GERMANY
Event Sport Competition University Team/Competitor name Ranking
EUC 3x3 Basketball 2019 3x3 Basketball Men University of Goettingen University of Goettingen 8
EUC 3x3 Basketball 2019 3x3 Basketball Women University of Goettingen University of Goettingen 3
EUC Badminton 2019 Badminton Men's Doubles German Sport University Cologne German Sport University Cologne MD 5
EUC Badminton 2019 Badminton Men's Doubles University of Duisburg-Essen University of Duisburg-Essen MD 5
EUC Badminton 2019 Badminton Men's Singles University of Duisburg-Essen Hennes Markus 5
EUC Badminton 2019 Badminton Men's Singles German Sport University Cologne Fuchs Thomas 17
EUC Badminton 2019 Badminton Men's Singles German Sport University Cologne Thiele Jan 17
EUC Badminton 2019 Badminton Men's Singles German Sport University Cologne Mund Thilo 17
EUC Badminton 2019 Badminton Men's Singles University of Duisburg-Essen Rösener Philipp 17
EUC Badminton 2019 Badminton Mixed Doubles German Sport University Cologne German Sport University Cologne XD (3) 5
EUC Badminton 2019 Badminton Mixed Doubles German Sport University Cologne German Sport University Cologne XD (2) 17
EUC Badminton 2019 Badminton Mixed Doubles German Sport University Cologne German Sport University Cologne XD 17
EUC Badminton 2019 Badminton Mixed Doubles University of Duisburg-Essen University of Duisburg-Essen (2) XD 17
EUC Badminton 2019 Badminton Mixed Doubles University of Duisburg-Essen University of Duisburg-Essen XD 17
EUC Badminton 2019 Badminton Team University of Duisburg-Essen University of Duisburg-Essen 10
EUC Badminton 2019 Badminton Team German Sport University Cologne German Sport University Cologne 11
EUC Badminton 2019 Badminton Women's Doubles University of Duisburg-Essen University of Duisburg-Essen WD 5
EUC Badminton 2019 Badminton Women's Doubles German Sport University Cologne German Sport University Cologne WD 9
EUC Badminton 2019 Badminton Women's Singles University of Duisburg-Essen Wich Laura 3
EUC Badminton 2019 Badminton Women's Singles University of Cologne Janssens Sara 5
EUC Badminton 2019 Badminton Women's Singles University of Cologne Seele Vanessa 9
EUC Badminton 2019 Badminton Women's Singles University of Cologne Holenz Katja 9
EUC Badminton 2019 Badminton Women's Singles University of Duisburg-Essen Henze Friederike 9
EUC Basketball 2019 Basketball Men University of Wurzburg University of Wurzburg 13
EUC Basketball 2019 Basketball Women University of Goettingen University of Goettingen 5
EUC Beach Handball 2019 Beach Handball Men University of Duisburg-Essen University of Duisburg-Essen 6
EUC Beach Handball 2019 Beach Handball Men German Sport University Cologne German Sport University Cologne 7
EUC Beach Handball 2019 Beach Handball Women German Sport University Cologne German Sport University Cologne 5
EUC Beach Volleyball & Water Polo 2019 Beach Volleyball Men University of Frankfurt University of Frankfurt 6
EUC Beach Volleyball & Water Polo 2019 Beach Volleyball Men Technical University of Munich Technical University of Munich 8
EUC Beach Volleyball & Water Polo 2019 Beach Volleyball Women University of Cologne University of Cologne 6
EUC Beach Volleyball & Water Polo 2019 Beach Volleyball Women University of Leipzig University of Leipzig 12
EUC Mind Sports 2019 Bridge Bridge University of Tubingen University of Tubingen 4
EUC Mind Sports 2019 Bridge Bridge Rhine-Westphalia Institute of Technology Aachen Rhine-Westphalia Institute of Technology Aachen 12
EUC Mind Sports 2019 Chess Blitz Men University of Bielefeld Paneff Florian 17
EUC Mind Sports 2019 Chess Blitz Men University of Bielefeld Liebelt Jannik 33
EUC Mind Sports 2019 Chess Men Team University of Bielefeld University of Bielefeld 15
EUC Football 2019 Football Men University of Bochum University of Bochum 6
