Handball / Handball Women
Consolation round / Group Placement 9-11 / Match 3 |
Radboud University Nijmegen NED |
08:00
48 : 21
FINISHED |
University of Aveiro POR |
Handball / Handball Women
Finals / 7th Place Final | Sport Arena, Atlas Arena (MAKIS) |
Ovidius University ROU |
08:00
33 : 21
FINISHED |
University of Bochum GER |
Basketball / Basketball Women
Final phaze / Group A / Round 7 | Małachowskiego |
Charles University CZE |
09:00
90 : 96
FINISHED |
National Institute of Applied Sciences Lyon FRA |
Basketball / Basketball Men
Finals / 5th Place Final | University of Lodz |
University of Pitesti ROU |
09:00
66 : 76
FINISHED |
University of Zagreb CRO |
Handball / Handball Men
Consolation round / Group / Match 3 |
Istanbul University TUR |
10:00
57 : 47
FINISHED |
Ben-Gurion University of the Negev ISR |
Badminton / Mixed Double
Finals / Final | / Court 2 |
Technological University of Dublin XD IRL |
10:00
0 : 2
FINISHED |
University of Nottingham XD 3 GBR |
Taekwondo / Kyorugi men’s tournament +54 kg to 58 kg
Quarter finals / 101 Quarter Final 1 | Skorupki / Mat 1 |
Aymen Achnine NED |
10:00
2 : 0
FINISHED |
Hiu Fung Wong GBR |
Taekwondo / Kyorugi men’s tournament +74 kg to 80 kg
Round 1 / 201 Round 1 #1 | Skorupki / Mat 2 |
Ali Ertas TUR |
10:00
0 : 2
FINISHED |
Ryan Richardson GBR |
Handball / Handball Men
Finals / 7th Place Final | Sport Arena, Atlas Arena (MAKIS) |
Norwegian University of Science and Technology NOR |
10:00
35 : 29
FINISHED |
Opole University of Technology POL |
Sport Climbing / Speed Women
Eliminations / Eliminations | Zatoka Sportu / Level 0 |
10:00
RESULTS
FINISHED |
Taekwondo / Kyorugi men’s tournament +54 kg to 58 kg
Quarter finals / 102 Quarter Final 2 | Skorupki / Mat 1 |
Hamza Bayram GER |
10:10
1 : 2
FINISHED |
Vasyl Kotiash UKR |
Taekwondo / Kyorugi men’s tournament +87 kg
Quarter finals / 202 Quarter Final 2 | Skorupki / Mat 2 |
Cameron Todd GBR |
10:10
(RETIRED)0 : 1
(WIN) FINISHED |
Walid Hashimi GER |
Taekwondo / Kyorugi men’s tournament +54 kg to 58 kg
Quarter finals / 103 Quarter Final 3 | Skorupki / Mat 1 |
Henrique Cortes Lopes Da Luz POR |
10:20
2 : 0
FINISHED |
Oliver Perez Fonolleras GBR |
Taekwondo / Kyorugi men’s tournament +87 kg
Quarter finals / 203 Quarter Final 3 | Skorupki / Mat 2 |
Muhammed Emin Acikgoz TUR |
10:20
2 : 0
FINISHED |
Bouazza El Hainouni GER |
Taekwondo / Kyorugi men’s tournament +54 kg to 58 kg
Quarter finals / 104 Quarter Final 4 | Skorupki / Mat 1 |
Iker Unanue Navarro ESP |
10:30
2 : 0
FINISHED |
Bartosz Duszynski POL |
Taekwondo / Kyorugi men’s tournament +87 kg
Quarter finals / 204 Quarter Final 4 | Skorupki / Mat 2 |
Kamal Deris GBR |
10:30
0 : 2
FINISHED |
Krystian Haremza POL |
Badminton / Men Singles
Finals / Final | Zatoka Sportu / Court 2 |
John Torjussen GBR |
10:30
2 : 0
FINISHED |
Valentin Singer FRA |
Sport Climbing / Speed Men
Eliminations / Eliminations | Zatoka Sportu / Level 0 |
10:30
RESULTS
FINISHED |
Taekwondo / Kyorugi men’s tournament +80 kg to 87 kg
Quarter Finals / 105 Quarter Final 2 | Skorupki / Mat 1 |
Emirhan Kutsal TUR |
10:40
1 : 2
FINISHED |
