Football / Football Men
Semi finals / 9-12th Place Semi Final 1 | Stadium Minerska / Field 1 |
University of Jyvaskyla FIN |
09:00
1 : 2
FINISHED |
Nova University of Lisbon POR |
Football / Football Men
Semi finals / 9-12th Place Semi Final 2 | Stadium Minerska / Field 2 |
University of Cyprus CYP |
09:00
1 : 4
FINISHED |
Charles University CZE |
Football / Football Women
Semi finals / Semi Final 1 | Stadium SMS / Field 1 |
Pavlo Tychyna Uman State Pedagogical University UKR |
09:00
1 : 1FINISHED PEN (3:2) |
University of Coimbra POR |
Football / Football Women
Semi finals / Semi Final 2 | Stadium SMS / Field 2 |
Karlsruhe Institute of Technology GER |
09:00
2 : 5
FINISHED |
University of Bordeaux FRA |
Basketball / Basketball Men
Preliminary round / Group D / Round 3 | University of Lodz |
Vytautas Magnus University LTU |
09:00
110 : 57
FINISHED |
University of Lisbon POR |
Badminton / Badminton Team
Preliminary round / Group C / Round 3 | Zatoka Sportu / Court 1 |
University of Lausanne SUI |
09:00
0 : 5
FINISHED |
National Technical University Kharkiv Polytechnic Institute UKR |
Badminton / Badminton Team
Preliminary round / Group C / Round 3 | Zatoka Sportu / Court 2 |
Gdansk University of Technology POL |
09:00
5 : 0
FINISHED |
University of Duisburg-Essen GER |
Badminton / Badminton Team
Preliminary round / Group D / Round 3 | Zatoka Sportu / Court 3 |
German Sport University Cologne GER |
09:00
4 : 1
FINISHED |
Nova University of Lisbon POR |
Badminton / Badminton Team
Preliminary round / Group D / Round 3 | Zatoka Sportu / Court 4 |
University of Oxford GBR |
09:00
0 : 5
W.O. |
University of Strasbourg FRA |
Badminton / Badminton Team
Preliminary round / Group E / Round 3 | Zatoka Sportu / Court 5 |
University of Nottingham GBR |
09:00
2 : 3
FINISHED |
Vytautas Magnus University LTU |
Judo / Mixed Team
First round / Round 1 #1 | Zgierz Nowa / Mat 1 |
University Paris Est Creteil FRA |
09:00
04 : 02
FINISHED |
University of Leipzig GER |
Judo / Mixed Team
First round / Round 1 #2 | Zgierz Nowa / Mat 2 |
Charles University CZE |
09:00
00 : 04
FINISHED |
Lithuanian Sports University LTU |
Judo / Mixed Team
Secound round / Round 2 #1 | Zgierz Nowa / Mat 3 |
University of Strasbourg FRA |
09:00
04 : 03
FINISHED |
Karlsruhe Institute of Technology 2 GER |
Judo / Mixed Team
Secound round / Round 2 #2 | Zgierz Nowa / Mat 1 |
University of Szeged HUN |
09:20
04 : 02
FINISHED |
University of Zagreb CRO |
Judo / Mixed Team
Secound round / Round 2 #3 | Zgierz Nowa / Mat 2 |
Wolverhampton University GBR |
09:20
04 : 03
FINISHED |
Kastamonu University TUR |
Judo / Mixed Team
Secound round / Round 2 #5 | Zgierz Nowa / Mat 3 |
HAN University of Applied Sciences NED |
09:20
04 : 01
FINISHED |
University of Orleans FRA |
Handball / Handball Women
Preliminary round / Group B / Round 2 |
German Sport University Cologne GER |
09:30
30 : 27
FINISHED |
Ovidius University ROU |
Handball / Handball Women
Preliminary round / Group A / Round 2 | Sport Arena, Atlas Arena (MAKIS) |
Lodz University of Technology POL |
09:30
30 : 34
FINISHED |
Norwegian University of Science and Technology NOR |
Judo / Mixed Team
Secound round / Round 2 #4 | Zgierz Nowa / Mat 1 |
University School of Physical Education in Wroclaw POL |
09:40
04 : 03
FINISHED |
University Paris Est Creteil FRA |
