Tennis / Tennis Men
Final Ranking


Preliminary round

Group A, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Erasmus Rotterdam 3 3 0 3 8 1 +7
2 University of Warsaw 3 2 1 2 7 2 +5
3 University North 3 1 2 1 2 7 -5
4 University of Goettingen 3 0 3 0 1 8 -7
Group B, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 University of Zurich 3 3 0 3 9 0 +9
2 University of Zagreb 3 2 1 2 5 4 +1
3 Ben-Gurion University of Negev 3 1 2 1 4 5 -1
4 Marmara University 3 0 3 0 0 9 -9
Group C, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 University of Klagenfurt 3 3 0 3 8 1 +7
2 University of Mainz 3 2 1 2 5 4 +1
3 University A.S.A.W. Switzerland 3 1 2 1 4 5 -1
4 University of Porto 3 0 3 0 1 8 -7
Group D, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 University of Bordeaux 3 3 0 3 7 2 +5
2 Kozminski University 3 2 1 2 5 4 +1
3 University of Sports Science 3 1 2 1 3 6 -3
4 University of Nottingham 3 0 3 0 3 6 -3
Quarter finals
 
Erasmus Rotterdam 1
 
 
Quarter Final 1 19.07.09:00  
 
 
University of Zagreb 2
 
 
 
University of Klagenfurt 1
 
 
Quarter Final 2 19.07.09:00  
 
 
Kozminski University 2
 
 
 
University of Zurich 3
 
 
Quarter Final 3 19.07.09:00  
 
 
University of Warsaw 0
 
 
 
University of Bordeaux 2
 
 
Quarter Final 4 19.07.09:00  
 
 
University of Mainz 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University North 2
 
 
9th-16th Place Quarter Final 1 19.07.13:00  
 
 
Marmara University 1
 
 
 
University A.S.A.W. Switzerland 1
 
 
9th-16th Place Quarter Final 2 19.07.13:00  
 
 
University of Nottingham 2
 
 
 
Ben-Gurion University of Negev 2
 
 
9th-16th Place Quarter Final 3 19.07.13:00  
 
 
University of Goettingen 1
 
 
 
University of Sports Science 2
 
 
9th-16th Place Quarter Final 4 19.07.13:00  
 
 
University of Porto 1
 
 
Semi finals
 
 
University of Zagreb 1
 
 
   
Semi Final 1 20.07.09:00  
 
 
   
Kozminski University 2
 
 
 
 
 
University of Zurich 2
 
 
   
Semi Final 2 20.07.09:00  
 
 
   
University of Bordeaux 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Erasmus Rotterdam 0
 
 
   
5th-8th Place Semi Final 1 20.07.13:00  
 
 
   
University of Klagenfurt 2
 
 
 
 
 
University of Warsaw 1
 
 
   
5th-8th Place Semi Final 2 20.07.09:00  
 
 
   
University of Mainz 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University North 0
 
 
   
9th-12th Place Semi Final 1 20.07.13:00  
 
 
   
University of Nottingham 2
 
 
 
 
 
Ben-Gurion University of Negev 1
 
 
   
9th-12th Place Semi Final 2 20.07.13:00  
 
 
   
University of Sports Science 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University A.S.A.W. Switzerland 2
 
 
   
13th-16th Place Semi Final 1 20.07.13:00  
 
 
   
Marmara University 0
 
 
 
 
 
University of Goettingen 1
 
 
   
13th-16th Place Semi Final 2 20.07.13:00  
 
 
   
University of Porto 2
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
Kozminski University 2
 
 
   
   
   
Final 21.07.09:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Zurich 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Zagreb 0
 
 
   
   
   
3rd Place Final 21.07.09:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Bordeaux 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Klagenfurt 2
 
 
   
   
   
5th Place Final 21.07.09:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Mainz 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Erasmus Rotterdam 2
 
 
   
   
   
7th Place Final 21.07.09:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Warsaw 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Nottingham 2
 
 
   
   
   
9th Place Final 21.07.13:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Sports Science 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University North 0
 
 
   
   
   
11th Place Final 21.07.13:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Ben-Gurion University of Negev 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University A.S.A.W. Switzerland 0
 
 
   
   
   
13th Place Final 21.07.13:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Porto 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Marmara University 3
 
 
   
   
   
15th Place Final 21.07.13:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Goettingen 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kozminski University
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Bordeaux
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Klagenfurt
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Erasmus Rotterdam
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Nottingham
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ben-Gurion University of Negev
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Porto
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Marmara University
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Team
1 Kozminski University (POL)
2 University of Zurich (SUI)
3 University of Bordeaux (FRA)
4 University of Zagreb (CRO)
5 University of Klagenfurt (AUT)
6 University of Mainz (GER)
7 Erasmus University Rotterdam (NED)
8 University of Warsaw (POL)
9 University of Nottingham (GBR)
10 Hungarian University of Sports Science (HUN)
11 Ben-Gurion University Negev (ISR)
12 University North (CRO)
13 University of Porto (POR)
14 University of Applied Sciences and Arts Western Switzerland (SUI)
15 Marmara University (TUR)
16 University of Goettingen (GER)

Results and data handling by Furki sport