Youssef Mkaddem GER |
Taekwondo / Kyorugi women’s tournament +62 kg to 67 kg
Quarter finals / 205 Quarter Final 1 | Skorupki / Mat 2 |
Robyn Blake-rath GER |
10:40
2 : 0
FINISHED |
Isabelle Whitmore GBR |
Taekwondo / Kyorugi men’s tournament +80 kg to 87 kg
Quarter Finals / 106 Quarter Final 3 | Skorupki / Mat 1 |
Pedro Costa Sequeira POR |
10:50
0 : 2
FINISHED |
Franjo Gucic CRO |
Taekwondo / Kyorugi women’s tournament +62 kg to 67 kg
Quarter finals / 206 Quarter Final 2 | Skorupki / Mat 2 |
Yelyzaveta Khrystenko UKR |
10:50
2 : 0
FINISHED |
Wiktoria Horba POL |
Taekwondo / Kyorugi men’s tournament +80 kg to 87 kg
Quarter Finals / 107 Quarter Final 4 | Skorupki / Mat 1 |
Artem Harbar UKR |
11:00
2 : 0
FINISHED |
Marian Svetoslavov Rachev GBR |
Taekwondo / Kyorugi women’s tournament +73 kg
Quarter finals / 207 Quarter Final 2 | Skorupki / Mat 2 |
Ayca Malhun Akbabaoz POL |
11:00
0 : 2
FINISHED |
Soraya Martin Parra ESP |
Badminton / Women Singles
Finals / Final | Zatoka Sportu / Court 2 |
Daniella Csilla Gonda HUN |
11:00
0 : 2
FINISHED |
Rosy Pancasari FRA |
Sport Climbing / Speed Women
Quarter finals / Quarter Final 1 | Zatoka Sportu / Level 0 |
Aleksandra Kalucka POL |
11:00
8.41 : 1000
FINISHED |
Paloma Necol FRA |
Sport Climbing / Speed Women
Quarter finals / Quarter Final 2 | Zatoka Sportu / Level 0 |
Natalia Wos POL |
11:05
11.1 : 1000
FINISHED |
Celina Schoibl AUT |
Karate / Kata men’s tournament
Finals / Group / Final | / Tatami 1 |
Enes Ozdemir TUR |
11:10
25.68 : 24.36
FINISHED |
Yaroslav Fedorov UKR |
Taekwondo / Kyorugi women’s tournament -46 kg
Quarter Finals / 108 Quarter Final 2 | Skorupki / Mat 1 |
Kateryna Dolha UKR |
11:10
1 : 2
FINISHED |
Saihra Abid GBR |
Taekwondo / Kyorugi women’s tournament +73 kg
Quarter finals / 208 Quarter Final 3 | Skorupki / Mat 2 |
Chloe Dutton GBR |
11:10
2 : 0
FINISHED |
Emily Bale GBR |
Sport Climbing / Speed Women
Quarter finals / Quarter Final 3 | Zatoka Sportu / Level 0 |
Natalia Kalucka POL |
11:10
10 : 1000
FINISHED |
Hannah Smith GBR |
Basketball / Basketball Women
Final phaze / Group A / Round 7 | Małachowskiego |
Lodz University of Technology POL |
11:15
57 : 87
FINISHED |
Vasyl Stefanyk Precarpathian National University UKR |
Basketball / Basketball Men
Finals / 7th Place Final | University of Lodz |
University of Seville ESP |
11:15
91 : 59
FINISHED |
University of Miskolc HUN |
Sport Climbing / Speed Women
Quarter finals / Quarter Final 4 | Zatoka Sportu / Level 0 |
Agata Lesiewicz POL |
11:15
11.12 : 12.49
FINISHED |
Florence Gruenewald GER |
Taekwondo / Kyorugi women’s tournament +67 kg to 73 kg
Quarter finals / 109 Quarter Final 2 | Skorupki / Mat 1 |
Laura Grbin CRO |
11:20
0 : 2
FINISHED |
Grace Gambrill GBR |
Taekwondo / Kyorugi men’s tournament +74 kg to 80 kg
Quarter finals / 209 Quarter Final 1 | Skorupki / Mat 2 |
Adrian Wojtkowiak POL |
11:20
2 : 0
FINISHED |
Ryan Richardson GBR |
Sport Climbing / Speed Women
Semi finals / Semi Final 1 | Zatoka Sportu / Level 0 |
Aleksandra Kalucka POL |
11:20
12.6 : 1000
FINISHED |
Natalia Wos POL |
Sport Climbing / Speed Women
Semi finals / Semi Final 2 | Zatoka Sportu / Level 0 |