Judo / Mixed Team
Secound round / Round 2 #6 | Zgierz Nowa / Mat 2 |
Sumy State University UKR |
09:40
04 : 01
FINISHED |
Jozef Pilsudski Academy of Physical Education in Warsaw POL |
Judo / Mixed Team
Secound round / Round 2 #7 | Zgierz Nowa / Mat 3 |
University of Grenoble Alpes FRA |
09:40
04 : 00
FINISHED |
Karlsruhe Institute of Technology 2 GER |
Judo / Mixed Team
Secound round / Round 2 #8 | Zgierz Nowa / Mat 2 |
University of Sarajevo BIH |
10:00
00 : 04
W.O. |
Lithuanian Sports University LTU |
Judo / Mixed Team
Quarter finals / Quarter Final 1 | Zgierz Nowa / Mat 1 |
University of Strasbourg FRA |
10:20
04 : 03
FINISHED |
University of Szeged HUN |
Judo / Mixed Team
Quarter finals / Quarter Final 2 | Zgierz Nowa / Mat 1 |
Wolverhampton University GBR |
10:40
00 : 04
FINISHED |
University School of Physical Education in Wroclaw POL |
Football / Football Men
Semi finals / 5-8th place Semi Final 1 | Stadium Minerska / Field 1 |
Hungarian University of Sports Science HUN |
11:00
1 : 2
FINISHED |
University of Granada ESP |
Football / Football Men
Semi finals / 5-8th place Semi Final 2 | Stadium Minerska / Field 2 |
Norwegian School of Economics NOR |
11:00
0 : 6
FINISHED |
University of Toulon FRA |
Football / Football Women
Semi finals / 5th-8th Place Semi Final 1 | Stadium SMS / Field 1 |
University of Frankfurt GER |
11:00
2 : 1
FINISHED |
University of Lausanne SUI |
Football / Football Women
Semi finals / 5th-8th Place Semi Final 2 | Stadium SMS / Field 2 |
Technical University of Munich GER |
11:00
2 : 2FINISHED PEN (2:3) |
Norwegian School of Economics NOR |
Judo / Mixed Team
Quarter finals / Quarter Final 3 | Zgierz Nowa / Mat 1 |
HAN University of Applied Sciences NED |
11:00
00 : 04
FINISHED |
Sumy State University UKR |
Basketball / Basketball Men
Preliminary round / Group A / Round 3 | Małachowskiego |
University of Vienna AUT |
11:15
60 : 61
FINISHED |
University of Miskolc HUN |
Basketball / Basketball Men
Preliminary round / Group C / Round 3 | University of Lodz |
University of Zagreb CRO |
11:15
70 : 62
FINISHED |
University of Liège BEL |
Judo / Mixed Team
Quarter finals / Quarter Final 4 | Zgierz Nowa / Mat 1 |
University of Grenoble Alpes FRA |
11:20
03 : 04
FINISHED |
Lithuanian Sports University LTU |
Handball / Handball Women
Preliminary round / Group C / Round 2 |
University of Liverpool GBR |
11:30
5 : 45
FINISHED |
University of Bochum GER |
Handball / Handball Women
Preliminary round / Group C / Round 2 | Sport Arena, Atlas Arena (MAKIS) |
University of Bordeaux FRA |
11:30
39 : 18
FINISHED |
University of Aveiro POR |
Judo / Mixed Team
Semi finals / Semi Final 1 | Zgierz Nowa / Mat 1 |
University of Strasbourg FRA |
11:40
02 : 04
FINISHED |
University School of Physical Education in Wroclaw POL |
Judo / Mixed Team
Semi finals / Semi Final 2 | Zgierz Nowa / Mat 1 |
Sumy State University UKR |
12:00
04 : 01
FINISHED |
Lithuanian Sports University LTU |
Badminton / Badminton Team
Quarter finals / Quarter Final 1st - 5th Place | Zatoka Sportu / Court 1 |
University of Strasbourg FRA |
12:30
3 : 1
FINISHED |
Vytautas Magnus University LTU |
Badminton / Badminton Team
Quarter finals / Quarter Final 6th - 10th Place | Zatoka Sportu / Court 2 |
German Sport University Cologne GER |
12:30
0 : 3
FINISHED |
