HUNGARY
Event Sport Competition University Team/Competitor name Ranking
EUC 3x3 Basketball 2017 3x3 Basketball Men University of Physical Education University of Physical Education 14
EUC 3x3 Basketball 2017 3x3 Basketball Men Budapest University of Technology and Economics Budapest University of Technology and Economics 18
EUC 3x3 Basketball 2017 3x3 Basketball Men University of Pecs University of Pecs 22
EUC 3x3 Basketball 2017 3x3 Basketball Women University of Pecs University of Pecs 11
EUC 3x3 Basketball 2017 3x3 Basketball Women University of Physical Education University of Physical Education 12
EUG2018 3x3 Basketball Men University of Pecs University of Pecs 6
EUG2018 3x3 Basketball Men Budapest University of Technology and Economics Budapest University of Technology and Economics 13
EUG2018 3x3 Basketball Men University of Physical Education University of Physical Education 17
EUG2018 3x3 Basketball Women University of Physical Education University of Physical Education 5
EUG2018 3x3 Basketball Women Szechenyi Istvan University Szechenyi Istvan University 11
EUC Basketball 2017 Basketball Men University of Debrecen University of Debrecen 10
EUC Basketball 2017 Basketball Men University of Miskolc University of Miskolc 12
EUC Basketball 2017 Basketball Women University of Physical Education University of Physical Education 3
EUG2018 Basketball Men University of Miskolc University of Miskolc 13
EUG2018 Basketball Women University of Physical Education University of Physical Education 9
EUC Beach Volleyball 2017 Beach Volleyball Women University of Physical Education University of Physical Education 15
EUG2018 Canoe Sprint K1 Men 1000m University of Physical Education University of Physical Education K1 Men 1000m 10
EUG2018 Canoe Sprint K1 Men 1000m Szent Istvan University Szent Istvan University K1 Men 1000m 17
EUG2018 Canoe Sprint K1 Men 200m Szent Istvan University Szent Istvan University K1 Men 200m 3
EUG2018 Canoe Sprint K1 Men 200m University of Physical Education University of Physical Education K1 Men 200m (3) 7
EUG2018 Canoe Sprint K1 Mixed Relay 500m University of Physical Education University of Physical Education 4
EUG2018 Canoe Sprint K1 Women 200m University of Physical Education University of Physical Education K1 Women 200m 6
EUG2018 Canoe Sprint K1 Women 500m University of Physical Education University of Physical Education K1 Women 500m 3
EUG2018 Canoe Sprint K2 Mixed 200m University of Physical Education University of Physical Education K2 Mixed 200m 6
EUC Chess 2017 Chess Men Blitz Eotvos Lorand University Kaczur Florian 7
EUC Chess 2017 Chess Men Blitz Eotvos Lorand University Grimm Daniel 8
EUC Chess 2017 Chess Mens Team Eotvos Lorand University Eotvos Lorand University 7
EUC Chess 2017 Chess Women Blitz University of Physical Education Varga Klara 7
EUC Chess 2017 Chess Women Blitz University of Physical Education Terbe Zsuzsanna 11
EUC Chess 2017 Chess Womens Team University of Physical Education University of Physical Education 3
EUC Futsal 2017 Futsal Men Budapest University of Technology and Economics Budapest University of Technology and Economics 5
EUG2018 Judo +66 kg to 73 kg Men University of Pecs Windischmann Bence 5
EUG2018 Judo +78 kg Women Eotvos Lorand University Varga Reka 3
EUG2018 Judo -60kg Men University of Pecs Monori Dániel 5
EUC Judo 2017 Judo +60 kg to 66 kg Men University of Pecs Boros Bence 2
EUC Judo 2017 Judo +60 kg to 66 kg Men University of Pecs Gard Richárd 6