Natalia Kalucka POL |
11:25
8.19 : 1000
FINISHED |
Agata Lesiewicz POL |
Taekwondo / Kyorugi women’s tournament +67 kg to 73 kg
Quarter finals / 110 Quarter Final 3 | Skorupki / Mat 1 |
Dora Marusic BIH |
11:30
2 : 0
FINISHED |
Neus Domenech Sala ESP |
Taekwondo / Kyorugi men’s tournament +74 kg to 80 kg
Quarter finals / 210 Quarter Final 2 | Skorupki / Mat 2 |
Muhammed Enes Sahin TUR |
11:30
2 : 0
FINISHED |
Vadim Lorengel GER |
Badminton / Women Double
Finals / Final | Zatoka Sportu / Court 3 |
Admiral Makarov National University of Shipbuilding UKR |
11:30
0 : 2
FINISHED |
University of Nottingham GBR |
Sport Climbing / Speed Women
Finals / Final | Zatoka Sportu / Level 0 |
Aleksandra Kalucka POL |
11:30
7.32 : 1000
FINISHED |
Natalia Kalucka POL |
Karate / Kumite Women -50 kg
Finals / Final | Zgierz Nowa / Tatami 1 |
Ariadna Panchuk UKR |
11:30
0 : 3
FINISHED |
Yuliia Palashevska UKR |
Karate / Kumite Women -55 kg
Finals / Final | / Tatami 1 |
Diana Shostak UKR |
11:40
3 : 1
FINISHED |
Hana Kuklova SVK |
Taekwondo / Kyorugi women’s tournament +67 kg to 73 kg
Quarter finals / 111 Quarter Final 4 | Skorupki / Mat 1 |
Kathrin Jirka AUT |
11:40
2 : 1
FINISHED |
Iryna Pypot UKR |
Taekwondo / Kyorugi men’s tournament +74 kg to 80 kg
Quarter finals / 211 Quarter Final 3 | Skorupki / Mat 2 |
Tiago Lucas Alves POR |
11:40
2 : 0
FINISHED |
Diogo Rodrigues Monteiro POR |
Taekwondo / Kyorugi men’s tournament +54 kg to 58 kg
Semi finals / 112 Semi Final 1 | Skorupki / Mat 1 |
Aymen Achnine NED |
11:50
(WIN)1 : 0
(DNS) FINISHED |
Vasyl Kotiash UKR |
Taekwondo / Kyorugi men’s tournament +74 kg to 80 kg
Quarter finals / 212 Quarter Final 4 | Skorupki / Mat 2 |
Ciaran Mcgovern GBR |
11:50
0 : 2
FINISHED |
Konstiantyn Kostenevych UKR |
Karate / Kumite Men -60 kg
Finals / Final | Zgierz Nowa / Tatami 1 |
Yurii Mosiichuk UKR |
11:50
0 : 6
FINISHED |
Burak Ozdemir TUR |
Handball / Handball Men
Finals / 5th Place Final |
University of Valencia ESP |
12:00
31 : 28
FINISHED |
University of Bochum GER |
Taekwondo / Kyorugi men’s tournament +54 kg to 58 kg
Semi finals / 113 Semi Final 2 | Skorupki / Mat 1 |
Henrique Cortes Lopes Da Luz POR |
12:00
2 : 1
FINISHED |
Iker Unanue Navarro ESP |
Taekwondo / Kyorugi men’s tournament +87 kg
Semi finals / 213 Semi Final 1 | Skorupki / Mat 2 |
Andrii Harbar UKR |
12:00
2 : 0
FINISHED |
Walid Hashimi GER |
Handball / Handball Women
Finals / 5th Place Final | Sport Arena, Atlas Arena (MAKIS) |
University of Gdansk POL |
12:00
23 : 26
FINISHED |
German Sport University Cologne GER |
Badminton / Men double
Finals / Final | Zatoka Sportu / Court 2 |
University of Nottingham MD 3 GBR |
12:00
0 : 2
FINISHED |
University of Strasbourg MD 2 FRA |
Sport Climbing / Speed Men
Semi finals / Semi Final 1 | Zatoka Sportu / Level 0 |
Leo - Paul Larzul FRA |
12:00
15 : 1000
FINISHED |
Balint Benke HUN |
Sport Climbing / Speed Men
Semi finals / Semi Final 2 | Zatoka Sportu / Level 0 |
Iker Ortiz Tudela ESP |
12:00
11.01 : 11.62
FINISHED |
Hippolyte Larzul FRA |
Sport Climbing / Speed Men
Finals / Final | Zatoka Sportu / Level 0 |