University of Nottingham GBR |
Badminton / Badminton Team
Quarter finals / Quarter Final 11th - 15th Place | Zatoka Sportu / Court 3 |
Nova University of Lisbon POR |
12:30
1 : 3
FINISHED |
Jozef Pilsudski Academy of Physical Education in Warsaw POL |
Judo / Mixed Team
Secound round / Repechage Round 1 #4 | Zgierz Nowa / Mat 1 |
Charles University CZE |
12:40
04 : 00
W.O. |
University of Sarajevo BIH |
Judo / Mixed Team
Quarter finals / Repechage Quarter Final 1 | Zgierz Nowa / Mat 1 |
Karlsruhe Institute of Technology 2 GER |
13:00
04 : 03
FINISHED |
University of Szeged HUN |
Judo / Mixed Team
Quarter finals / Repechage Quarter Final 2 | Zgierz Nowa / Mat 1 |
University Paris Est Creteil FRA |
13:20
04 : 01
FINISHED |
Wolverhampton University GBR |
Handball / Handball Men
Preliminary round / Group A / Round 2 |
Opole University of Technology POL |
13:30
37 : 38
FINISHED |
Istanbul University TUR |
Basketball / Basketball Men
Preliminary round / Group B / Round 3 | Małachowskiego |
University of Seville ESP |
13:30
67 : 54
FINISHED |
Karlsruhe Institute of Technology GER |
Handball / Handball Women
Preliminary round / Group D / Round 2 | Sport Arena, Atlas Arena (MAKIS) |
University of Zagreb CRO |
13:30
36 : 31
FINISHED |
Radboud University Nijmegen NED |
Basketball / Basketball Men
Preliminary round / Group D / Round 3 | University of Lodz |
University of Pitesti ROU |
13:30
134 : 58
FINISHED |
University of Goettingen GER |
Judo / Mixed Team
Quarter finals / Repechage Quarter Final 3 | Zgierz Nowa / Mat 1 |
Jozef Pilsudski Academy of Physical Education in Warsaw POL |
13:40
04 : 03
FINISHED |
HAN University of Applied Sciences NED |
Judo / Mixed Team
Quarter finals / Repechage Quarter Final 4 | Zgierz Nowa / Mat 1 |
Charles University CZE |
14:00
00 : 04
FINISHED |
Grenoble Institute of Technology FRA |
Judo / Mixed Team
Semi finals / Repechage Semi Final 1 | Zgierz Nowa / Mat 1 |
Karlsruhe Institute of Technology 2 GER |
14:20
01 : 04
FINISHED |
University Paris Est Creteil FRA |
Judo / Mixed Team
Semi finals / Repechage Semi Final 2 | Zgierz Nowa / Mat 1 |
Jozef Pilsudski Academy of Physical Education in Warsaw POL |
14:40
02 : 04
FINISHED |
Grenoble Institute of Technology FRA |
Judo / Mixed Team
Finals / Bronze Medal Match 2 | Zgierz Nowa / Mat 3 |
Grenoble Institute of Technology FRA |
15:00
04 : 03
FINISHED |
University of Strasbourg FRA |
Judo / Mixed Team
Finals / Bronze Medal Match 1 | Zgierz Nowa / Mat 3 |
University Paris Est Creteil FRA |
15:20
00 : 04
FINISHED |
Lithuanian Sports University LTU |
Handball / Handball Men
Preliminary round / Group B / Round 2 |
University of Valencia ESP |
15:30
37 : 22
FINISHED |
Lithuanian Sports University LTU |
Handball / Handball Men
Preliminary round / Group B / Round 2 | Sport Arena, Atlas Arena (MAKIS) |
University of Bochum GER |
15:30
29 : 29
FINISHED |
University of Minho POR |
Basketball / Basketball Men
Preliminary round / Group B / Round 3 | Małachowskiego |
University of Bologna ITA |
15:45
110 : 71
FINISHED |
Polish Naval Academy of the Heroes of Westerplatte POL |
Basketball / Basketball Women
Final phaze / Group A / Round 3 | University of Lodz |
University of Aveiro POR |
15:45
54 : 56
FINISHED |
Charles University CZE |
Badminton / Badminton Team