EUC Judo 2017 Judo +66 kg to 73 kg Men University of Pecs Windischmann Bence 20
EUC Judo 2017 Judo +73 kg to 81 kg Men University of Physical Education Pál Gyula 5
EUC Judo 2017 Judo +81 kg to 90 kg Men Karoli Gaspar University of the Reformed Church Beviz Barnabás 5
EUC Karate 2017 Karate Kata Men Individual Budapest University of Technology and Economics Nagy Botond 5
EUC Karate 2017 Karate Kata Women Individual Corvinus University of Budapest Sterck Laura 12
EUC Karate 2017 Karate Kumite -67 kg Men Eotvos Lorand University Kronstein Bálint 10
EUC Karate 2017 Karate Kumite -75 kg Men University of Physical Education Höning Dávid 3
EUC Karate 2017 Karate Kumite -75 kg Men Budapest Metropolitan University Szegedi Döme 7
EUC Karate 2017 Karate Kumite -84 kg Men University of Physical Education György Dániel 2
EUC Karate 2017 Karate Kumite -84 kg Men Obuda University Virág András 6
EUC Karate 2017 Karate Kumite -84 kg Men Szent Istvan University Höning Alexander 7
EUC Karate 2017 Karate Kumite Men Team University of Physical Education University of Physical Education Male Team Kumite 1
EUG2018 Rowing Men M1x Budapest University of Technology and Economics Budapest University of Technology and Economics M1x 3
EUG2018 Rowing Men M2- Szechenyi Istvan University Szechenyi Istvan University M2- (2) 1
EUG2018 Rowing Men M2- Szechenyi Istvan University Szechenyi Istvan University M2- (1) 3
EUG2018 Rowing Men M8+ Szechenyi Istvan University Szechenyi Istvan University M8+ 4
EUG2018 Rowing Men ML4- Szechenyi Istvan University Szechenyi Istvan University LM4- 2
EUG2018 Rowing Women LW1x Corvinus University of Budapest Corvinus University of Budapest LW1x 3
EUG2018 Rowing Women W1x Szechenyi Istvan University Szechenyi Istvan University W1x 3
EUG2018 Rowing Women W2- Budapest University of Technology and Economics Budapest University of Technology and Economics W2- 1
EUC Rowing 2017 Rowing LM1x Men Budapest University of Technology and Economics Budapest University of Technology and Economics LM1x 4
EUC Rowing 2017 Rowing LM4- Men Szechenyi Istvan University Szechenyi Istvan University LM4- 1
EUC Rowing 2017 Rowing M1x Men Szechenyi Istvan University Szechenyi Istvan University M1x 2
EUC Sport Climbing 2017 Sport Climbing Boulder Men Budapest University of Technology and Economics Farkas Tamas 8
EUC Sport Climbing 2017 Sport Climbing Boulder Men Budapest University of Technology and Economics Izer Balint 14
EUC Sport Climbing 2017 Sport Climbing Lead Men Budapest University of Technology and Economics Farkas Tamas 10
EUC Sport Climbing 2017 Sport Climbing Lead Men Budapest University of Technology and Economics Izer Balint 16
EUC Sport Climbing 2017 Sport Climbing Speed Men Budapest University of Technology and Economics Izer Balint 12
EUC Sport Climbing 2017 Sport Climbing Speed Men Budapest University of Technology and Economics Farkas Tamas 24
EUC Taekwondo 2017 Taekwondo Kyorugi +49 kg to 53 kg Women University of Physical Education Ducz Barbara 10
EUC Taekwondo 2017 Taekwondo Kyorugi +58 kg to 63 kg Men University of Physical Education Kiss Roland 5
EUG2018 Tennis Men Team University of Physical Education University of Physical Education 12
EUG2018 Tennis Women Team University of Physical Education University of Physical Education 11
EUC Tennis 2017 Tennis Men University of Physical Education University of Physical Education 8
EUC Tennis 2017 Tennis Women University of Physical Education University of Physical Education 13

Results and data handling by Furki sport