Iker Ortiz Tudela ESP |
12:00
11.2 : 13.2
FINISHED |
Leo - Paul Larzul FRA |
Taekwondo / Kyorugi men’s tournament +80 kg to 87 kg
Semi Finals / 114 Semi Final 1 | Skorupki / Mat 1 |
Kelen Bailey HUN |
12:10
2 : 0
FINISHED |
Youssef Mkaddem GER |
Taekwondo / Kyorugi men’s tournament +87 kg
Semi finals / 214 Semi Final 2 | Skorupki / Mat 2 |
Muhammed Emin Acikgoz TUR |
12:10
0 : 2
FINISHED |
Krystian Haremza POL |
Karate / Kumite Men -67 kg
Finals / Final | Zgierz Nowa / Tatami 1 |
David Petkov MKD |
12:15
2 : 0
FINISHED |
Gabriel Matias Paula POR |
Taekwondo / Kyorugi women’s tournament +62 kg to 67 kg
Semi finals / 215 Semi Final 1 | / Mat 2 |
Simone Abley GBR |
12:20
2 : 0
FINISHED |
Robyn Blake-rath GER |
Taekwondo / Kyorugi men’s tournament +80 kg to 87 kg
Semi Finals / 115 Semi Final 2 | Skorupki / Mat 1 |
Franjo Gucic CRO |
12:20
(RETIRED)0 : 1
(WIN) FINISHED |
Artem Harbar UKR |
Karate / Kumite Men -75 kg
Finals / Final | Zgierz Nowa / Tatami 1 |
Davit Makyan ARM |
12:25
4 : 3
FINISHED |
Betim Maliqi KOS |
Taekwondo / Kyorugi women’s tournament +62 kg to 67 kg
Semi finals / 216 Semi Final 2 | / Mat 2 |
Yelyzaveta Khrystenko UKR |
12:30
2 : 1
FINISHED |
Ann-christin Dorow GER |
Taekwondo / Kyorugi women’s tournament -46 kg
Semi Finals / 116 Semi Final 1 | Skorupki / Mat 1 |
Seher Sen TUR |
12:30
2 : 1
FINISHED |
Saihra Abid GBR |
Karate / Kumite Women -61 kg
Finals / Final | Zgierz Nowa / Tatami 1 |
Lejla Topalovic AUT |
12:35
2 : 2
(WIN) FINISHED |
Aysima Karakaya TUR |
Taekwondo / Kyorugi women’s tournament -46 kg
Semi Finals / 117 Semi Final 2 | Skorupki / Mat 1 |
Katharina Lazic AUT |
12:40
2 : 0
FINISHED |
Isra Ilyas GBR |
Taekwondo / Kyorugi women’s tournament +73 kg
Semi finals / 217 Semi Final 1 | Skorupki / Mat 2 |
Dagmara Haremza POL |
12:40
2 : 0
FINISHED |
Soraya Martin Parra ESP |
Taekwondo / Kyorugi women’s tournament +67 kg to 73 kg
Semi finals / 118 Semi Final 1 | Skorupki / Mat 1 |
Rebeka Furedi HUN |
12:50
2 : 0
FINISHED |
Grace Gambrill GBR |
Taekwondo / Kyorugi women’s tournament +73 kg
Semi finals / 218 Semi Final 2 | Skorupki / Mat 2 |
Chloe Dutton GBR |
12:50
0 : 2
FINISHED |
Yevheniia Zhyla UKR |
Taekwondo / Kyorugi women’s tournament +67 kg to 73 kg
Semi finals / 119 Semi Final 2 | Skorupki / Mat 1 |
Dora Marusic BIH |
13:00
2 : 0
FINISHED |
Kathrin Jirka AUT |
Taekwondo / Kyorugi men’s tournament +74 kg to 80 kg
Semi finals / 219 Semi Final 1 | Skorupki / Mat 2 |
Adrian Wojtkowiak POL |
13:00
(WIN)0 : 1
(RETIRED) FINISHED |
Muhammed Enes Sahin TUR |
Karate / Kumite Women -68 kg
Finals / Final | Zgierz Nowa / Tatami 1 |
Sara Krivdova SVK |
13:00
4 : 4
(WIN) FINISHED |
Elina Sieliemienieva UKR |
Taekwondo / Kyorugi men’s tournament +54 kg to 58 kg
Finals / 120 Final | Skorupki / Mat 1 |
Aymen Achnine NED |
13:10
2 : 0
FINISHED |
Henrique Cortes Lopes Da Luz POR |
Taekwondo / Kyorugi men’s tournament +74 kg to 80 kg
Semi finals / 220 Semi Final 2 | Skorupki / Mat 2 |
Tiago Lucas Alves POR |
13:10
0 : 2
FINISHED |
Konstiantyn Kostenevych UKR |
Karate / Kumite Women +68 kg
Finals / Final | Zgierz Nowa / Tatami 1 |
