Live matches: Badminton,Men Singles, Last 32 Match 16: Esteve Garcia-Stoynov Badminton,Women Singles, Last 32 Match 2: Nurit-Arrones Olmo Badminton,Women Singles, Last 32 Match 3: Volskaya-Prokopovych Badminton,Women Singles, Last 32 Match 4: Aliyeva-Banchonpanith Badminton,Women Singles, Last 32 Match 5: Pavlova-Andrlova Basketball,Basketball Men, 13th - 16th place SF 1: Norwegian Science University-University of Lisbon Basketball,Basketball Men, 13th - 16th place SF 2: Tech Uni of Dresden-University of Pardubice Basketball,Basketball Women, QF 3: University of Lyon-University of Freiburg Beach Handball,Beach Handball Women, Match 8: University of Goettingen-Eszterhazy Karoly Catholic University Handball,Handball Women, QF 3: University Palacky Olomouc-University of Zagreb Handball,Handball Women, QF 4: University of Castilla-La Mancha-University of Minho Table Tennis,Men Team, Gold medal: Swiss Institute Lausanne-Nisantasi University Table Tennis,Women Team, Gold medal: Sofia University-University of Zagreb Taekwondo,Kyorugi men’s tournament -54 kg, Final: Turkalj-Likometi Taekwondo,Kyorugi women’s tournament +53 kg to 57 kg, Gold medal: Patakfalvy-Merlos Ordonez Taekwondo,Kyorugi women’s tournament +57 kg to 62 kg, Gold medal: Komatina-Gogebakan Tennis,Tennis Men, QF 1 (9th-16th): Lady of Good Counsel University-University of Debrecen Tennis,Tennis Men, QF 2 (9th-16th): University of Stavanger-Eotvos Lorand University
1st Group Stage / Group B / Match nr. 4 Tevfik Kış Sports Hall

Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University
GEO
10.07.2017.
15:00
FINISHED
7 : 2

Karamanoglu Uni
TUR
1st Group Stage / Group B / Match nr. 6 Toki Sports Hall

Budapest University of Technology and Economics
HUN
11.07.2017.
10:00
FINISHED
2 : 5

Tbilisi State Uni
GEO
1st Group Stage / Group B / Match nr. 12 Tevfik Kış Sports Hall

Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University
GEO
12.07.2017.
10:00
FINISHED
4 : 4

Porto Uni
POR
1st Group Stage / Group B / Match nr. 19 Tevfik Kış Sports Hall

University of Évry Val d'Essonne
FRA
13.07.2017.
15:00
FINISHED
0 : 3

Tbilisi State Uni
GEO
Semi-final Stage / 1st-4th place 2A-1B Tevfik Kış Sports Hall

University of Zielona Gora
POL
16.07.2017.
15:00
FINISHED
3 : 5

Tbilisi State Uni
GEO
Final Stage / FINAL Toki Sports Hall

Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University
GEO
17.07.2017.
14:30
FINISHED
4 : 5

Beira Interior Uni
POR