Table Tennis / Team Men
Final Ranking


Group Stage

Group A, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Higher Education in Zamość 2 2 0 0 6 6 0 +6
2 Uni of Hamburg 2 1 0 1 3 3 3 0
3 Uni of Camerino 2 0 0 2 0 0 6 -6
Group B, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Rzeszow Uni of Tech 2 2 0 0 6 6 1 +5
2 Uni of Lorraine 2 1 0 1 3 4 5 -1
3 Uni of Neuchatel 2 0 0 2 0 2 6 -4
Group C, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Magnitogorsk Tech Uni 2 2 0 0 6 6 0 +6
2 Nottingham Trent 2 1 0 1 3 3 4 -1
3 Norwegian Science and Tech 2 0 0 2 0 1 6 -5
Group D, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Nisantasi Uni 2 2 0 0 6 6 2 +4
2 Gdansk Uni of Tech 2 1 0 1 3 4 5 -1
3 Uni of Nottingham 2 0 0 2 0 3 6 -3
Group E, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Girne American Uni 3 3 0 0 9 9 3 +6
2 MIREA Russian Uni Tech 3 2 0 1 6 8 4 +4
3 Uni of Artois-Lievin 3 1 0 2 3 5 7 -2
4 Tech Uni of Munich 3 0 0 3 0 1 9 -8
Group F, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Tech Uni of Berlin 3 3 0 0 9 9 3 +6
2 Uni of Porto 3 2 0 1 6 8 3 +5
3 Sofia Uni 3 1 0 2 3 4 8 -4
4 Poltava National Tech 3 0 0 3 0 2 9 -7
Round 1
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Porto 3
 
 
Match 1 17.07.15:00  
 
 
Nottingham Trent 2
 
 
 
Girne American Uni 3
 
 
Match 2 17.07.15:00  
 
 
Uni of Lorraine 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Hamburg 0
 
 
Match 3 17.07.15:00  
 
 
Tech Uni of Berlin 3
 
 
 
Gdansk Uni of Tech 2
 
 
Match 4 17.07.15:00  
 
 
MIREA Russian Uni Tech 3
 
 
Quarter Finals
 
 
Higher Education in Zamość 3
 
 
   
Quarter Final 1 17.07.19:00  
 
 
   
Uni of Porto 0
 
 
 
 
 
Girne American Uni 1
 
 
   
Quarter Final 2 17.07.19:00  
 
 
   
Nisantasi Uni 3
 
 
 
 
 
Magnitogorsk Tech Uni 3
 
 
   
Quarter Final 3 17.07.19:00  
 
 
   
Tech Uni of Berlin 1
 
 
 
 
 
MIREA Russian Uni Tech 1
 
 
   
Quarter Final 4 17.07.19:00  
 
 
   
Rzeszow Uni of Tech 3
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Camerino 2
 
 
   
Round 1 Consolation Match 1 17.07.19:00  
 
 
   
Poltava National Tech 3
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Artois-Lievin 3
 
 
   
Round 1 Consolation Match 2 17.07.19:00  
 
 
   
Uni of Nottingham 2
 
 
 
 
 
Norwegian Science and Tech 1
 
 
   
Round 1 Consolation Match 3 17.07.19:00  
 
 
   
Sofia Uni 3
 
 
 
 
 
Tech Uni of Munich 1
 
 
   
Round 1 Consolation Match 4 17.07.19:00  
 
 
   
Uni of Neuchatel 3
 
 
 
Semi Finals
 
 
 
 
Higher Education in Zamość 1
 
 
   
   
   
Semi Final 1 18.07.11:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Nisantasi Uni 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Magnitogorsk Tech Uni 3
 
 
   
   
   
Semi Final 2 18.07.11:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Rzeszow Uni of Tech 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Poltava National Tech 1
 
 
   
   
   
Round 2 Consolation Match 1 18.07.11:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of Artois-Lievin 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sofia Uni 0
 
 
   
   
   
Round 2 Consolation Match 2 18.07.11:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of Neuchatel 3
 
 
 
 
 
Final
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nisantasi Uni 3
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final 18.07.18:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Magnitogorsk Tech Uni 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nisantasi Uni
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Team
1 Nisantasi University (TUR)
2 Magnitogorsk State Technical University (RUS)
3 The State School of Higher Education in Zamość (POL)
3 Rzeszow University of Technology (POL)
5 MIREA - Russian Technological University (RUS)
5 Girne American University (EUSA)
5 Technical University of Berlin (GER)
5 University of Porto (POR)
9 University of Hamburg (GER)
9 University of Lorraine (FRA)
9 Nottingham Trent University (GBR)
9 Gdansk University of Technology (POL)
13 University of Artois-Lievin (FRA)
13 University of Neuchatel (SUI)
15 Sofia University (BUL)
15 Poltava National Technical Yuri Kondratzuk University (UKR)
17 Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NOR)
17 University of Camerino (ITA)
17 University of Nottingham (GBR)
17 Technical University of Munich (GER)

Results and data handling by Furki sport