Meryem Yildirim GER |
13:10
4 : 5
FINISHED |
Kinga Harast POL |
Taekwondo / Kyorugi men’s tournament +80 kg to 87 kg
Finals / 121 Final | Skorupki / Mat 1 |
Kelen Bailey HUN |
13:20
2 : 0
FINISHED |
Artem Harbar UKR |
Taekwondo / Kyorugi men’s tournament +87 kg
Finals / 221 Final | Skorupki / Mat 2 |
Andrii Harbar UKR |
13:20
2 : 0
FINISHED |
Krystian Haremza POL |
Karate / Kumite Men -84 kg
Finals / Final | Zgierz Nowa / Tatami 2 |
Andrii Toroshanko UKR |
13:20
6 : 4
FINISHED |
Hasan Arslan TUR |
Basketball / Basketball Women
Final phaze / Group A / Round 7 | Małachowskiego |
University of Aveiro POR |
13:30
62 : 49
FINISHED |
Szechenyi Istvan University HUN |
Taekwondo / Kyorugi women’s tournament -46 kg
Finals / 122 Final | Skorupki / Mat 1 |
Seher Sen TUR |
13:30
2 : 1
FINISHED |
Katharina Lazic AUT |
Taekwondo / Kyorugi women’s tournament +62 kg to 67 kg
Finals / 222 Final | Skorupki / Mat 2 |
Simone Abley GBR |
13:30
2 : 0
FINISHED |
Yelyzaveta Khrystenko UKR |
Karate / Kumite Men +84 kg
Finals / Final | Zgierz Nowa / Tatami 1 |
Dnylson Jacquet FRA |
13:30
1 : 3
FINISHED |
Rijad Dzuho BIH |
Taekwondo / Kyorugi women’s tournament +67 kg to 73 kg
Finals / 123 Final | Skorupki / Mat 1 |
Rebeka Furedi HUN |
13:40
2 : 1
FINISHED |
Dora Marusic BIH |
Taekwondo / Kyorugi women’s tournament +73 kg
Finals / 223 Final | Skorupki / Mat 2 |
Dagmara Haremza POL |
13:40
2 : 0
FINISHED |
Yevheniia Zhyla UKR |
Taekwondo / Kyorugi men’s tournament +74 kg to 80 kg
Finals / 224 Final | Skorupki / Mat 2 |
Adrian Wojtkowiak POL |
13:50
0 : 2
FINISHED |
Konstiantyn Kostenevych UKR |
Handball / Handball Men
Finals / 3rd Place Final |
Jan Evangelista Purkyne University CZE |
14:00
25 : 33
FINISHED |
University of Minho POR |
Handball / Handball Women
Finals / 3rd Place Final | Sport Arena, Atlas Arena (MAKIS) |
University of Bordeaux FRA |
14:00
44 : 26
FINISHED |
Norwegian University of Science and Technology NOR |
Karate / Kata men’s team tournament
Finals / Kata men's team tournament Final | / Tatami 2 |
14:40
RESULTS
FINISHED |
Karate / Kumite women’s team tournament
Finals / Final | Zgierz Nowa |
University of Pristina KOS |
15:35
2 : 2
FINISHED |
Odesa Mechnikov National University KW UKR |
Karate / Kumite men’s team tournament
Poolwinner Final / Poolwinner Final | Zgierz Nowa / Tatami 1 |
St. Cyril and Methodius University of Skopje MKD |
15:35
3 : 1
FINISHED |
Kharkiv State Academy of Physical Culture UKR |
Basketball / Basketball Men
Finals / 3rd Place Final | Małachowskiego |
Masaryk University CZE |
15:45
101 : 83
FINISHED |
Polish Naval Academy of the Heroes of Westerplatte POL |
Handball / Handball Women
Finals / Final | Sport Arena, Atlas Arena (MAKIS) |
Lviv State University of Physical Culture UKR |
16:00
37 : 30
FINISHED |
University of Zagreb CRO |
Basketball / Basketball Men
Finals / Final | Małachowskiego |
Beykent University TUR |
18:00
77 : 70
FINISHED |
Vytautas Magnus University LTU |
Handball / Handball Men
Finals / Final | Sport Arena, Atlas Arena (MAKIS) |
University of Granada ESP |
19:30
31 : 36
FINISHED |
Stefan cel Mare University of Suceava ROU |