European Universities
Chess Championship 2017
Chess / Men Blitz
Final Ranking


Blitz

Group , Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points Buc1 BucT
1 Marko Nenezic (2) 9 7 1 1 (2) 7.5 44.5 47
2 Pavel Ponkratov (2) 9 7 1 1 (0.5) 7.5 49 52.5
3 Igor Lysyj (2) 9 7 1 1 (0.5) 7.5 46 50
4 Daniel Grimm (2) 9 5 2 2 (1.5) 6 40 42.5
5 Yan Gelburd (1) 9 6 0 3 (1) 6 46.5 50.5
6 Miroslaw Lewicki (2) 9 6 0 3 (1) 6 48 52
7 Michal Mazurkiewicz (3) 9 6 0 3 (1) 6 41.5 45.5
8 Dawid Niekras (1) 9 5 2 2 (0.5) 6 40 40
9 Florian Kaczur (1) 9 6 0 3 (0) 6 41.5 44.5
10 Daniel Sadzikowski (1) 9 4 3 2 (0.5) 5.5 38.5 42
11 David Pires Tavares Martins (1) 9 5 1 3 (0.5) 5.5 36.5 39
12 Maciej Adamowicz 9 5 1 3 5.5 35.5 38.5
13 Mikhail Zaslavsky (4) 9 4 2 3 (3) 5 47 51
14 Vladimir Lukovic (2) 9 4 2 3 (1.5) 5 47 51
15 Dylan Viennot (2) 9 4 2 3 (1.5) 5 43.5 47
16 Aleksandar Monev (2) 9 4 2 3 (1.5) 5 43.5 46.5
17 Piotr Brodowski (2) 9 5 0 4 (1) 5 43.5 46.5
18 Luis Neves Da Silva (2) 9 5 0 4 (1) 5 38 41
19 Adam Scibior (3) 9 5 0 4 (1) 5 36 37
20 Marcin Smolka (1) 9 4 2 3 (0.5) 5 38 39
21 Dimitar Daskalov (3) 9 4 2 3 (0.5) 5 39 42
22 Henrique Rui Neves Aguiar (3) 9 4 2 3 (0.5) 5 36.5 39.5
23 Peter J Batchelor (1) 9 3 3 3 (1) 4.5 41 44
24 Joao Nuno Baptista Valente (1) 9 4 1 4 (0.5) 4.5 32.5 33.5
25 Eyal Tal (2) 9 4 1 4 (0.5) 4.5 34 36.5
26 Ilya Goykhfis 9 4 1 4 4.5 35.5 38
27 Oussama Abdelmoumen (2) 9 3 2 4 (1.5) 4 41 44.5
28 Pau Juan Bartroli (2) 9 3 2 4 (1.5) 4 40 43.5
29 Jamie A Horton (2) 9 3 2 4 (1.5) 4 38 41
30 Cagatay Burcu (1) 9 3 2 4 (0.5) 4 39.5 42
31 Alexander Kulikov 9 4 0 5 4 44.5 49
32 Dawid Czerw 9 4 0 5 4 36.5 39.5
33 Imar Tallo Dominguez (1) 9 4 0 5 (0) 4 26.5 26.5
34 Ron Steinberg (2) 9 4 0 5 (0) 4 32.5 32.5
35 Florian Daeschler 9 3 1 5 3.5 38.5 41
36 Simon Klotz 9 3 1 5 3.5 35 36
37 Joao Pedro Menezes Andias 9 3 1 5 3.5 32.5 32.5
38 Matthieu Loew 9 3 1 5 3.5 25 25
39 Andy Pollock (1) 9 3 0 6 (1) 3 35.5 35.5
40 Ahmet Kitir 9 3 0 6 3 37.5 41
41 Ricardo Alexandre Luis Santos 9 3 0 6 3 35 35
42 James Walsh (1) 9 3 0 6 (0) 3 31 33.5
43 Corentin Schmuck (1) 9 2 1 6 (1) 2.5 38 40.5
44 Cedric BEZY (1) 9 2 1 6 (0) 2.5 26 26
45 Nico Huber 9 1 0 8 1 31.5 31.5
46 Sergio Marques 9 0 0 9 0 29.5 30.5
( ) Head to head matches between teams with equal total points
Rank Competitor University
1 Nenezic Marko University of Belgrade (SRB)
2 Ponkratov Pavel Ural State Mining University (RUS)
3 Lysyj Igor Ural State Mining University (RUS)
4 Lewicki Miroslaw AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL)
5 Gelburd Yan The Open University of Israel (ISR)
6 Mazurkiewicz Michal Poznan University of Economics (POL)
7 Kaczur Florian Eotvos Lorand University (HUN)
8 Grimm Daniel Eotvos Lorand University (HUN)
9 Niekras Dawid Poznan University of Economics (POL)
10 Sadzikowski Daniel AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL)
11 Martins David Pires Tavares University of Oxford (GBR)
12 Adamowicz Maciej Poznan University of Economics (POL)
13 Zaslavsky Mikhail The Open University of Israel (ISR)
14 Lukovic Vladimir University of Belgrade (SRB)
15 Viennot Dylan University of Strasbourg (FRA)
16 Monev Aleksandar University of Oxford (GBR)
17 Brodowski Piotr Poznan University of Economics (POL)
18 Daskalov Dimitar University of Warwick (GBR)
19 Silva Luis Neves Da University of Minho (POR)
20 Smolka Marcin AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL)
21 Aguiar Henrique Rui Neves University of Oxford (GBR)
22 Scibior Adam University of Cambridge (GBR)
23 Batchelor Peter J University of Warwick (GBR)
24 Goykhfis Ilya Technion - Israel Institute of Technology (ISR)
25 Tal Eyal Technion - Israel Institute of Technology (ISR)
26 Valente Joao Nuno Baptista University of Aveiro (POR)
27 Kulikov Alexander Technion - Israel Institute of Technology (ISR)
28 Abdelmoumen Oussama University Toulouse III - Paul Sabatier (FRA)
29 Juan Bartroli Pau Pompeu Fabra University (ESP)
30 Burcu Cagatay Istanbul University (TUR)
31 Horton Jamie A University of Oxford (GBR)
32 Czerw Dawid AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL)
33 Steinberg Ron Technion - Israel Institute of Technology (ISR)
34 Tallo Dominguez Imar Pompeu Fabra University (ESP)
35 Daeschler Florian University of Strasbourg (FRA)
36 Klotz Simon University of Freiburg (GER)
37 Andias Joao Pedro Menezes University of Aveiro (POR)
38 Loew Matthieu University of Strasbourg (FRA)
39 Kitir Ahmet Istanbul University (TUR)
40 Pollock Andy University of Warwick (GBR)
41 Santos Ricardo Alexandre Luis University of Aveiro (POR)
42 Walsh James University of Cambridge (GBR)
43 Schmuck Corentin University of Strasbourg (FRA)
44 BEZY Cedric University Toulouse III - Paul Sabatier (FRA)
45 Huber Nico University of Freiburg (GER)
46 Marques Sergio University of Minho (POR)

Results and data handling by Furki sport