EUC Football 2019 Football Men Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Karlsruhe Institute of Technology 7
EUC Football 2019 Football Men University of Vechta University of Vechta 11
EUC Football 2019 Football Women University of Frankfurt University of Frankfurt 2
EUC Futsal 2019 Futsal Men University of Munster University of Munster 13
EUC Futsal 2019 Futsal Men University of Kiel University of Kiel 17
EUC Futsal 2019 Futsal Women University of Munster University of Munster 2
EUC Golf 2019 Golf Men - Individual University of Mannheim Steger Christopher 11
EUC Golf 2019 Golf Men - Individual University of Mannheim Meier Constantin David 14
EUC Golf 2019 Golf Men - Individual Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Itterheim Alexander 18
EUC Golf 2019 Golf Men - Individual University of Mannheim Filitz Max 19
EUC Golf 2019 Golf Men - Individual Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Kirner Jonas 23
EUC Golf 2019 Golf Men - Individual University of Mannheim Müller Nicholas Matthias 27
EUC Golf 2019 Golf Men - Individual Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Flaschel Tim 32
EUC Golf 2019 Golf Men - Team University of Mannheim University of Mannheim 5
EUC Golf 2019 Golf Men - Team Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Karlsruhe Institute of Technology 7
EUC Golf 2019 Golf Women - Individual Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Engelhardt Katharina 11
EUC Golf 2019 Golf Women - Individual Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Bitterle Christine 14
EUC Golf 2019 Golf Women - Team Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Karlsruhe Institute of Technology 6
EUC Handball 2019 Handball Men German Sport University Cologne German Sport University Cologne 2
EUC Handball 2019 Handball Men University of Bochum University of Bochum 5
EUC Handball 2019 Handball Women University of Hamburg University of Hamburg 2
EUC Handball 2019 Handball Women University of Bochum University of Bochum 7
EUC Combat 2019 Judo Men +60 kg to 66 kg University of Hannover Philipp Leon Cedric 3
EUC Combat 2019 Judo Men +60 kg to 66 kg University of Hannover Hofaecker Sebastian 5
EUC Combat 2019 Judo Men +66 kg to 73 kg European University of Applied Sciences Rhein Erft Gabler Alexander 3
EUC Combat 2019 Judo Men +73 kg to 81 kg Baden-Wuerttemberg Cooperative State University Stuttgart Assmann Thilo 5
EUC Combat 2019 Judo Men +81 kg to 90 kg University of Cologne Matijass Martin 3
EUC Combat 2019 Judo Women +63 kg to 70 kg Ludwig Maximilian University of Munich Hölterhoff Julie 2
EUC Combat 2019 Judo Women +63 kg to 70 kg Police Academy Lower Saxony Püschel Lea 3
EUC Combat 2019 Judo Women +63 kg to 70 kg University of Cologne Fiedler Alina 4
EUC Combat 2019 Judo Women +70 kg to 78 kg University of Leipzig Branser Marie 3
EUC Combat 2019 Judo Women +78 kg University of Applied Sciences Konstanz Mill Aylin 5
EUC Combat 2019 Judo Women -48 kg University of Cologne Ulrich Mira 2
EUC Combat 2019 Judo Women -48 kg University of Mainz Sturm Lisanne 3
EUC Combat 2019 Karate Kumite Womens +68kg University of Applied Sciences Neu-Ulm Yildirim Meryem 2
EUC Combat 2019 Karate Kumite Womens -55kg Frankfurt University of Applied Sciences Islam Nabila Siddiqa 7
EUC Combat 2019 Kickboxing K1 Men -86 Technical University of Berlin Grunwald Alexander 3
EUC Combat 2019 Kickboxing PF Men -63 Technical University Darmstadt Gardian Feidhlim Paul 3
EUC Orienteering 2019 Orienteering Middle Distance Men University of Regensburg Janischowsky Lukas 59
EUC Orienteering 2019 Orienteering Middle Distance Men University of Regensburg Lorenz Timon 63
EUC Orienteering 2019 Orienteering Middle Distance Women University of Goettingen Starke Paula 12
EUC Orienteering 2019 Orienteering Middle Distance Women University of Wurzburg Seeger Mareike Ines Cathrine 18
