Vadim 5
EUG 2022 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament +80 kg to 87 kg Technical University Darmstadt Mkaddem Youssef 3
EUG 2022 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament +87 kg Rhine-Westphalia Institute of Technology Aachen Hashimi Walid 3
EUG 2022 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament +87 kg University of Applied Sciences Düsseldorf El Hainouni Bouazza 5
EUG 2022 Taekwondo Kyorugi women’s tournament +46 kg to 49 kg University of Cologne Afsharian Atena 5
EUG 2022 Taekwondo Kyorugi women’s tournament +57 kg to 62 kg University of Cologne Afsharian Mona 5
EUG 2022 Taekwondo Kyorugi women’s tournament +57 kg to 62 kg University of Magdeburg Bauer Caroline 5
EUG 2022 Taekwondo Kyorugi women’s tournament +62 kg to 67 kg Leibniz University of Hanover Blake-rath Robyn 3
EUG 2022 Taekwondo Kyorugi women’s tournament +62 kg to 67 kg University of Frankfurt Dorow Ann-christin 3
EUG 2022 Taekwondo Recognized Poomsae men’s tournament German Sport University Cologne Wassmuth Adrian 3
EUG 2022 Taekwondo Recognized Poomsae men’s tournament University of Hohenheim Tragkos Nicolaos 3
EUG 2022 Tennis Tennis Men University of Mainz University of Mainz 6
EUG 2022 Tennis Tennis Men University of Goettingen University of Goettingen 16
EUG 2022 Tennis Tennis Women University of Mainz University of Mainz 10
EUG 2022 Tennis Tennis Women University of Goettingen University of Goettingen 13
EUG 2022 Volleyball Volleyball Men German Sport University Cologne German Sport University Cologne 6
EUG 2022 Volleyball Volleyball Women Technical University of Munich Technical University of Munich 16
EUG 2022 Water Polo Water Polo Men Rhine-Westphalia Institute of Technology Aachen Rhine-Westphalia Institute of Technology Aachen 9

Results and data handling by Furki sport