Badminton / Men's Singles
Final Ranking
Round 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jan Thiele 2
 
 
Round 1 #1 27.06.11:20  
 
 
Patrick Büchi 0
 
 
 
Nathan Laemmel 2
 
 
Round 1 #2 27.06.11:20  
 
 
Ilia Venediktov 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jiri Louda 2
 
 
Round 1 #3 27.06.11:20  
 
 
Michał Ustimowicz 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Miguel Rocha 2
 
 
Round 1 #4 27.06.11:20  
 
 
Stanislav Ozornin 0
 
 
Round 2
 
 
Jan Louda 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #1 27.06.12:40  
 
 
   
Gregor Rihtaric 0
 
 
 
 
 
Martin Abrami 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #2 27.06.12:00  
 
 
   
Clément Werkmeister 0
 
 
 
 
 
Ahmetcan OruÇ 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #3 27.06.12:00  
 
 
   
Nikita Agalakov 0
 
 
 
 
 
Angelo Silva 1
 
 
   
Round 2 #4 27.06.13:20  
 
 
   
Karol Gontarz 2
 
 
 
 
 
John Torjussen 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #5 27.06.14:00  
 
 
   
Oscar Delgado Fumero 0
 
 
 
 
 
Andrin Lukas Waefler 1
 
 
   
Round 2 #6 27.06.12:40  
 
 
   
Yusuf YaŞar 2
 
 
 
 
 
Victor Kokhanov 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #7 27.06.12:40  
 
 
   
Philipp Rösener 0
 
 
 
 
 
Pierrick Cajot 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #8 27.06.12:40  
 
 
   
Jan Thiele 0
 
 
 
 
 
Nathan Laemmel 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #9 27.06.13:20  
 
 
   
Quentin Filliettaz 2
 
 
 
 
 
Yusuf Ramazan Bay 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #10 27.06.12:00  
 
 
   
Phone Pyae Naing 2
 
 
 
 
 
Jiri Louda 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #11 27.06.13:20  
 
 
   
Uros Burjek 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Miguel Rocha 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #13 27.06.13:20  
 
 
   
Ramon Grätzer 0
 
 
 
 
 
Shinsai Desloriez 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #14 27.06.12:40  
 
 
   
Thomas Fuchs 0
 
 
 
 
 
Markus Hennes 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #15 27.06.14:00  
 
 
   
Lorenzo Sacco 1
 
 
 
 
 
Thilo Mund 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #16 27.06.12:00  
 
 
   
Ondřej Král 2
 
 
 
Round 3
 
 
 
 
Jan Louda 2
 
 
   
   
   
Round 3 #1 28.06.10:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Martin Abrami 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ahmetcan OruÇ 2
 
 
   
   
   
Round 3 #2 28.06.10:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Karol Gontarz 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
John Torjussen 2
 
 
   
   
   
Round 3 #3 28.06.10:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Yusuf YaŞar 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Victor Kokhanov 0
 
 
   
   
   
Round 3 #4 28.06.10:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Pierrick Cajot 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Quentin Filliettaz 0
 
 
   
   
   
Round 3 #5 28.06.10:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Phone Pyae Naing 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jiri Louda 0
 
 
   
   
   
Round 3 #6 28.06.10:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Valentin Singer 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Miguel Rocha 0
 
 
   
   
   
Round 3 #7 28.06.10:40  
 
 
   
   
   
Shinsai Desloriez 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Markus Hennes 0
 
 
   
   
   
Round 3 #8 28.06.10:40  
 
 
   
   
   
Ondřej Král 2
 
 
 
 
 
Quarter Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jan Louda 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Quarter Final 1 28.06.15:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Ahmetcan OruÇ 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
John Torjussen 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Quarter Final 2 28.06.15:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Pierrick Cajot 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Phone Pyae Naing 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Quarter Final 3 28.06.15:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Valentin Singer 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Shinsai Desloriez 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Quarter Final 4 28.06.15:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Ondřej Král 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Semi Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jan Louda 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Final 1 29.06.10:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
John Torjussen 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Valentin Singer 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Final 2 29.06.10:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Ondřej Král 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jan Louda 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final 29.06.14:30  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Ondřej Král 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jan Louda
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Competitor University
1 Jan Louda University of West Bohemia (CZE)
2 Ondřej Král University of West Bohemia (CZE)
3 Valentin Singer University of Bordeaux (FRA)
3 John Torjussen University of Nottingham (GBR)
5 Pierrick Cajot University of Bordeaux (FRA)
5 Phone Pyae Naing University of Nottingham (GBR)
5 Ahmetcan OruÇ Uludag University (TUR)
5 Markus Hennes University of Duisburg-Essen (GER)
5 Shinsai Desloriez University of Bordeaux (FRA)
9 Victor Kokhanov N. I. Lobachevsky State University of Nizhny Novgorod   (RUS)
9 Miguel Rocha University of Lisbon (POR)
9 Karol Gontarz Opole University (POL)
9 Quentin Filliettaz University of Fribourg (SUI)
9 Martin Abrami University of Strasbourg (FRA)
9 Yusuf YaŞar Uludag University (TUR)
9 Jiri Louda University of West Bohemia (CZE)
17 Clément Werkmeister University of Fribourg (SUI)
17 Thomas Fuchs German Sport University Cologne (GER)
17 Nikita Agalakov Ural Federal University (RUS)
17 Nathan Laemmel University of Strasbourg (FRA)
17 Oscar Delgado Fumero Polytechnic University of Valencia (ESP)
17 Uros Burjek University of Maribor (SLO)
17 Angelo Silva University of Lisbon (POR)
17 Philipp Rösener University of Duisburg-Essen (GER)
17 Ramon Grätzer University of Bern (SUI)
17 Thilo Mund German Sport University Cologne (GER)
17 Yusuf Ramazan Bay Uludag University (TUR)
17 Andrin Lukas Waefler University of Fribourg (SUI)
17 Jan Thiele German Sport University Cologne (GER)
17 Gregor Rihtaric University of Maribor (SLO)
17 Lorenzo Sacco University of Nottingham (GBR)
33 Patrick Büchi University of Bern (SUI)
33 Ilia Venediktov N. I. Lobachevsky State University of Nizhny Novgorod   (RUS)
33 Michał Ustimowicz Opole University (POL)
33 Stanislav Ozornin Ural Federal University (RUS)

Results and data handling by Furki sport