EUC Orienteering 2019 Orienteering Middle Distance Women University of Goettingen Döllgast Nina 21
EUC Orienteering 2019 Orienteering Relay MM University of Regensburg University of Regensburg 17
EUC Orienteering 2019 Orienteering Relay WW University of Goettingen University of Goettingen 10
EUC Orienteering 2019 Orienteering Sprint Men University of Regensburg Janischowsky Lukas 60
EUC Orienteering 2019 Orienteering Sprint Men University of Regensburg Lorenz Timon 68
EUC Orienteering 2019 Orienteering Sprint Women University of Goettingen Starke Paula 7
EUC Orienteering 2019 Orienteering Sprint Women University of Wurzburg Seeger Mareike Ines Cathrine 26
EUC Orienteering 2019 Orienteering Sprint Women University of Goettingen Döllgast Nina 52
EUC Rowing 2019 Rowing Men LM1x University of Kiel University of Kiel Men LM1x 5
EUC Rowing 2019 Rowing Men LM2- University of Bochum University of Bochum Men LM2- 1
EUC Rowing 2019 Rowing Men LM2- Technical University of Munich Technical University of Munich Men LM2- 6
EUC Rowing 2019 Rowing Men LM4- University of Hannover University of Hannover Men LM4- 3
EUC Rowing 2019 Rowing Men M1x University of Frankfurt University of Frankfurt Men M1x 5
EUC Rowing 2019 Rowing Men M2- University of Stuttgart University of Stuttgart Men M2- 1
EUC Rowing 2019 Rowing Men M2x University of Hannover University of Hannover Men M2x 3
EUC Rowing 2019 Rowing Men M4- University of Mannheim University of Mannheim Men M4- 4
EUC Rowing 2019 Rowing Men M4x University of Hannover University of Hannover Men M4x 2
EUC Rowing 2019 Rowing Men M8+ Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Men M8+ 2
EUC Rowing 2019 Rowing Women LW1x University of Wurzburg University of Wurzburg Women LW1x 10
EUC Rowing 2019 Rowing Women LW2x Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Women LW2x 2
EUC Rowing 2019 Rowing Women W1x University of Bochum University of Bochum Women W1x 1
EUC Rowing 2019 Rowing Women W1x University of Wuppertal University of Wuppertal Women W1x 3
EUC Rowing 2019 Rowing Women W2- University of Giessen University of Giessen W2- 2
EUC Rowing 2019 Rowing Women W2x University of Duisburg-Essen University of Duisburg-Essen Women W2x 3
EUC Rowing 2019 Rowing Women W4- University of Hannover University of Hannover Women W4- 2
EUC Rowing 2019 Rowing Women W4x University of Hamburg University of Hamburg Women W4x 3
EUC Rowing 2019 Rowing Women W8+ University of Erlangen-Nuremberg University of Erlangen-Nuremberg Women W8+ 3
EUC Table Tennis 2019 Table Tennis Mens Doubles Technical University of Berlin Technical University of Berlin 17
EUC Table Tennis 2019 Table Tennis Mens Doubles Technical University of Berlin Technical University of Berlin (2) 17
EUC Table Tennis 2019 Table Tennis Mens Doubles Technical University of Munich Technical University of Munich (2) 17
EUC Table Tennis 2019 Table Tennis Mens Doubles Technical University of Munich Technical University of Munich 17
EUC Table Tennis 2019 Table Tennis Mens Doubles University of Hamburg University of Hamburg 17
EUC Table Tennis 2019 Table Tennis Mens Doubles University of Hamburg University of Hamburg (2) 33
EUC Table Tennis 2019 Table Tennis Mens Singles Technical University of Munich Bursian Daniel 17
EUC Table Tennis 2019 Table Tennis Mens Singles University of Hamburg Moschall Simon 17
EUC Table Tennis 2019 Table Tennis Mens Singles Technical University of Berlin Hölter Arne Birk 33
EUC Table Tennis 2019 Table Tennis Mens Singles Technical University of Berlin Hu Emil 33
EUC Table Tennis 2019 Table Tennis Mens Singles Technical University of Berlin Bartels Daniel 33
EUC Table Tennis 2019 Table Tennis Mens Singles Technical University of Munich Fischer Florian 33
EUC Table Tennis 2019 Table Tennis Mens Singles Technical University of Munich Binninger Jonas 33