Semi finals / 16th - 19th Place Semi Final 1 | Zatoka Sportu / Court 1 |
University of Zagreb CRO |
16:00
3 : 0
FINISHED |
University of Duisburg-Essen GER |
Badminton / Badminton Team
Semi finals / 16th - 19th Place Semi Final 2 | Zatoka Sportu / Court 2 |
University of Oxford GBR |
16:00
0 : 3
W.O. |
University of Cyprus CYP |
Badminton / Badminton Team
Semi finals / 11th - 14th Place Semi Final 1 | Zatoka Sportu / Court 3 |
University of Pecs HUN |
16:00
3 : 2
FINISHED |
University of Lausanne SUI |
Badminton / Badminton Team
Semi finals / 11th - 14th Place Semi Final 2 | Zatoka Sportu / Court 4 |
Jozef Pilsudski Academy of Physical Education in Warsaw POL |
16:00
3 : 0
FINISHED |
University of West Bohemia CZE |
Badminton / Badminton Team
Semi finals / 6th - 9th Place Semi Final 1 | Zatoka Sportu / Court 5 |
University School of Physical Education in Wroclaw POL |
16:00
0 : 3
FINISHED |
National Technical University Kharkiv Polytechnic Institute UKR |
Badminton / Badminton Team
Semi finals / 6th - 9th Place Semi Final 2 | Zatoka Sportu / Court 6 |
University of Nottingham GBR |
16:00
3 : 1
FINISHED |
University of Bordeaux FRA |
Judo / Mixed Team
Finals / Final | Zgierz Nowa / Mat 2 |
University School of Physical Education in Wroclaw POL |
16:00
02 : 04
FINISHED |
Sumy State University UKR |
Football / Football Men
Semi finals / Semi Final 1 | Stadium Minerska / Field 1 |
State University of Trade and Economics UKR |
17:00
1 : 1FINISHED PEN (5:4) |
Ramon Llull University ESP |
Football / Football Men
Semi finals / Semi Final 2 | Stadium Minerska / Field 2 |
West University of Timisoara ROU |
17:00
3 : 1
FINISHED |
University of Split CRO |
Handball / Handball Men
Preliminary round / Group C / Round 2 |
Jan Evangelista Purkyne University CZE |
17:30
33 : 12
FINISHED |
Ben-Gurion University of the Negev ISR |
Handball / Handball Men
Preliminary round / Group C / Round 2 | Sport Arena, Atlas Arena (MAKIS) |
Stefan cel Mare University of Suceava ROU |
17:30
35 : 25
FINISHED |
University of Granada ESP |
Basketball / Basketball Women
Final phaze / Group A / Round 3 | Małachowskiego |
Szechenyi Istvan University HUN |
18:00
60 : 74
FINISHED |
University of Pitesti ROU |
Basketball / Basketball Women
Final phaze / Group A / Round 3 | University of Lodz |
Vasyl Stefanyk Precarpathian National University UKR |
18:00
59 : 56
FINISHED |
National Institute of Applied Sciences Lyon FRA |
Football / Football Men
Semi finals / 13-15th Place Semi Final 2 | Stadium Minerska / Field 1 |
University of Tubingen GER |
18:30
9 : 0
FINISHED |
University of Szczecin POL |
Badminton / Badminton Team
Semi finals / Semi Final 1 | Zatoka Sportu / Court 1 |
Admiral Makarov National University of Shipbuilding UKR |
19:30
3 : 1
FINISHED |
Gdansk University of Technology POL |
Badminton / Badminton Team
Semi finals / Semi Final 2 | Zatoka Sportu / Court 2 |
University of Strasbourg FRA |
19:30
3 : 1
FINISHED |
Technological University of Dublin IRL |
Basketball / Basketball Men
Preliminary round / Group A / Round 3 | Małachowskiego |
Lodz University of Technology POL |
20:15
49 : 92
FINISHED |
Masaryk University CZE |
Basketball / Basketball Men
Preliminary round / Group C / Round 3 | University of Lodz |
Beykent University TUR |
20:15
88 : 56
FINISHED |
Hungarian University of Sports Science HUN |