EUC Table Tennis 2019 Table Tennis Mens Singles Technical University of Munich Wiedemann Daniel 33
EUC Table Tennis 2019 Table Tennis Mens Singles University of Hamburg Singh Rajkamal 33
EUC Table Tennis 2019 Table Tennis Mens Singles University of Hamburg Weyhe Adrian 33
EUC Table Tennis 2019 Table Tennis Mens Singles Technical University of Berlin Piwonski Albert 65
EUC Table Tennis 2019 Table Tennis Mens Singles Technical University of Munich Triep Christopher 65
EUC Table Tennis 2019 Table Tennis Mens Singles University of Hamburg Wrobbel Jon Christian 65
EUC Table Tennis 2019 Table Tennis Team Men Technical University of Berlin Technical University of Berlin 5
EUC Table Tennis 2019 Table Tennis Team Men University of Hamburg University of Hamburg 9
EUC Table Tennis 2019 Table Tennis Team Men Technical University of Munich Technical University of Munich 17
EUC Table Tennis 2019 Table Tennis Team Women University of Goettingen University of Goettingen 11
EUC Table Tennis 2019 Table Tennis Womens Doubles University of Goettingen University of Goettingen 9
EUC Table Tennis 2019 Table Tennis Womens Singles University of Goettingen Fabian Anna-katharina 17
EUC Table Tennis 2019 Table Tennis Womens Singles University of Goettingen Wiche Emilia 33
EUC Table Tennis 2019 Table Tennis Womens Singles University of Goettingen Rump Anna 33
EUC Combat 2019 Taekwondo Free-Style Poomsae Men University of Hannover Stein Lukas Benjamin 4
EUC Combat 2019 Taekwondo Free-Style Poomsae Womens University of Trier Rau Jessica 1
EUC Combat 2019 Taekwondo Free-Style Poomsae Womens University of Berlin Paschke Ronja 2
EUC Combat 2019 Taekwondo Free-Style Poomsae Womens University of Kassel Dunkel Julia 5
EUC Combat 2019 Taekwondo Kyorugi Men +63 kg to 68 kg Technical University of Munich Tipecska Michael 3
EUC Combat 2019 Taekwondo Kyorugi Men +68 kg to 74 kg Universtiy of Sciences Bonn-Rhein-Sieg Stach Martin 3
EUC Combat 2019 Taekwondo Kyorugi Men +74 kg to 80 kg University of Lüneburg Trzeciak Philipp 3
EUC Combat 2019 Taekwondo Kyorugi Men +87 kg University of Applied Sciences Düsseldorf El Hainouni Bouazza 3
EUC Combat 2019 Taekwondo Kyorugi Men -54 kg University of Magdeburg Hoang Hoang Toni 3
EUC Combat 2019 Taekwondo Kyorugi Women +57 kg to 62 kg Federal University of Applied Administrative Sciences Przygoda Alina 3
EUC Combat 2019 Taekwondo Kyorugi Women +73 kg University of Applied Sciences Düsseldorf Di Sinno Sarah 1
EUC Combat 2019 Taekwondo Kyorugi Women -46 kg Rhine-Westphalia Institute of Technology Aachen Tawfik Farah Wael Omar Sedky Mohamed 3
EUC Combat 2019 Taekwondo Recognized Poomsae Men German Sport University Cologne Wassmuth Adrian 3
EUC Combat 2019 Taekwondo Recognized Poomsae Men University of Berlin Paschke Hilko 5
EUC Combat 2019 Taekwondo Recognized Poomsae Men University of Hannover Martensen Jendrik Ole 5
EUC Combat 2019 Taekwondo Recognized Poomsae Womens University of Trier Rau Jessica 4
EUC Combat 2019 Taekwondo Recognized Poomsae Womens University of Mainz Schmitt Chiara 5
EUC Combat 2019 Taekwondo Recognized Poomsae Womens University of Mainz Brechtel Julia 5
EUC Tennis 2019 Tennis Men University of Mainz University of Mainz 8
EUC Tennis 2019 Tennis Men University of Bayreuth University of Bayreuth 13
EUC Tennis 2019 Tennis Women University of Mainz University of Mainz 6
EUC Volleyball 2019 Volleyball Men University of Bochum University of Bochum 6
EUC Volleyball 2019 Volleyball Men University of Bremen University of Bremen 7
EUC Volleyball 2019 Volleyball Women University of Munster University of Munster 4
EUC Volleyball 2019 Volleyball Women University of Bayreuth University of Bayreuth 8
EUC Beach Volleyball & Water Polo 2019 Water Polo Men Rhine-Westphalia Institute of Technology Aachen Rhine-Westphalia Institute of Technology Aachen 3

Results and data handling by Furki sport